Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Georgia, export to Georgia, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Georgia
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
2002384,5054,5434,467
2003102,8642,8742,854
2004296,7256,7546,696
20059517,47817,57317,383
20067,21317,35324,56610,140
20076,18815,61221,8009,424
200821521,73521,95021,519
20095239,82410,3479,301
201071111,94712,65811,236
20111,0717,8018,8726,729
201263010,68711,31710,057
20135629,1229,6838,560
201449111,15711,64910,666
20159099,65210,5618,743
20161,2819,76311,0438,482
201787911,71412,59310,835
20181,06712,19513,26211,127
20191,17214,04715,22012,875
20201,69311,69213,38510,000
20212,33116,19318,52413,862
20224,76623,74628,51218,979
20233,12029,29532,41526,175
20244,58225,86330,44621,281
20253,54932,31435,86328,764

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations) Georgia Georgia

Table: Finland's export to Georgia (GE) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals3,36520.8 3,82116.1 5,66819.4 6,31324.4 7,21922.3
01. Meat and meat preparations4672.9 5592.4 5241.8 8833.4 5931.8
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs2,60916.1 2,90912.3 4,29014.7 4,41517.1 5,30916.4
03. Fish and fish preparations1370.8 250.1 1500.5 90.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations950.6 580.2 410.1 660.3 520.2
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey130.1 200.1 120.0 140.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices400.2 690.2 430.2 800.2
08. Feeding stuff for animals210.1 90.0 260.1 90.0
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations360.2 2070.9 5742.0 8793.4 1,1613.6
1. Beverages and tobacco1,1837.3 1,7667.4 2,1747.4 3,05111.8 5,29616.4
11. Beverages1,1837.3 1,7667.4 2,1747.4 3,05111.8 5,29616.4
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1030.6 1380.6 1400.5 2551.0 440.1
24. Cork and wood1000.6 1350.6 1400.5 2491.0 420.1
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals20.0 30.0 60.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.10.0
3. Mineral fuels etc1,5529.6 2,44710.3 2,6879.2 1,2404.8 720.2
33. Petroleum and products1,5529.6 2,44710.3 2,6879.2 1,2404.8 720.2
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats2291.0 1340.5 1320.5 1320.4
41. Animal oils and fats2291.0 1340.5 1320.5 1320.4
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.1,85411.5 3,42314.4 1,5735.4 1,6026.2 3,1319.7
51. Organic chemicals230.1 1,2303.8
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material460.3 290.1 670.2 750.3 2660.8
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products6654.1 4662.0 4721.6 4871.9 2390.7
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations30.0 490.2 140.0 930.4 9322.9
56. Fertilizers,manufactured5453.4 1,6476.9 300.1 450.2 890.3
57. Plastics in primary forms140.0 380.1 70.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms30.0 3211.1 3581.4 2110.7
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.5953.7 1,2295.2 6552.2 4821.9 1560.5
6. Basic manufactures2,21813.7 3,51514.8 4,65515.9 1,7776.9 7612.4
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.40.0 20.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.80.0 930.4 3991.4 1170.5 1930.6
63. Wood and cork manufactures120.1 90.0 110.0 20.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof1,5889.8 1,4015.9 9893.4 3991.5 3131.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.250.2 300.1 420.1 620.2 710.2
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.260.2 2491.0 2,1187.3 1,0984.2 1170.4
67. Iron and steel4412.7 1,5446.5 6742.3 10.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.1290.8 1830.8 4221.4 880.3 660.2
7. Machinery,transport equipment4,63328.6 6,64628.0 10,18334.9 5,96423.1 6,32019.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment20.0 1830.8 6752.3 270.1 130.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries9275.7 1,0604.5 2,1477.4 1,7997.0 3,22210.0
73. Metal working machinery40.0 4511.9 190.1 120.0 1380.4
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.5503.4 1,6006.7 1,6685.7 5192.0 1,6545.1
75. Office machines and adp machines5753.5 2971.3 3671.3 810.3 1710.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment8585.3 2311.0 2881.0 790.3 670.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts8195.1 9464.0 1,7285.9 1,1324.4 5601.7
78. Road vehicles8995.6 1,6697.0 3,29111.3 2,3159.0 4751.5
79. Other transport equipment2070.9 210.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles1,2847.9 1,7487.4 1,9886.8 5,52921.4 9,33928.9
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs410.3 1320.6 170.1 110.0 480.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof20.0 1960.8 540.2 650.3 1860.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0 20.0 270.1 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories40.0 380.2 200.1 670.3 90.0
85. Footwear20.0 270.1 30.0 30.0 80.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.9205.7 1,0594.5 9263.2 1,1814.6 3,1559.8
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.600.4 1020.4 1830.6 2,3179.0 5,55217.2
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.2551.6 1930.8 7852.7 1,8587.2 3801.2
All groups combined16,193100.0 23,733100.0 29,201100.0 25,863100.0 32,314100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Georgia

Table: Import from Georgia (GE) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals 271.1 1251.2 1665.3 671.5 912.6
00. Live animals 50.1
01. Meat and meat preparations 160.4
05. Vegetables and fruit 160.7 1131.1 1344.3 441.0 110.3
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 10.1 60.2 50.1 70.2
08. Feeding stuff for animals 330.9
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 90.4 110.1 210.7 180.4 240.7
1. Beverages and tobacco 40917.5 4514.3 32510.4 4239.2 60116.9
11. Beverages 40917.5 4514.3 32510.4 4239.2 60116.9
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 974.2 6,03257.6 47715.3 2,20648.2 87124.5
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic) 47715.3 1,58934.7 100.3
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 974.2 6,03257.6 61613.5 86424.3
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 20.0
3. Mineral fuels etc 241.0 310.3 381.2 551.2 381.1
33. Petroleum and products 170.7 310.3 260.8 551.2 361.0
34. Gas,natural and manufactured 60.3 120.4 20.0
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 20.1 10.0 10.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 20.1 10.0 10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 241.0 920.9 902.9 1914.2 37110.5
51. Organic chemicals 10.0 50.1 10.0
52. Inorganic chemicals 130.5 20.0 30.1 40.1 60.2
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 1403.1 2436.8
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 30.0 10.0 30.1
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 90.4 40.0 30.1 10.0 140.4
57. Plastics in primary forms 170.6 50.1 40.1
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 20.1 760.7 632.0 10.0 150.4
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 10.0 60.1 30.1 370.8 852.4
6. Basic manufactures 82935.4 7707.4 63820.5 70015.3 52214.7
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 30.1 60.1 100.3 130.3 150.4
63. Wood and cork manufactures 10.0 10.0 270.9 10.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 10.0 10.0 30.1 30.1
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 63927.3 4053.9 33810.8 2555.6 1504.2
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 50.2 70.1 90.3 100.2 200.6
67. Iron and steel 1175.0 640.6 862.8 2786.1 2336.5
68. Non-ferrous metals 80.3 30.0 50.2
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 552.4 2832.7 1665.3 1443.1 972.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment 47420.3 2,07419.8 74123.8 3146.9 45112.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 1154.9 270.3 712.3 190.4 50.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries 120.5 70.1 1123.6 50.1 812.3
73. Metal working machinery 20.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 2179.3 3303.2 41313.3 1864.1 1634.6
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 140.6 60.1 10.0 60.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 1014.3 1,62415.5 973.1 671.5 1805.1
78. Road vehicles 130.5 760.7 471.5 360.8 120.3
79. Other transport equipment 20.0 10.0 10.0 40.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 41217.6 8748.3 63620.4 61613.5 60417.0
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 20.1 20.1 20.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof 20.1 20.0 10.0 260.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 40.0 80.3 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 33114.1 4103.9 40713.1 4058.9 35710.0
85. Footwear 20.1 100.1 260.6 10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 311.3 3633.5 1183.8 821.8 1383.9
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 10.0 130.1 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 441.9 730.7 983.1 731.6 1083.0
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 451.9 210.2 30.1 30.1 20.1
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 451.9 210.2 30.1 30.1 20.1
All groups combined 2,341100.0 10,468100.0 3,118100.0 4,575100.0 3,553100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Georgia and imports from Georgia to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives