Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Northern Ireland and Finland's export to Northern Ireland along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/4 - 2026/8


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED2333.2 571.1 300.4 371.7 632.8
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES
10 CEREALS2,098
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS1101.5 1382.6 831.1 1064.8 311.4
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS100.1 1060.1 21100.1 170.8 20.1 10
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR470.7 1132.2 500.7
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER80.1 110.2 100.5 10.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS190.3 291.3 70.3
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS2193.1 212114.0 12052.8 28312.9 472.1 1
31 FERTILISERS1,571
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS30.0 8030.1 659911398
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS130.2 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES40.1 20.0 10.0
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS180.3 521923.7 141151.6 12482.2 81145.1 12
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF3695.1 22957811.1 13675110.2 852623.9 535315.7 10
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 360.7 30.0 50.2 2100.5
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL2,7102,1232,5781,466297
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD10.0 2781472.8 1471251.7 194502863.8 667
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF1071.5 2104.0 1091.5 32814.9 1084.8
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1125.1 10.0
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED20.0
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS1161.6 330.6 331.5
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS150.2
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE80.1 50.1 70.1 10.1 60.3
72 IRON AND STEEL6536121,1943941,805
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2413.4 1973.8 11792.4 4180.8 4984.4 1
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF190.3 50.1 10.0 20.1
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 1510.0 4220.0 10.0 2810.0 28
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL20.0 110.0 2
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL40.1 7830.1 40.1 7930.1 30.1 71
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF5197.2 1,96958111.1 341,71223.2 25540318.3 11381636.3 70
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES4,98369.6 2,1832,50548.1 2,4083,75250.9 1,512341.5 2,77831714.1 1,407
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS5535
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF841.2 11112.1 11141.5 11567.1 505763.4 10
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES10.0
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF170.2 2701.3 5600.8 1663.0 2452.0 26
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS10.0 710.0 30.0 90.4 570.3 10
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF22343518
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES70.1 330.5 10.0 90.4
99 Unspecified10.0 210.0 210.0 220.1 250.2 2
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 7,161100.0 9,884100.0 5,212100.0 7,749100.0 7,366100.0 5,948100.0 2,197100.0 5,936100.0 2,248100.0 4,553100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Northern Ireland and imports from Northern Ireland to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives