Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Taiwan trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - Juli

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Taiwan

Table: Finland's export to Taiwan (TW) in 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals3,8543,28317.4
01. Meat and meat preparations2,6861,85444.9
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs6361,006-36.8
03. Fish and fish preparations00..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations45940214.1
05. Vegetables and fruit511-51.4
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey240..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices253734.8
08. Feeding stuff for animals130..
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations57-20.7
1. Beverages and tobacco1861-70.3
11. Beverages1861-70.3
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels10,52915,634-32.7
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits00175.5
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)00..
24. Cork and wood2,9321,96948.9
25. Pulp and waste paper7,49713,314-43.7
26. Textile fibres and their wastes00..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals100144-30.8
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap0148..
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.059..
3. Mineral fuels etc101128-20.8
32. Coal,coke and briquettes101128-21.1
33. Petroleum and products00..
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats15-87.1
41. Animal oils and fats1070.3
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.05-99.3
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.21,9189,892121.6
51. Organic chemicals1,9892,037-2.4
52. Inorganic chemicals602688-12.5
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material523553-5.3
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products13,0052,027541.7
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations29913..
56. Fertilizers,manufactured54515.1
57. Plastics in primary forms1,7751,40026.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms178228-21.9
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.3,4922,89420.7
6. Basic manufactures33,36026,57325.5
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.145204.7
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.62127-51.4
63. Wood and cork manufactures4145-7.7
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof23,21019,27620.4
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.19411766.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.48730360.5
67. Iron and steel1,0461,279-18.3
68. Non-ferrous metals6,4314,16954.3
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.1,8761,25349.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment86,72744,54094.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment6,6255,15028.7
72. Machinery for specialized industries11,12113,454-17.3
73. Metal working machinery13954155.6
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.4,9004,7533.1
75. Office machines and adp machines35,3124,313718.8
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment1,285461178.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts16,46314,81711.1
78. Road vehicles10,8701,028957.0
79. Other transport equipment12509-97.7
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles15,30913,00917.7
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs1938-49.9
82. Furniture and parts thereof190415-54.2
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers1941779.8
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories5965645.6
85. Footwear231641.4
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.13,29810,29829.1
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.96558-82.8
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.892943-5.4
9. Goods not classified elsewhere00..
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)00..
97. Gold,non-monetary00..
All groups combined171,817113,12451.9

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Taiwan (TW) to Finland in 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals59250217.9
00. Live animals00..
01. Meat and meat preparations02..
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs11-31.3
03. Fish and fish preparations5318201.6
04. Cereals and cereal preparations118153-22.9
05. Vegetables and fruit3035-14.7
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey12223424.3
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices3348-31.2
08. Feeding stuff for animals316-81.8
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations23320811.8
1. Beverages and tobacco998911.4
11. Beverages998911.4
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1,2951,747-25.9
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits35-38.9
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)1,2071,569-23.1
25. Pulp and waste paper00-57.0
26. Textile fibres and their wastes73172-57.4
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals30..
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap20..
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.61323.1
3. Mineral fuels etc4463-30.1
33. Petroleum and products3963-38.7
34. Gas,natural and manufactured50..
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats350..
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils00..
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.350..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.12,32110,73614.8
51. Organic chemicals424708-40.1
52. Inorganic chemicals17939358.5
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material9679136.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products876729.1
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1,346335301.9
56. Fertilizers,manufactured00..
57. Plastics in primary forms5,7866,272-7.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms2,4371,54358.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1,09486027.2
6. Basic manufactures45,03638,71516.3
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.135265-49.1
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.3,5681,91086.8
63. Wood and cork manufactures5214277.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof51228976.9
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.2,7742,16228.3
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.516666-22.6
67. Iron and steel3,8802,68644.4
68. Non-ferrous metals639685-6.7
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.32,96030,0379.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment767,026277,319176.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment1,2852,926-56.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries3,7712,13976.3
73. Metal working machinery3,3452,84317.7
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.18,06112,59243.4
75. Office machines and adp machines339,93657,185494.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment41,68440,2763.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts340,176139,115144.5
78. Road vehicles18,72420,213-7.4
79. Other transport equipment453145.3
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles40,92930,45234.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs346142142.9
82. Furniture and parts thereof1,9321,8255.9
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers41725563.4
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories7572,719-72.1
85. Footwear137849-83.9
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.15,58113,02019.7
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.7,7513,539119.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.14,0098,10372.9
9. Goods not classified elsewhere122135-9.8
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified122134-9.5
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)00..
All groups combined867,498359,759141.1

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Taiwan and imports from Taiwan to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives