Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Türkiye trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - August

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Türkiye

Table: Finland's export to Türkiye (TR) in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals2,3213,719-37.6
03. Fish and fish preparations0123..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations38322371.6
05. Vegetables and fruit1950..
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey1,11680239.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices822,189-96.2
08. Feeding stuff for animals43138-68.7
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations501243105.9
1. Beverages and tobacco368521-29.4
11. Beverages368521-29.4
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels153,349196,775-22.1
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw9,13210,164-10.2
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)017-99.9
24. Cork and wood13,16611,82511.3
25. Pulp and waste paper67,71291,784-26.2
26. Textile fibres and their wastes10..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals1,7131,7070.3
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap61,62581,279-24.2
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.00-25.0
3. Mineral fuels etc3,6482,54243.5
32. Coal,coke and briquettes3,4002,19355.0
33. Petroleum and products249349-28.7
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats08-100.0
41. Animal oils and fats00-90.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils08..
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.00..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.57,43247,10421.9
51. Organic chemicals3,8785,180-25.1
52. Inorganic chemicals2,7372,27320.4
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material275401-31.5
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products2,24346..
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations443923-52.1
56. Fertilizers,manufactured051..
57. Plastics in primary forms38,98632,47320.1
58. Plastics in non-primary forms3,8401,97294.8
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.5,0313,78532.9
6. Basic manufactures187,745207,537-9.5
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.1162-82.5
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.476588-19.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures3,4515,075-32.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof135,741154,805-12.3
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.5,5586,950-20.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.4,8556,042-19.6
67. Iron and steel26,59624,02910.7
68. Non-ferrous metals164174-5.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.10,8929,81311.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment209,645193,1248.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment16,97122,304-23.9
72. Machinery for specialized industries89,97078,60114.5
73. Metal working machinery5,1191,554229.4
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.20,68022,410-7.7
75. Office machines and adp machines44837419.8
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment5,1286,504-21.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts53,87246,33616.3
78. Road vehicles8,8638,1678.5
79. Other transport equipment8,5956,87325.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles23,99123,9170.3
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs5175121.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof461154199.2
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers510-48.2
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories5605492.0
85. Footwear79111-28.4
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.18,04714,17727.3
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.21911098.3
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.4,1028,293-50.5
9. Goods not classified elsewhere00..
97. Gold,non-monetary00..
All groups combined638,498675,247-5.4

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Türkiye (TR) to Finland in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals18,09618,186-0.5
00. Live animals00..
01. Meat and meat preparations689-93.1
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs0163..
03. Fish and fish preparations350159119.5
04. Cereals and cereal preparations8071,988-59.4
05. Vegetables and fruit13,1319,19242.9
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey1,0782,817-61.7
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices1,4571,643-11.3
08. Feeding stuff for animals231465.8
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations1,2432,120-41.4
1. Beverages and tobacco245120104.0
11. Beverages17212043.2
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures730..
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels45,67531,22646.3
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw00..
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits18125-86.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)399480-16.8
24. Cork and wood00..
25. Pulp and waste paper50..
26. Textile fibres and their wastes1,9302,118-8.9
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals1,8882,343-19.4
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap40,94025,73059.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.49642915.5
3. Mineral fuels etc75158-52.7
32. Coal,coke and briquettes00..
33. Petroleum and products75158-52.7
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats4093-57.6
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils3892-58.0
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.12-37.7
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.96,61122,632326.9
51. Organic chemicals1,23183048.4
52. Inorganic chemicals73,0628,232787.6
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material2,157770180.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products2,121970118.7
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1,66697171.5
56. Fertilizers,manufactured023..
57. Plastics in primary forms2,0281,66721.6
58. Plastics in non-primary forms8,8874,57194.4
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.5,4594,59818.7
6. Basic manufactures112,609107,6674.6
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.11127306.5
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.11,7757,77551.5
63. Wood and cork manufactures55439341.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof3,5933,3955.8
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.30,93031,412-1.5
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.14,58012,08720.6
67. Iron and steel18,76120,673-9.2
68. Non-ferrous metals5,10210,481-51.3
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.27,20221,42427.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment332,389308,2097.8
71. Power generating machinery and equipment16,59013,63721.7
72. Machinery for specialized industries9,70812,763-23.9
73. Metal working machinery1,3741,18615.9
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.44,46223,53388.9
75. Office machines and adp machines58184-68.7
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment4,16113,155-68.4
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts82,97375,31610.2
78. Road vehicles172,087167,1153.0
79. Other transport equipment9771,321-26.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles93,87278,16920.1
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs3,1221,85168.6
82. Furniture and parts thereof5,4044,81012.3
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers775960-19.2
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories67,64055,78421.3
85. Footwear1,3291,532-13.3
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.3,2471,92668.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.2678-67.3
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.12,33111,2289.8
9. Goods not classified elsewhere307324-5.3
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified306324-5.6
97. Gold,non-monetary10..
All groups combined699,919566,78623.5

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Türkiye and imports from Türkiye to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives