Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Türkiye and Finland's export to Türkiye in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL210.0 180.0 10.0
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES710.0 880.0 880.0 1230.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED1020.1 170.0
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED50.0 170.0 110.0 60.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE810.0 1320.1 1510.1 1380.1
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS1770.1 2360.1 3300.1 3490.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS8950.4 1,3820.7 1,8310.7 9710.4
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES3130.2 2650.1 3151800.1 321050.0
10 CEREALS70.0 40.0 210.0 250.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN1570.1 1391290.1 14770.0 26460.0 192
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER530.0 930.0 260.0 1030.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS120.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES340.0 50.0 12160.0 140.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES200.0 60.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1,2370.6 4988820.4 3633910.2 6713550.1 310
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS4520.2 2772370.1 5133550.1 2300.1 50
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS7940.4 753920.2 1053330.1 2522460.1 90
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS1,8080.9 1,9621.0 3,5251.4 2,9551.1 195
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS8780.4 9446540.3 3763160.1 5760.2
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR510.0 155410.0 577330.0 37900.0 144
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER70.0 70.0 80.0 100.0
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES730.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT8200.4 6296520.3 5878460.3 1,1087970.3 352
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH4,2612.1 16,4738.3 19,5267.8 6,5302.5
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES590.0 1,210750.0 1,018390.0 891290.0 1,585
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES2,4411.2 5449,3014.7 60413,7885.5 1,45036,71013.8 869
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS2010.1 2451590.1 4855270.2 2585910.2 229
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS3210.2 65990.3 1,8209610.4 1377040.3 1,431
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS2270.1 881550.1 417220.3 549370.4 88
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1280.1 612530.1 1371450.1 382380.1 83
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER2660.1 8581700.1 2,0615270.2 7924880.2 844
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES140.0 1,617260.0 1,516310.0 1,836820.0 420
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS5660.3 92190.0 240.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS33
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS1,9321.0 1,5611,0290.5 1,8791,7020.7 1,8712,4030.9 1,702
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF5,6312.8 10,5975,4982.8 11,8556,3292.5 19,5099,1293.4 15,552
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF3,7781.9 1983,6531.8 2344,6641.9 1904,4331.7 148
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER10.0 40.0 13140.0 80.0 75
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)6880.3 14540.2 154180.2 155180.2
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF100.0 2,69370.0 5,739220.0 2,18480.0 3,973
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1510.1 4,920800.0 6,3851380.1 6,7081880.1 6,656
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK30.0 40.0
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK10.0 30.0
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD21,89431,37030.0 20,32420.0 31,984
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1,0840.5 36,1971,2480.6 42,6251,3380.5 56,7261,3150.5 52,342
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS200.0 3,162190.0 588250.0 5160.0 12
50 SILK
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC1,1170.6 6090.3 14390.2 214420.2 5
52 COTTON2590.1 3790.2 3910.2 24210.2
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN280.0 110.0 510.0 630.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS5200.3 7830.4 6310.3 6910.3 2
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES5780.3 482350.1 337570.3 291,0640.4 32
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF7950.4 1,5915870.3 6007110.3 7361,1480.4 1,205
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1,3590.7 1,1000.6 1,7300.7 1,5710.6 11
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY1820.1 24750.0 141480.1 131250.0 24
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE1,0310.5 1,2704670.2 4116930.3 8627970.3 1,091
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS1860.1 42480.1 54050.2 33810.1 6
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED14,2737.1 3810,3915.2 3615,6606.3 3513,4205.0 35
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED6,8823.4 675,3172.7 1359,5563.8 1458,8543.3 123
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS7,2553.6 867,1983.6 114,6531.9 75,7572.2 118
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES5660.3 544060.2 345660.2 334480.2 25
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF1010.0 710.0 221640.1 11570.1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF80.0 390.0
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS1860.1 7711710.1 5685310.2 8887730.3 655
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS3,9972.0 52,4421.2 4,4751.8 4,2231.6
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE5010.2 1,5855460.3 9177710.3 1,1748160.3 757
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN7120.4 35880.3 167190.3 176820.3
72 IRON AND STEEL7,5233.7 34,1662,3371.2 49,2348,2723.3 15,7403,2221.2 35,523
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL14,0617.0 1,92610,7055.4 1,3637,2612.9 3,69112,8844.8 2,493
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF6300.3 1,1484680.2 2,1971,2310.5 1,7708350.3 1,187
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 10.0 100.0 10.0
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,7630.9 1101,6040.8 2442,7461.1 1903,3921.3 262
78 LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0 430.0 220.0
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF110.0 80.0 270.0 210.0 3
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF60.0 16110.0 4950.0 19
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL3590.2 4372540.1 3112870.1 2113170.1 292
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL1,1140.6 1381,3970.7 2286890.3 1046150.2 108
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF31,13615.5 35,71724,82412.5 54,26932,34513.0 53,86434,08612.8 44,546
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES22,13311.0 22,38525,38612.8 23,63828,79011.5 23,12926,2969.9 26,441
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS1090.1 13970.0 8330.0 6936
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF49,12024.4 2,27350,12525.2 1,43960,50024.3 3,61866,08824.8 3,102
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF1200.1 61970.1 213000.1 92420.1 11
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES60.0 1,5302,0311,5991640.1 3,862
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF6530.3 7,5016910.3 5,1431,3570.5 9,4151,2200.5 6,503
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF150.0 670.0 2360.0 130.0 7
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES180.0 280.0 430.0 8450.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF340.0 52110.0 250.0 2980.1
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1,8470.9 3032,3551.2 3012,6151.0 2442,7521.0 442
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF430.0 111300.0 48530.0 209480.0 72
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES1440.1 1090.1 970.0 221090.0
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES10.0 20.0 70.0 1
99 Unspecified1260.1 1260.1 1200.0 1240.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS201,273100202,083100198,728100255,012100249,345100232,974100266,185100248,357100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Türkiye and imports from Türkiye to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives