Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)

Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO): Belarus, China, India, Iran, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz Republic, Pakistan, Russia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - August

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO)

Table: Finland's export to Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals67,66075,238-10.1
00. Live animals00..
01. Meat and meat preparations11,23917,853-37.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs35,09939,998-12.2
03. Fish and fish preparations5,8103,98145.9
04. Cereals and cereal preparations1,7921,00478.5
05. Vegetables and fruit139242-42.5
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey433514-15.8
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices4,0905,430-24.7
08. Feeding stuff for animals3,5501,92484.5
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations5,5074,29228.3
1. Beverages and tobacco1,0029930.9
11. Beverages9949900.3
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures83191.1
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1,124,5841,070,2015.1
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw20,2654,471353.3
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits380..
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)996455.1
24. Cork and wood50,68760,848-16.7
25. Pulp and waste paper716,597779,330-8.0
26. Textile fibres and their wastes2529..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals3,1413,918-19.8
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap333,504221,56050.5
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.01-64.3
3. Mineral fuels etc2,1761,46348.7
32. Coal,coke and briquettes2,0611,38948.4
33. Petroleum and products1157455.7
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats81411-80.4
41. Animal oils and fats11678.6
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils6974-6.8
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.0330-100.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.367,215298,50423.0
51. Organic chemicals29,93433,893-11.7
52. Inorganic chemicals83,14084,646-1.8
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material10,7379,8558.9
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products108,46234,056218.5
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations3,6963,17516.4
56. Fertilizers,manufactured27,86733,719-17.4
57. Plastics in primary forms39,35039,0900.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms12,03014,607-17.6
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.51,99945,46414.4
6. Basic manufactures254,335225,51712.8
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.1,2592,103-40.1
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.4,8305,160-6.4
63. Wood and cork manufactures7551,295-41.7
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof90,97583,5458.9
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.15,21217,873-14.9
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.7,7517,2097.5
67. Iron and steel28,54528,884-1.2
68. Non-ferrous metals58,51220,857180.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.46,49458,594-20.6
7. Machinery,transport equipment1,221,2021,015,90820.2
71. Power generating machinery and equipment337,453219,86753.5
72. Machinery for specialized industries337,629283,65019.0
73. Metal working machinery15,46210,71544.3
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.162,711184,766-11.9
75. Office machines and adp machines6,8299,900-31.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment24,64424,1172.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts311,843264,07318.1
78. Road vehicles20,17315,48530.3
79. Other transport equipment4,4743,33534.2
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles245,574247,731-0.9
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs3,6042,92923.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof5,49716,451-66.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers379532-28.9
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories2,1824,753-54.1
85. Footwear4,0591,496171.4
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.200,397181,20310.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.3,0007,362-59.3
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.26,45733,005-19.8
9. Goods not classified elsewhere01..
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)00..
97. Gold,non-monetary01..
All groups combined3,283,8282,935,95111.8

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) (G-SCO) to Finland in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals65,08651,00827.6
00. Live animals996553.2
01. Meat and meat preparations1,9332,037-5.1
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs1407197.8
03. Fish and fish preparations5,8683,49468.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations9,0504,71192.1
05. Vegetables and fruit16,52512,99227.2
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey1,3871,24611.4
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices7,3116,31415.8
08. Feeding stuff for animals13,86212,08814.7
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations8,9138,05010.7
1. Beverages and tobacco1,255563123.1
11. Beverages1,255560124.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures03..
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels540,837432,68825.0
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw750-86.6
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits5,8441,196388.6
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)2,9762,54317.0
24. Cork and wood18585117.0
25. Pulp and waste paper4,4935,791-22.4
26. Textile fibres and their wastes5,8405,25411.2
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals33,58318,83478.3
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap482,582396,68321.7
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.5,3272,253136.5
3. Mineral fuels etc12,3881,117..
32. Coal,coke and briquettes3,727503641.4
33. Petroleum and products8,521586..
34. Gas,natural and manufactured14028397.6
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats1,4191,14723.7
41. Animal oils and fats00-59.7
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils1,3051,07821.1
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.1146964.4
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.390,806303,87728.6
51. Organic chemicals79,59164,09324.2
52. Inorganic chemicals115,59777,11849.9
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material7,6428,653-11.7
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products73,54468,7387.0
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations23,07018,31126.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured6,9239,962-30.5
57. Plastics in primary forms12,2049,14933.4
58. Plastics in non-primary forms32,10922,14245.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.40,12825,71056.1
6. Basic manufactures774,126593,65730.4
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.10,9578,76725.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.68,32783,318-18.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures18,78313,16342.7
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof16,91414,11719.8
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.130,943105,65923.9
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.65,29850,24230.0
67. Iron and steel69,41830,706126.1
68. Non-ferrous metals33,86723,28545.4
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.359,620264,39936.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment3,934,9482,910,85435.2
71. Power generating machinery and equipment241,039128,95386.9
72. Machinery for specialized industries225,236146,15754.1
73. Metal working machinery28,31517,71359.9
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.362,475218,29266.1
75. Office machines and adp machines636,395494,93928.6
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment617,270594,5073.8
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts1,477,9721,053,41740.3
78. Road vehicles341,720251,11436.1
79. Other transport equipment4,5335,763-21.4
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles1,345,7441,033,19030.3
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs98,57777,82926.7
82. Furniture and parts thereof130,54497,58433.8
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers46,72237,07626.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories459,632336,88436.4
85. Footwear84,35273,17815.3
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.127,565102,90324.0
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.51,90933,89753.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.346,454273,84226.5
9. Goods not classified elsewhere114,611147,403-22.2
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified114,552147,395-22.3
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)374915.3
97. Gold,non-monetary335631.2
All groups combined7,181,2205,475,50431.2

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) and imports from Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) to Finland




The Order Page for Country Groups in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Country groups and report alternatives