Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)

South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from South America and Finland's export to South America in product groups (CPA)*)


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING60,58712.6 91,34415.3 104,19315.6 68,05811.5
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services60,57312.6 91,33915.3 104,18515.6 68,04711.5
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services60.0 20.0 70.0
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing80.0 50.0 70.0 30.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING324,81467.4 2250.1 394,54166.2 2520.1 449,18567.3 2190.1 345,32358.4 3010.1
B 06 Crude petroleum and natural gas57,47011.9 58,1448.7
B 07 Metal ores261,51554.3 388,99465.3 390,83958.5 2345,13858.4
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products5,8291.2 2255,5470.9 2512030.0 2171850.0 301
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS96,36920.0 285,23099.8 109,78518.4 358,62799.9 113,78217.0 369,72299.9 176,83629.9 356,41999.9
C 10 Food products12,4312.6 11121,0353.5 6024,9633.7 12930,9725.2 21
C 11 Beverages5,9681.2 4,3650.7 4,1300.6 4,3180.7 2
C 13 Textiles4880.1 2,2515120.1 2,7885710.1 1,9591,1110.2 1,465
C 14 Wearing apparel1320.0 541730.0 382330.0 401810.0 101
C 15 Leather and related products770.0 77870.0 352980.0 584470.1 23
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials1,2130.3 3945420.1 2318360.1 4391,6580.3 358
C 17 Paper and paper products23,6144.9 59,13118,0833.0 45,21828,0044.2 51,72138,9046.6 46,723
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products10,5322.2 233,5170.6 2411,7991.8 3013,3212.3 18
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products2,5740.5 23,69710,8491.8 31,5577,4821.1 75,6115,1660.9 57,613
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations5030.1 3,1133090.1 47,9141,6400.2 14,3191,3230.2 16,537
C 22 Rubber and plastic products2380.0 4,2603500.1 4,0056910.1 3,3471,1190.2 3,788
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products4540.1 2,6464040.1 4,1777450.1 1,4658300.1 2,051
C 24 Basic metals30,1866.3 4,37736,9406.2 4,75024,0383.6 3,42458,4709.9 2,517
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment6740.1 12,2175820.1 13,4326720.1 22,6459090.2 20,455
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products6170.1 22,0416770.1 17,3724740.1 12,2216550.1 17,265
C 27 Electrical equipment1,7920.4 38,3976,6751.1 23,6382,7860.4 27,78310,4911.8 45,118
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.4,4070.9 89,2334,0470.7 138,8263,5420.5 126,4535,4250.9 122,326
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers2670.1 8,7123210.1 7,6585110.1 8,3284490.1 5,331
C 30 Other transport equipment470.0 2,9081870.0 465680.0 2,2606720.1 497
C 31 Furniture100.0 9250.0 110160.0 20480.0 235
C 32 Other manufactured goods1470.0 11,5951270.0 16,3502890.0 17,2864120.1 13,975
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES10.0 10.0 6340.1 60.0 9270.2 80.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services116340.1 69270.2 8
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES20.0 2630.1 10.0 590.0 10.0 1160.0 20.0 770.0
J 58 Publishing services10.0 2332410.0 2616
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing10.0 3110.0 358920.0 61
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES10.0 50.0 10.0 20.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services10.0 510.0 10.0
R 91 Library, archive, museum and other cultural services10.0
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL481,794100285,720100595,691100358,944100667,814100370,063100591,160100356,805100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to South America and imports from South America to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives