Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)

South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from South America and Finland's export to South America along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
South America: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING8570.2 490.0 800.0 230.0 3580.1 120.0 9930.2 160.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities8570.2 800.0 1670.0 8310.1
A 02 Forestry and logging49231750.0 121630.0 16
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture160.0 20.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING2650.1 2020.0 2460.1 330.0 2020.1 2500.0 3010.1
B 07 Mining of metal ores250.0 2410.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying90.0 20260.0 301
B 09 Mining support service activities30.0
C MANUFACTURING191,96439.8 262,13391.7 174,98129.4 295,44282.3 232,49034.8 323,69187.5 188,40931.9 305,07085.5
C 10 Manufacture of food products49,42810.3 3276,51212.8 3382,01212.3 5552,1468.8 380
C 13 Manufacture of textiles80.0 92630.0 1031020.0 9240.0 130
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel3430.1 122850.0 10140.0 68120.1 3
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products230.0 20450.0 9490.0 261550.0 10
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials1530.0 3021120.0 2291730.0 4091520.0 269
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products23,7084.9 51,95918,0923.0 40,87127,1534.1 43,56730,3315.1 40,681
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media10.0 20210.0 40730.0 51710.0 4
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products5,3821.1 17,9974,8510.8 24,7672,0860.3 56,2191,1030.2 39,115
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3070.1 2,0803020.1 2,0644850.1 1,5204180.1 2,388
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products5050.1 1,4603420.1 1,5364020.1 1,2023810.1 1,739
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals47,8619.9 5,46550,3198.4 8,60744,4226.7 5,27382,57614.0 5,360
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment7820.2 2,323350.0 2,750630.0 2,887890.0 2,490
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products2880.1 10,4252670.0 9,443820.0 7,267950.0 8,016
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment5470.1 16,7211520.0 15,9886300.1 15,5575750.1 21,518
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,3040.3 132,8322,2210.4 166,8312,3740.4 167,4713,3420.6 164,290
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1,2810.3 9041,9100.3 1,0771,3050.2 1,2572,7780.5 875
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment300.0 2,367250.0 817310.1 1336070.1
C 31 Manufacture of furniture29319060.0 24550.0 195
C 32 Other manufacturing520.0 1,279990.0 2,774290.0 1,080100.0 647
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment480.0 4,5691140.0 2,4151690.0 2,5371950.0 2,753
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY730.0 2690.0 1300.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply730.0 2690.0 1300.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES620.0 10.0 760.0 130.0 1580.0 800.0 20.0
E 37 Sewerage40.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery10.0 80.0 790.0
F CONSTRUCTION80.0 5240.2 120.0 1,2340.3 3610.1 580.0 8050.1 3680.1
F 41 Construction of buildings10.0 986870.0 12990.0 21
F 42 Civil engineering31180.0 17390.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities80.0 515120.0 1,1162560.0 306700.1 347
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES285,34559.2 14,8665.2 411,08269.0 55,45915.5 427,79064.1 41,47911.2 382,48564.7 39,59111.1
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles6030.1 8047260.1 1,3141,4800.2 1,3282,8790.5 1,413
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles280,81758.3 14,037403,92867.8 54,106417,71862.6 40,125371,57762.9 38,110
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,9240.8 256,4291.1 398,5921.3 258,0291.4 67
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE690.0 40.0 2010.1 1,5190.2 550.0 3,0470.5 3590.1
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines301701850.0 422720.0 163
H 50 Water transport1880.0 112650.0 11
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation39211,0470.2 22,1810.4 185
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES60.0 1460.0 3420.1 3380.1
I 55 Accommodation130.0 180.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities60.0 1460.0 3290.0 3200.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION40.0 3190.1 50.0 3290.1 2430.0 4850.1 2280.0 3500.1
J 58 Publishing activities30.0 15220.0 153520.0 80190.0 109
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications6150.0 10.0 3
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities16520.0 1571460.0 3981930.0 236
J 63 Information service activities200.0 40.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES1150.0 1090.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding1050.0 720.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0 10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities90.0 350.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES470.0 660.0
L 68 Real estate activities470.0 660.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1550.0 3,0491.1 5,0730.9 4,0181.1 1,1270.2 2,4170.7 9,8331.7 7,2692.0
M 69 Legal and accounting activities110.0 320.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities20.0 50820.0 151400.0 502770.0 431
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1500.0 1,7724,8650.8 3,2245360.1 1,9089,1041.5 6,326
M 72 Scientific research and development20.0 7772050.0 779750.0 4511590.0 510
M 73 Advertising and market research350.0 1030.0 1
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities10.0 3210.0 1530.0
M 75 Veterinary activities80.0 80.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 10.0 1,7260.3 1,5160.3
N 77 Rental and leasing activities2560.0 130.0
N 78 Employment activities60.0 220.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities270.0 140.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities530.0 670.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities19250.0 10400.0 172
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities10.0 10.0 1,4090.2 1,3600.2
P EDUCATION20.0 30.0 10.0 10.0 340.0 1280.0
P 85 Education20.0 310.0 1340.0 1280.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES90.0 160.0 240.0 470.0
Q 86 Human health activities90.0 160.0 230.0 430.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0 30.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION70.0 140.0 1130.0 3120.1 3280.1 1,0690.3
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities110.0 100.0 2630.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities520.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities1020.0 312630.0 1,069
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 1670.0 10.0 2410.0 360.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations100.0 310.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods1033040.0 110.0
S 96 Other personal service activities10.0 1540.0 1990.0
X Industry unknown3,3600.7 3,5141.2 4,0820.7 1,7380.5 1,0380.2 1,1850.3 2,1240.4 2,1940.6
A-X ALL GROUPS 481,794100.0 285,720 595,691100.0 358,944 667,814100.0 370,063 591,160100.0 356,805

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to South America and imports from South America to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives