Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Colombia and Finland's export to Colombia along industries (NACE*)) during 2022 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING1100.0 1160.1 2030.2 2250.2
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities1100.0 1160.1 2030.2 2250.2
B MINING AND QUARRYING130.0 130.0 10.0 40.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying13
C MANUFACTURING198,17967.5 121,76192.2 141,69195.3 102,15989.1 104,36695.3 103,03283.9 95,84184.1 125,57673.7
C 10 Manufacture of food products56,27619.2 33,23422.3 50,14045.8 17556,91049.9
C 11 Manufacture of beverages140.0 40.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel442
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products53
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials255105230366
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products1300.0 38,8441120.1 39,0131080.1 44,6991370.1 52,121
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media12
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products42,49424,86315,66419,185
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products131322159430
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products538210467
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals141,31248.1 3,066106,69971.7 96153,14248.5 61238,28933.6 847
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment220.0 19540.0 2,16110.0 32110.0 312
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products10.0 2,408660.0 2,157150.0 2,25580.0 3,627
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment460.0 5,027430.0 6,102230.0 4,6505,170
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.560.0 21,14330.0 9,07020.0 18,401370.0 30,830
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1300.1 2290.2 800.1 2
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment810.0 1,2520.8 5870.5 2360.2
C 31 Manufacture of furniture10.0 12510.0 6515
C 32 Other manufacturing1520.1 988600.0 11,77410,26030.0 457
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment12420.0 9710.0 206250.0 7,322
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY91,93131.3 3,7942.6
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply91,93131.3 3,7942.6
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES40.0
F CONSTRUCTION1380.1 10.0 20.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities12
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES3,0861.1 3170.2 2,8481.9 3200.3 4,8724.4 6,2775.1 17,83315.6 42,20724.8
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles270.0 230.0 250.0 160.0
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2,8551.0 3042,7041.8 3163,7433.4 6,26916,31014.3 42,199
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2040.1 141210.1 31,1051.0 71,5071.3 8
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES690.1
I 56 Food and beverage service activities690.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION70.0 800.1 540.0 620.1 220.0 10.0 990.1
J 58 Publishing activities296
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities70.0 7953183
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES
L 68 Real estate activities
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES250.0 8120.6 430.0 2,7822.4 10.0 2,2781.9 20.0 1,6411.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities12228
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis2681,3721,30020.0 915
M 72 Scientific research and development5361,40810.0 981697
M 73 Advertising and market research
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities250.0 8420.0 16
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES1970.1 1660.1
O PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND DEFENCE; COMPULSORY SOCIAL SECURITY
O 84 Public administration and defence; compulsory social security
P EDUCATION
P 85 Education
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES320.0 290.0 320.0 410.0
Q 86 Human health activities320.0 290.0 320.0 410.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION40.0 860.1 330.0 150.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES190.0 10.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations
S 96 Other personal service activities10.0
X Industry unknown1180.0 8,8986.7 650.0 9,1328.0 260.0 11,0459.0 260.0 7740.5
A-X ALL GROUPS 293,489100.0 132,082 148,724100.0 114,712 109,563100.0 122,756 113,985100.0 170,336

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Colombia and imports from Colombia to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives