Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Papua New Guinea and Finland's export to Papua New Guinea along industries (NACE*)) during 2022 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
C MANUFACTURING20.0 58051.6 40.0 3,28966.6 6,02587.3 10.0 10,730100.0
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products2
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products412
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment449
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products10.0 54214610.0 8
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment20.0 230.0 382
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.52210.0 3,2565,58210,672
C 32 Other manufacturing
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment825
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES77,012100.0 403.6 65,02582.6 71,01680.9 5387.8 34,984100.0
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles77,010100.0 3965,02282.6 71,01680.9 53834,984100.0
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles20.0 130.0 10.0
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE10.0
H 53 Postal and courier activities1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES290.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities290.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION10.1 30.0 10.0
J 61 Telecommunications1
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities130.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES10.1 3374.9 10.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities11
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis337
P EDUCATION
P 85 Education
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES
Q 86 Human health activities
X Industry unknown10.0 50344.7 13,69917.4 1,65133.4 41,37047.1 10.0 20.0
A-X ALL GROUPS 77,045100.0 1,124 78,729100.0 4,941 87,796100.0 6,901 34,986100.0 10,733

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Papua New Guinea and imports from Papua New Guinea to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives