Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Costa Rica and Finland's export to Costa Rica along product groups (CN*)) during 2026 January - August


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE1430.4 1130.4
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS2030.5 1380.5
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS21,59055.7 13,10843.7
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES3,3378.6 9,28231.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER10.0 50.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3180.8 2941.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS4241.1 3791.3
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR2231
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES30.0
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS3470.9 8522480.8 266
31 FERTILISERS3,5394,401
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS380.1 70.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER1
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES496
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS2680.7 275290.1 292
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF7251.9 9256052.0 423
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF270.1 3110.0 5
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)20.0 1
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL7949
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD26,8963,436
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 1504
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 10.0 10
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS3
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY20.0
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED850.2 20.0
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED30.0
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS10.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES13
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF42
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE280.1 1
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN20.0
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2725
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF62
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL10.0 5518
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL370
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF950.2 325370.1 1,505
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES4,65612.0 3141,3794.6 346
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES487
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF6,46116.7 5,2834,32614.4 630
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS48561
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES60.0 30.0 1
99 Unspecified10.0 10.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS38,767100.0 38,91729,973100.0 12,576

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Costa Rica and imports from Costa Rica to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives