Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Costa Rica and Finland's export to Costa Rica along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/4 - 2026/8


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE190.4 170.4 180.3 340.6 230.5
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS300.7 260.6 240.4 240.4 310.7
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS2,39554.2 2,89366.9 3,90569.3 3,61266.1 2,99166.2
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES50.1 1743.2 10.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS360.8 190.4 180.3 531.0 420.9
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS451.0 1652.9 971.8
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR22
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES10.0
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS521.2 73270.6 54490.9 320521.0 72300.7 147
31 FERTILISERS1,777419
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS20.0 200.5 10.0 60.1 20.1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS300.7 1441.0 160.3 170.3 701.5 90
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF671.5 1841152.7 21011.8 3021202.2 951002.2 145
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 30.0 140.3 2
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL17
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD2,7132,4084,9714,5826,197
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS5536
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED120.3 190.4 20.0 70.2
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS10.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF2
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE10.0 160.1 10.0 20.0 40.1
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2214
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF4022
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL3025
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL11
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF80.2 7150.3 3120.2 119120.2 4270.2 4
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES79217.9 62726.3 244427.9 8670212.8 6861713.7 39
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF97322.0 85880018.5 59186915.4 83954610.0 47258913.0 505
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1630
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES40.1
99 Unspecified
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 4,421100.0 5,728100.0 4,324100.0 3,139100.0 5,633100.0 6,692100.0 5,467100.0 5,408100.0 4,516100.0 7,577100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Costa Rica and imports from Costa Rica to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives