Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Austria trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - Juli

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Austria

Table: Finland's export to Austria (AT) in 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals8,7304,030116.6
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs03..
03. Fish and fish preparations1,2800..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations1,3241,502-11.9
05. Vegetables and fruit3,7651,92795.4
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey00..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices1,726555210.7
08. Feeding stuff for animals91..
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations62641..
1. Beverages and tobacco60142-57.8
11. Beverages60142-57.8
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels33,15437,615-11.9
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw017..
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)00-16.1
24. Cork and wood31,33136,811-14.9
25. Pulp and waste paper113226-50.1
26. Textile fibres and their wastes00..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals446141215.2
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap1,265416204.2
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.14-77.8
3. Mineral fuels etc52784527.2
33. Petroleum and products52784527.2
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats00..
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils00..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.54,13042,94926.0
51. Organic chemicals3,0683,069-0.0
52. Inorganic chemicals1,3081,496-12.6
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material191088.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products8,63411,492-24.9
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1,647166889.9
57. Plastics in primary forms19,94513,97842.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms5,0411,812178.1
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.14,46910,92632.4
6. Basic manufactures77,88774,0285.2
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.121165-26.8
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1,0751,541-30.2
63. Wood and cork manufactures8,1245,77640.7
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof30,01731,305-4.1
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.1,3211,329-0.5
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.1,3541,22410.6
67. Iron and steel5,5714,53722.8
68. Non-ferrous metals16,97820,890-18.7
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.13,3277,26283.5
7. Machinery,transport equipment129,355115,56311.9
71. Power generating machinery and equipment7,4066,00223.4
72. Machinery for specialized industries42,33730,56238.5
73. Metal working machinery3713700.2
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.32,72039,655-17.5
75. Office machines and adp machines274278-1.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment4,4921,679167.6
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts30,26124,50723.5
78. Road vehicles11,03712,215-9.7
79. Other transport equipment45829455.5
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles26,38723,68811.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs1,7711,51516.9
82. Furniture and parts thereof1,46298748.2
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers48995412.9
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories4,5724,850-5.7
85. Footwear1,721619177.9
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.10,87110,7121.5
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.15512424.9
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.5,3464,78611.7
9. Goods not classified elsewhere1,65898967.6
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified1,65898967.6
All groups combined331,888299,08811.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Austria (AT) to Finland in 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals24,29020,88116.3
00. Live animals00..
01. Meat and meat preparations217507-57.2
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs4,7855,837-18.0
03. Fish and fish preparations00..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations2,4542,4410.5
05. Vegetables and fruit9,0514,86686.0
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey42611-93.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices1,7111,06360.9
08. Feeding stuff for animals3,9313,12026.0
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations2,1002,435-13.8
1. Beverages and tobacco5,6135,3934.1
11. Beverages5,6065,3934.0
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures70..
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels9,60912,649-24.0
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits9821,008-2.6
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)167118.8
24. Cork and wood541,016-94.6
25. Pulp and waste paper3841,016-62.2
26. Textile fibres and their wastes7,5968,810-13.8
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals5054795.5
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap0305-99.9
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.719711.3
3. Mineral fuels etc303135124.4
32. Coal,coke and briquettes00..
33. Petroleum and products302135124.2
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats2342-44.3
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils2342-44.4
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.00..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.112,341114,154-1.6
51. Organic chemicals31,00525,16323.2
52. Inorganic chemicals3,6952,15171.8
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material1,7974,649-61.3
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products37,25145,551-18.2
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations9799196.6
56. Fertilizers,manufactured30..
57. Plastics in primary forms16,50915,5895.9
58. Plastics in non-primary forms13,60211,83115.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.7,5018,302-9.6
6. Basic manufactures75,28180,930-7.0
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.560..
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.2,1442,949-27.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures2,5722,26613.5
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof6,3239,126-30.7
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.5,2464,39719.3
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.7,7269,456-18.3
67. Iron and steel13,25513,445-1.4
68. Non-ferrous metals15,19215,932-4.6
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.22,76623,359-2.5
7. Machinery,transport equipment150,146123,71021.4
71. Power generating machinery and equipment17,97515,07819.2
72. Machinery for specialized industries25,64223,06911.2
73. Metal working machinery4,9424,8022.9
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.48,82531,76453.7
75. Office machines and adp machines1,7861,49519.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment2,3161,77530.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts30,92224,84524.5
78. Road vehicles15,96318,418-13.3
79. Other transport equipment1,7742,465-28.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles27,11431,230-13.2
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs4,6393,44934.5
82. Furniture and parts thereof2,1892,958-26.0
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers64208-69.2
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories7082,119-66.6
85. Footwear2551,133-77.5
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.7,7288,040-3.9
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.766255200.2
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.10,76413,068-17.6
9. Goods not classified elsewhere2,6874,551-41.0
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified444,551-99.0
97. Gold,non-monetary2,6430..
All groups combined407,406393,6743.5

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Austria and imports from Austria to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives