Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Taiwan



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export1.92.12.12.12.02.1
Import2.22.62.72.82.83.6
Trade in Goods2.12.42.52.62.53.0



Table: USA's export to Taiwan (TW) in product groups (Sitc3)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals2,6368.4 2,4778.2 2,8677.8 2,9566.7 2,8797.2 2,9877.1
00. Live animals230.1 40.0 60.0 70.0 80.0 90.0
001. Live animals other than animals of division 03230.1 40.0 60.0 70.0 80.0 90.0
01. Meat and meat preparations7982.6 8322.8 8472.3 1,0492.4 1,0412.6 9992.4
011. Meat of bovine animals, fresh, chilled or frozen5681.8 5511.8 6611.8 7471.7 6231.6 7091.7
012. Other meat and edible meat offal, fresh, chilled or frozen (except meat and meat offal unfit or unsuitable for human consumption)2240.7 2740.9 1800.5 2970.7 4111.0 2840.7
016. Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked; edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
017. Meat and edible meat offal, prepared or preserved, n.e.s.50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 40.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs1030.3 1130.4 1250.3 1250.3 1040.3 870.2
022. Milk and cream and milk products other than butter or cheese570.2 650.2 730.2 780.2 620.2 530.1
023. Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk30.0 30.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 20.0
024. Cheese and curd390.1 410.1 460.1 410.1 360.1 320.1
025. Eggs, birds', and egg yolks, fresh, dried or otherwise preserved, sweetened or not; egg albumin40.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 30.0
03. Fish and fish preparations430.1 360.1 360.1 300.1 350.1 220.1
034. Fish, fresh (live or dead), chilled or frozen110.0 100.0 110.0 120.0 170.0 110.0
035. Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish (whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process); flours, meals and pellets of fish, fit for human consumption10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
036. Crustaceans, molluscs and aquatic invertebrates, whether in shell or not, fresh (live or dead), chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted o260.1 190.1 170.0 150.0 130.0 80.0
037. Fish, crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates, prepared or preserved, n.e.s.60.0 70.0 70.0 20.0 40.0 20.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations6202.0 5361.8 7852.1 7001.6 6751.7 7861.9
041. Wheat (including spelt) and meslin, unmilled3241.0 3021.0 3060.8 3640.8 3660.9 3250.8
042. Rice390.1 350.1 370.1 430.1 280.1 520.1
043. Barley, unmilled20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
044. Maize (not including sweet corn), unmilled2340.7 1790.6 4181.1 2710.6 2570.6 3860.9
045. Cereals, unmilled (other than wheat, rice, barley and maize)10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
046. Meal and flour of wheat and flour of meslin10.0
048. Cereal preparations and preparations of flour or starch of fruits or vegetables200.1 180.1 210.1 200.0 230.1 200.0
05. Vegetables and fruit5301.7 4441.5 4621.3 4311.0 4581.1 5351.3
054. Vegetables, fresh, chilled, frozen or simply preserved (including dried leguminous vegetables); roots, tubers and other edible vegetable products, n.e.s., fresh or dried760.2 710.2 630.2 530.1 510.1 560.1
056. Vegetables, roots and tubers, prepared or preserved, n.e.s.750.2 760.3 720.2 800.2 870.2 970.2
057. Fruit and nuts (not including oil nuts), fresh or dried3371.1 2670.9 2930.8 2650.6 2930.7 3560.8
058. Fruit, preserved, and fruit preparations (excluding fruit juices)360.1 230.1 270.1 280.1 210.1 210.1
059. Fruit juices (including grape must) and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter60.0 70.0 70.0 60.0 50.0 50.0
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey110.0 110.0 140.0 130.0 110.0 90.0
061. Sugars, molasses and honey90.0 90.0 120.0 120.0 100.0 90.0
062. Sugar confectionery20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices650.2 610.2 660.2 640.1 660.2 590.1
071. Coffee and coffee substitutes300.1 320.1 290.1 340.1 370.1 280.1
072. Cocoa10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
073. Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa, n.e.s.300.1 250.1 310.1 260.1 260.1 260.1
074. Tea and maté30.0 20.0 40.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
075. Spices10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals2370.8 2480.8 2650.7 2820.6 2520.6 2360.6
081. Feeding stuff for animals (not including unmilled cereals)2370.8 2480.8 2650.7 2820.6 2520.6 2360.6
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations2060.7 1920.6 2620.7 2550.6 2280.6 2450.6
091. Margarine and shortening10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
098. Edible products and preparations, n.e.s.2040.7 1910.6 2600.7 2530.6 2270.6 2450.6
1. Beverages and tobacco800.3 740.2 890.2 930.2 800.2 930.2
11. Beverages750.2 700.2 810.2 890.2 730.2 780.2
111. Non-alcoholic beverages, n.e.s.460.1 470.2 520.1 630.1 510.1 620.1
112. Alcoholic beverages290.1 230.1 290.1 260.1 220.1 160.0
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures60.0 40.0 80.0 40.0 70.0 140.0
121. Tobacco, unmanufactured; tobacco refuse30.0 30.0 70.0 30.0 70.0 140.0
122. Tobacco, manufactured (whether or not containing tobacco substitutes)20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels2,1136.8 1,8306.1 2,1956.0 2,4745.6 1,8534.6 1,6443.9
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw170.1 90.0 200.1 120.0 60.0 50.0
211. Hides and skins (except furskins), raw170.1 90.0 200.1 120.0 60.0 50.0
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits6962.2 6072.0 7462.0 1,1012.5 6261.6 6051.4
222. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits of a kind used for the extraction of *soft* fixed vegetable oils (excluding flours and meals)6922.2 6032.0 7402.0 1,0962.5 6231.6 6031.4
223. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits, whole or broken, of a kind used for the extraction of other fixed vegetable oils (including flours and meals of oil-seeds or oleaginous fruit, n.e.s.)40.0 40.0 60.0 50.0 40.0 10.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)400.1 470.2 540.1 510.1 430.1 440.1
231. Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms (including latex) or in plates, sheets or strip10.0
232. Synthetic rubber; reclaimed rubber; waste, parings and scrap of unhardened rubber390.1 470.2 530.1 510.1 430.1 430.1
24. Cork and wood400.1 290.1 330.1 250.1 210.1 220.1
246. Wood in chips or particles and wood waste30.0
247. Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared100.0 70.0 60.0 70.0 50.0 50.0
248. Wood, simply worked, and railway sleepers of wood300.1 210.1 240.1 170.0 160.0 160.0
25. Pulp and waste paper1910.6 1940.6 2770.8 2630.6 2060.5 1440.3
251. Pulp and waste paper1910.6 1940.6 2770.8 2630.6 2060.5 1440.3
26. Textile fibres and their wastes1350.4 610.2 680.2 860.2 600.1 300.1
263. Cotton1310.4 580.2 620.2 830.2 570.1 260.1
266. Synthetic fibres suitable for spinning30.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
267. Other man-made fibres suitable for spinning; waste of man-made fibres20.0 20.0
268. Wool and other animal hair (including wool tops)10.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals450.1 410.1 550.1 570.1 380.1 400.1
272. Fertilizers, crude, other than those of division 5610.0
273. Stone, sand and gravel10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
277. Natural abrasives, n.e.s. (including industrial diamonds)50.0 40.0 50.0 40.0 30.0 40.0
278. Other crude minerals380.1 360.1 490.1 510.1 340.1 350.1
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap9273.0 8202.7 9242.5 8622.0 8322.1 7361.7
282. Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel6442.1 5031.7 5741.6 5371.2 5391.3 4211.0
283. Copper ores and concentrates; copper mattes; cement copper380.1 430.1 440.1 650.2
285. Aluminium ores and concentrates (including alumina)90.0 90.0 80.0 100.0 90.0 90.0
287. Ores and concentrates of base metals, n.e.s.50.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
288. Non-ferrous base metal waste and scrap, n.e.s.2390.8 2060.7 2190.6 2280.5 1520.4 1520.4
289. Ores and concentrates of precious metals; waste, scrap and sweepings of precious metals (other than of gold)300.1 630.2 780.2 860.2 880.2 860.2
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.230.1 210.1 190.1 190.0 210.1 190.0
291. Crude animal materials, n.e.s.140.0 110.0 70.0 50.0 80.0 50.0
292. Crude vegetable materials, n.e.s.90.0 100.0 120.0 140.0 120.0 140.0
3. Mineral fuels etc4,46514.3 3,27710.8 4,67412.7 7,54117.2 7,31218.3 7,33317.3
32. Coal,coke and briquettes10.0 30.0
321. Coal, whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated30.0
33. Petroleum and products3,96212.7 2,7759.2 3,89210.6 6,38014.5 6,52216.3 6,50215.4
333. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude3,57311.5 2,5668.5 3,3419.1 5,96213.6 6,33115.8 6,41615.2
334. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals (other than crude); preparations, n.e.s., containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the prepar3821.2 2020.7 5371.5 4140.9 1870.5 830.2
335. Residual petroleum products, n.e.s., and related materials60.0 70.0 140.0 40.0 40.0 30.0
34. Gas,natural and manufactured5021.6 5011.7 7822.1 1,1612.6 7882.0 8312.0
342. Liquefied propane and butane3931.3 1080.4 260.1 310.1 1430.4 1660.4
343. Natural gas, whether or not liquefied1080.3 3921.3 7562.1 1,1292.6 6451.6 6581.6
344. Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons, n.e.s.10.0 10.0 60.0
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats140.0 130.0 140.0 130.0 110.0 110.0
41. Animal oils and fats60.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
411. Animal oils and fats60.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils70.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 70.0 70.0
421. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, *soft*, crude, refined or fractionated30.0 20.0 30.0 40.0 20.0 20.0
422. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, crude, refined or fractionated, other than *soft*50.0 60.0 60.0 60.0 60.0 60.0
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
431. Animal or vegetable fats and oils, processed; waxes; inedible mixtures or preparations of animal or vegetable fats or oils, n.e.s.10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.3,58811.5 3,63312.0 4,27911.6 4,74010.8 3,7809.5 3,4808.2
51. Organic chemicals8192.6 8762.9 9742.6 8401.9 6451.6 4961.2
511. Hydrocarbons, n.e.s., and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives3091.0 3201.1 2640.7 2210.5 1430.4 880.2
512. Alcohols, phenols, phenol-alcohols, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives920.3 1350.4 1530.4 1430.3 930.2 860.2
513. Carboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives380.1 260.1 370.1 380.1 240.1 230.1
514. Nitrogen-function compounds1500.5 1380.5 2070.6 1800.4 1410.4 1300.3
515. Organo-inorganic compounds, heterocyclic compounds, nucleic acids and their salts, and sulphonamides1140.4 1360.5 1730.5 1620.4 1650.4 1020.2
516. Other organic chemicals1170.4 1210.4 1400.4 950.2 780.2 680.2
52. Inorganic chemicals3121.0 3321.1 4071.1 4381.0 3600.9 2970.7
522. Inorganic chemical elements, oxides and halogen salts1430.5 1440.5 1800.5 2000.5 1950.5 1320.3
523. Salts and peroxysalts, of inorganic acids and metals980.3 760.3 830.2 1270.3 1090.3 970.2
524. Other inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals560.2 850.3 1040.3 780.2 420.1 500.1
525. Radioactive and associated materials150.0 260.1 400.1 330.1 140.0 180.0
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material1010.3 930.3 1180.3 1120.3 850.2 1010.2
531. Synthetic organic colouring matter and colour lakes, and preparations based thereon50.0 40.0 50.0 50.0 30.0 100.0
532. Dyeing and tanning extracts, and synthetic tanning materials20.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 10.0
533. Pigments, paints, varnishes and related materials950.3 870.3 1100.3 1050.2 790.2 900.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products4321.4 4131.4 6321.7 1,0292.3 8332.1 6361.5
541. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products, other than medicaments of group 5422760.9 2580.9 4641.3 7051.6 5191.3 4091.0
542. Medicaments (including veterinary medicaments)1560.5 1560.5 1680.5 3240.7 3140.8 2280.5
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations3191.0 3531.2 3851.0 3730.8 3330.8 3320.8
551. Essential oils, perfume and flavour materials380.1 410.1 480.1 300.1 340.1 220.1
553. Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations (excluding soaps)1190.4 1130.4 1220.3 1340.3 1600.4 1670.4
554. Soap, cleansing and polishing preparations1620.5 1990.7 2150.6 2090.5 1380.3 1430.3
56. Fertilizers,manufactured570.2 410.1 600.2 650.1 420.1 390.1
562. Fertilizers (other than those of group 272)570.2 410.1 600.2 650.1 420.1 390.1
57. Plastics in primary forms5991.9 6242.1 7031.9 8011.8 5991.5 5951.4
571. Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms1620.5 2030.7 2160.6 2560.6 2520.6 2240.5
572. Polymers of styrene, in primary forms120.0 110.0 140.0 100.0 90.0 90.0
573. Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms370.1 450.1 640.2 900.2 730.2 740.2
574. Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms1770.6 1570.5 1600.4 1650.4 780.2 980.2
575. Other plastics, in primary forms1960.6 2030.7 2460.7 2800.6 1850.5 1890.4
579. Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics150.0 60.0 30.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms1910.6 2170.7 2520.7 2470.6 1880.5 2420.6
581. Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics160.1 170.1 300.1 460.1 340.1 230.1
582. Plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics1720.6 1960.6 2180.6 1970.4 1490.4 2150.5
583. Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics40.0 40.0 50.0 40.0 50.0 40.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.7572.4 6842.3 7472.0 8351.9 6961.7 7411.7
591. Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products and plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles (e.g., sulphur-treated bands, wick180.1 190.1 240.1 210.0 160.0 140.0
592. Starches, inulin and wheat gluten; albuminoidal substances; glues360.1 400.1 510.1 620.1 480.1 670.2
593. Explosives and pyrotechnic products90.0 60.0 120.0 170.0 140.0 140.0
597. Prepared additives for mineral oils and the like; prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission; anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids; lubricating preparations340.1 450.2 390.1 350.1 260.1 310.1
598. Miscellaneous chemical products, n.e.s.6592.1 5731.9 6211.7 7001.6 5921.5 6151.5
6. Basic manufactures1,0333.3 1,1043.7 1,2033.3 1,1852.7 1,3713.4 1,1442.7
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.200.1 50.0 90.0 70.0 140.0 150.0
611. Leather190.1 50.0 80.0 70.0 130.0 140.0
612. Manufactures of leather or of composition leather, n.e.s.; saddlery and harness10.0 10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.410.1 420.1 360.1 390.1 300.1 330.1
621. Materials of rubber (e.g., pastes, plates, sheets, rods, thread, tubes, of rubber)100.0 90.0 90.0 100.0 110.0 160.0
625. Rubber tyres, interchangeable tyre treads, tyre flaps and inner tubes for wheels of all kinds40.0 30.0 30.0 40.0 40.0 30.0
629. Articles of rubber, n.e.s.280.1 300.1 230.1 250.1 150.0 140.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures40.0 30.0 30.0 40.0 40.0 40.0
633. Cork manufactures10.0
634. Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s.20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
635. Wood manufactures, n.e.s.20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 30.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof1980.6 1840.6 1530.4 1430.3 1320.3 1210.3
641. Paper and paperboard1780.6 1640.5 1360.4 1230.3 1130.3 1110.3
642. Paper and paperboard, cut to size or shape, and articles of paper or paperboard200.1 200.1 170.0 200.0 190.0 100.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.600.2 560.2 770.2 710.2 690.2 750.2
651. Textile yarn110.0 120.0 110.0 70.0 50.0 70.0
652. Cotton fabrics, woven (not including narrow or special fabrics)10.0 10.0
653. Fabrics, woven, of man-made textile materials (not including narrow or special fabrics)130.0 60.0 130.0 130.0 180.0 100.0
654. Other textile fabrics, woven20.0 10.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 20.0
655. Knitted or crocheted fabrics (including tubular knit fabrics, n.e.s., pile fabrics and openwork fabrics), n.e.s.10.0 10.0 30.0 60.0 10.0 10.0
656. Tulles, lace, embroidery, ribbons, trimmings and other smallwares10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
657. Special yarns, special textile fabrics and related products250.1 280.1 390.1 330.1 330.1 480.1
658. Made-up articles, wholly or chiefly of textile materials, n.e.s.70.0 60.0 90.0 70.0 80.0 50.0
659. Floor coverings, etc.10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.1950.6 2380.8 2550.7 3220.7 6111.5 3370.8
661. Lime, cement, and fabricated construction materials (except glass and clay materials)10.0 10.0 10.0
662. Clay construction materials and refractory construction materials110.0 70.0 40.0 50.0 30.0 60.0
663. Mineral manufactures, n.e.s.1300.4 1540.5 1770.5 2150.5 1580.4 1720.4
664. Glass180.1 170.1 250.1 240.1 300.1 260.1
665. Glassware330.1 360.1 410.1 530.1 400.1 370.1
666. Pottery10.0
667. Pearls and precious or semiprecious stones, unworked or worked30.0 230.1 70.0 240.1 3780.9 950.2
67. Iron and steel760.2 660.2 850.2 930.2 790.2 680.2
671. Pig-iron, spiegeleisen, sponge iron, iron or steel granules and powders and ferro-alloys180.1 160.1 240.1 150.0 90.0 120.0
672. Ingots and other primary forms, of iron or steel; semi-finished products of iron or steel100.0 60.0 90.0 110.0 120.0 80.0
673. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, not clad, plated or coated10.0
674. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, clad, plated or coated10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
675. Flat-rolled products of alloy steel130.0 110.0 150.0 170.0 210.1 130.0
676. Iron and steel bars, rods, angles, shapes and sections (including sheet piling)70.0 60.0 80.0 120.0 100.0 80.0
678. Wire of iron or steel30.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 50.0
679. Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, and tube or pipe fittings, of iron or steel240.1 230.1 240.1 340.1 200.1 210.0
68. Non-ferrous metals2590.8 3371.1 3961.1 2980.7 2280.6 2610.6
681. Silver, platinum and other metals of the platinum group1130.4 2040.7 2220.6 1070.2 650.2 1020.2
682. Copper370.1 340.1 500.1 460.1 380.1 380.1
683. Nickel330.1 270.1 230.1 420.1 520.1 540.1
684. Aluminium620.2 480.2 720.2 730.2 490.1 450.1
686. Zinc10.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 20.0
687. Tin60.0 110.0 130.0 100.0 30.0 60.0
689. Miscellaneous non-ferrous base metals employed in metallurgy, and cermets80.0 130.0 130.0 170.0 190.0 130.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.1810.6 1730.6 1890.5 2090.5 2030.5 2290.5
691. Structures and parts of structures, n.e.s., of iron, steel or aluminium30.0 40.0 40.0 60.0 40.0 40.0
692. Metal containers for storage or transport100.0 110.0 100.0 160.0 110.0 150.0
693. Wire products (excluding insulated electrical wiring) and fencing grills30.0 20.0 40.0 30.0 20.0 20.0
694. Nails, screws, nuts, bolts, rivets and the like, of iron, steel, copper or aluminium280.1 240.1 320.1 330.1 360.1 400.1
695. Tools for use in the hand or in machines180.1 140.0 130.0 160.0 150.0 160.0
696. Cutlery10.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
697. Household equipment of base metal, n.e.s.30.0 30.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0
699. Manufactures of base metal, n.e.s.1140.4 1130.4 1190.3 1300.3 1300.3 1470.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment13,66543.8 13,82945.8 17,00546.2 19,53944.4 17,48743.8 19,50046.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment4171.3 4121.4 4241.2 5001.1 5161.3 4641.1
711. Steam or other vapour-generating boilers, superheated water boilers, and auxiliary plant for use therewith; parts thereof10.0 20.0 20.0 40.0 50.0 10.0
712. Steam turbines and other vapour turbines and parts thereof, n.e.s.250.1 270.1 200.1 110.0 30.0 60.0
713. Internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof, n.e.s.560.2 520.2 630.2 1210.3 650.2 500.1
714. Engines and motors, non-electric (other than those of groups 712, 713 and 718); parts, n.e.s., of these engines and motors1350.4 1650.5 1290.4 1790.4 3080.8 2560.6
716. Rotating electric plant and parts thereof, n.e.s.730.2 550.2 620.2 810.2 830.2 1070.3
718. Power-generating machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s.1270.4 1110.4 1470.4 1050.2 520.1 450.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries4,05113.0 3,97913.2 5,36614.6 6,10313.9 3,6909.2 3,4078.0
721. Agricultural machinery (excluding tractors) and parts thereof80.0 80.0 60.0 70.0 80.0 90.0
722. Tractors (other than those of headings 744.14 and 744.15)50.0 50.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 50.0
723. Civil engineering and contractors' plant and equipment; parts thereof150.0 140.0 110.0 80.0 90.0 120.0
724. Textile and leather machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s.200.1 170.1 260.1 240.1 180.0 140.0
725. Paper mill and pulp mill machinery, paper-cutting machines and other machinery for the manufacture of paper articles; parts thereof110.0 100.0 60.0 90.0 140.0 50.0
726. Printing and bookbinding machinery and parts thereof80.0 60.0 70.0 30.0 40.0 20.0
727. Food-processing machines (excluding domestic); parts thereof40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 50.0
728. Other machinery and equipment specialized for particular industries; parts thereof, n.e.s.3,98012.8 3,91313.0 5,30414.4 6,04813.8 3,6339.1 3,3547.9
73. Metal working machinery710.2 460.2 500.1 920.2 650.2 1320.3
731. Machine tools working by removing metal or other material260.1 180.1 190.1 210.0 150.0 610.1
733. Machine tools for working metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets, without removing material60.0 40.0 40.0 80.0 100.0 250.1
735. Parts, n.e.s., and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines falling within groups 731 and 733 (including work or tool holders, self-opening die-heads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools); tool h170.1 120.0 190.1 510.1 230.1 350.1
737. Metalworking machinery (other than machine tools) and parts thereof, n.e.s.220.1 120.0 80.0 120.0 170.0 110.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.6432.1 6942.3 8102.2 9272.1 9102.3 9352.2
741. Heating and cooling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s.1230.4 1340.4 1310.4 1440.3 1580.4 1710.4
742. Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators; parts for such pumps and liquid elevators460.1 390.1 530.1 790.2 700.2 640.2
743. Pumps (other than pumps for liquids), air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; centrifuges; filtering or purifying apparatus; parts thereof1910.6 2100.7 2870.8 3020.7 2820.7 2860.7
744. Mechanical handling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s.250.1 270.1 320.1 320.1 340.1 410.1
745. Non-electrical machinery, tools and mechanical apparatus and parts thereof, n.e.s.320.1 290.1 380.1 390.1 350.1 420.1
746. Ball- or roller bearings120.0 130.0 150.0 150.0 130.0 130.0
747. Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves1560.5 1860.6 1920.5 2410.5 2420.6 2530.6
748. Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gearboxes and other speed changers (including torque converters); flywheels and pulleys (inclu320.1 330.1 370.1 440.1 460.1 430.1
749. Non-electric parts and accessories of machinery, n.e.s.260.1 230.1 260.1 310.1 300.1 220.1
75. Office machines and adp machines5491.8 6712.2 9452.6 1,2222.8 1,7754.4 4,42810.5
751. Office machines160.1 120.0 110.0 90.0 90.0 100.0
752. Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, n.e.s.2500.8 2961.0 3971.1 4801.1 7401.9 1,4123.3
759. Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines falling withing groups 751 and 7522830.9 3631.2 5371.5 7341.7 1,0262.6 3,0067.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment3471.1 3541.2 4141.1 4921.1 5331.3 6881.6
761. Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus70.0 80.0 40.0 50.0 60.0 50.0
762. Reception apparatus for radio-broadcasting, whether or not combined, in the same housing, with sound recording or reproducing apparatus or a clock20.0 10.0
763. Sound recording or reproducing apparatus; video recording or reproducing apparatus; whether or not incorporating a video tuner10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
764. Telecommunications equipment, n.e.s., and parts, n.e.s., and accessories of apparatus falling within division 763381.1 3461.1 4091.1 4831.1 5251.3 6811.6
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts4,05613.0 4,62015.3 5,98116.2 7,16216.3 6,39516.0 6,28014.8
771. Electric power machinery (other than rotating electric plant of group 716) and parts thereof910.3 980.3 1460.4 2140.5 1740.4 1410.3
772. Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits or for making connections to or in electrical circuits (e.g., switches, relays, fuses, lightning arresters, voltage limiters, surge suppressors, plugs and sockets, lamp-holders and2950.9 3021.0 3761.0 4251.0 4311.1 4401.0
773. Equipment for distributing electricity, n.e.s.870.3 1050.3 1120.3 1560.4 1310.3 1830.4
774. Electrodiagnostic apparatus for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes, and radiological apparatus1050.3 1090.4 650.2 1020.2 1310.3 1060.3
775. Household-type electrical and non-electrical equipment, n.e.s.240.1 230.1 310.1 510.1 310.1 380.1
776. Thermionic, cold cathode or photo-cathode valves and tubes (e.g., vacuum or vapour or gas-filled valves and tubes, mercury arc rectifying valves and tubes, cathode-ray tubes, television camera tubes); diodes, transistors and similar semiconductor dev3,22110.3 3,73512.4 4,97013.5 5,90113.4 5,21813.1 5,00811.8
778. Electrical machinery and apparatus, n.e.s.2330.7 2480.8 2810.8 3130.7 2790.7 3630.9
78. Road vehicles7152.3 8552.8 7302.0 9592.2 6221.6 8742.1
781. Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), including station-wagons and racing cars6652.1 7982.6 6761.8 8992.0 5511.4 8091.9
782. Motor vehicles for the transport of goods and special-purpose motor vehicles50.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 80.0
784. Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of groups 722, 781, 782 and 783200.1 320.1 230.1 220.0 250.1 300.1
785. Motor cycles (including mopeds) and cycles, motorized and non-motirized; invalid carriages180.1 180.1 220.1 240.1 230.1 150.0
786. Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically-propelled; specially designed and equipped transport containers70.0 60.0 70.0 140.0 200.1 130.0
79. Other transport equipment2,8179.0 2,1987.3 2,2866.2 2,0834.7 2,9827.5 2,2925.4
791. Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment80.0 50.0 40.0 50.0 60.0 40.0
792. Aircraft and associated equipment; spacecraft (including satellites) and spacecraft launch vehicles; parts thereof2,7368.8 2,1097.0 2,1865.9 1,9594.5 2,7877.0 2,1565.1
793. Ships, boats (including hovercraft) and floating structures720.2 840.3 950.3 1190.3 1890.5 1320.3
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles2,9419.4 3,31711.0 3,74310.2 4,38810.0 3,7109.3 4,38110.3
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs70.0 60.0 70.0 260.1 60.0 70.0
811. Prefabricated buildings10.0 10.0 10.0 200.0 10.0
812. Sanitary, plumbing and heating fixtures and fittings, n.e.s.10.0
813. Lighting fixtures and fittings, n.e.s.50.0 40.0 50.0 60.0 50.0 60.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof300.1 320.1 220.1 190.0 220.1 250.1
821. Furniture and parts thereof; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings300.1 320.1 220.1 190.0 220.1 250.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers60.0 50.0 110.0 140.0 90.0 80.0
831. Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, executive cases, briefcases, school satches, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverages bags, toi60.0 50.0 110.0 140.0 90.0 80.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories240.1 250.1 200.1 180.0 210.1 200.0
841. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)30.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
842. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
843. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)20.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
844. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
845. Articles of apparel, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted, n.e.s.120.0 100.0 80.0 80.0 90.0 70.0
846. Clothing accessories, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted (other than those for babies)10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
848. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of other than textile fabrics; headgear of all materials30.0 30.0 40.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
85. Footwear90.0 60.0 40.0 90.0 80.0 70.0
851. Footwear90.0 60.0 40.0 90.0 80.0 70.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.1,9336.2 1,9816.6 2,1835.9 2,6366.0 2,2275.6 2,4705.8
871. Optical instruments and apparatus, n.e.s.2090.7 2170.7 2500.7 2640.6 2800.7 3270.8
872. Instruments and appliances, n.e.s., for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes2550.8 2670.9 2470.7 3450.8 3660.9 3960.9
873. Meters and counters, n.e.s.60.0 60.0 50.0 40.0 40.0 40.0
874. Measuring, checking, analysing and controlling instruments and apparatus, n.e.s.1,4634.7 1,4914.9 1,6814.6 2,0234.6 1,5784.0 1,7434.1
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.2950.9 3061.0 3571.0 3550.8 3230.8 4071.0
881. Photographic apparatus and equipment, n.e.s.30.0 30.0 50.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
882. Photographic and cinematographic supplies1710.5 1740.6 2070.6 1830.4 1540.4 2140.5
884. Optical goods, n.e.s.1180.4 1260.4 1410.4 1650.4 1650.4 1900.4
885. Watches and clocks30.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.6372.0 9573.2 1,1403.1 1,3103.0 1,0932.7 1,4363.4
891. Arms and ammunition830.3 1570.5 1540.4 1610.4 1160.3 4291.0
892. Printed matter340.1 410.1 430.1 470.1 430.1 360.1
893. Articles, n.e.s., of plastics1180.4 1260.4 1770.5 1810.4 1530.4 1620.4
894. Baby carriages, toys, games and sporting goods300.1 390.1 370.1 380.1 430.1 390.1
895. Office and stationery supplies, n.e.s.10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
896. Works of art, collectors' pieces and antiques540.2 670.2 440.1 1470.3 950.2 420.1
897. Jewellery, goldsmiths' and silversmiths' wares, and other articles of precious or semiprecious materials, n.e.s.1290.4 1590.5 2550.7 3980.9 3070.8 3540.8
898. Musical instruments and parts and accessories thereof; records, tapes and other sound or similar recordings (excluding goods of groups 763 and 883)1130.4 2911.0 3300.9 2030.5 1880.5 2310.5
899. Miscellaneous manufactured articles, n.e.s.750.2 760.3 970.3 1330.3 1460.4 1430.3
9. Goods not classified elsewhere6662.1 6602.2 7732.1 1,0312.3 1,4743.7 1,7644.2
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified2780.9 2600.9 2780.8 3480.8 6581.6 9092.1
931. Special transactions and commodities not classified according to kind2780.9 2600.9 2780.8 3480.8 6581.6 9092.1
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)10.0
961. Coin (not gold coin or legal)10.0
97. Gold,non-monetary280.1 490.2 690.2 220.1 460.1 840.2
971. Gold,non-monetary280.1 490.2 690.2 220.1 460.1 840.2
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind3601.2 3511.2 4251.2 6581.5 7671.9 7681.8
All groups combined31,202100.0 30,214100.0 36,844100.0 43,960100.0 39,957100.0 42,337100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Taiwan (TW) in product groups (SITC level 3)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals 4840.9 5220.9 6980.9 7780.8 7090.8 7300.6
00. Live animals 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 40.0
001. Live animals other than animals of division 03 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 40.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs 80.0 290.0 280.0 190.0 90.0 80.0
022. Milk and cream and milk products other than butter or cheese 30.0 230.0 230.0 130.0 50.0 40.0
025. Eggs, birds', and egg yolks, fresh, dried or otherwise preserved, sweetened or not; egg albumin 50.0 60.0 50.0 60.0 40.0 40.0
03. Fish and fish preparations 1670.3 1350.2 1790.2 1830.2 1540.2 1670.1
034. Fish, fresh (live or dead), chilled or frozen 1100.2 1020.2 1190.2 1330.1 1010.1 1110.1
035. Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish (whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process); flours, meals and pellets of fish, fit for human consumption 20.0 10.0
036. Crustaceans, molluscs and aquatic invertebrates, whether in shell or not, fresh (live or dead), chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted o 320.1 140.0 270.0 220.0 300.0 300.0
037. Fish, crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates, prepared or preserved, n.e.s. 230.0 190.0 320.0 270.0 230.0 260.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 660.1 850.1 900.1 1150.1 1070.1 1060.1
042. Rice 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 50.0 50.0
046. Meal and flour of wheat and flour of meslin 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
048. Cereal preparations and preparations of flour or starch of fruits or vegetables 650.1 820.1 860.1 1120.1 990.1 990.1
05. Vegetables and fruit 630.1 650.1 920.1 1060.1 990.1 990.1
054. Vegetables, fresh, chilled, frozen or simply preserved (including dried leguminous vegetables); roots, tubers and other edible vegetable products, n.e.s., fresh or dried 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
056. Vegetables, roots and tubers, prepared or preserved, n.e.s. 240.0 260.0 400.1 540.1 460.1 460.0
057. Fruit and nuts (not including oil nuts), fresh or dried 10.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
058. Fruit, preserved, and fruit preparations (excluding fruit juices) 320.1 320.1 430.1 450.0 420.0 450.0
059. Fruit juices (including grape must) and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter 20.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 60.0 40.0
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 310.1 340.1 450.1 630.1 540.1 600.1
061. Sugars, molasses and honey 100.0 80.0 140.0 220.0 190.0 220.0
062. Sugar confectionery 210.0 250.0 310.0 400.0 350.0 390.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 220.0 250.0 380.0 400.0 320.0 320.0
071. Coffee and coffee substitutes 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
074. Tea and maté 180.0 210.0 340.0 360.0 290.0 270.0
075. Spices 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals 70.0 60.0 80.0 60.0 40.0 70.0
081. Feeding stuff for animals (not including unmilled cereals) 70.0 60.0 80.0 60.0 40.0 70.0
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 1190.2 1410.2 2160.3 2430.3 2460.3 2460.2
098. Edible products and preparations, n.e.s. 1190.2 1410.2 2160.3 2430.3 2460.3 2460.2
1. Beverages and tobacco 390.1 460.1 520.1 530.1 540.1 650.1
11. Beverages 380.1 450.1 520.1 530.1 540.1 640.1
111. Non-alcoholic beverages, n.e.s. 360.1 430.1 480.1 490.1 510.1 610.1
112. Alcoholic beverages 30.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 30.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 2660.5 1910.3 2530.3 2980.3 2450.3 2300.2
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
222. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits of a kind used for the extraction of *soft* fixed vegetable oils (excluding flours and meals) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
223. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits, whole or broken, of a kind used for the extraction of other fixed vegetable oils (including flours and meals of oil-seeds or oleaginous fruit, n.e.s.) 10.0 10.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic) 960.2 670.1 900.1 1420.2 1030.1 1010.1
231. Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms (including latex) or in plates, sheets or strip 10.0 20.0 20.0 50.0 20.0 10.0
232. Synthetic rubber; reclaimed rubber; waste, parings and scrap of unhardened rubber 950.2 650.1 890.1 1370.1 1000.1 1000.1
24. Cork and wood 20.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 20.0
248. Wood, simply worked, and railway sleepers of wood 20.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 20.0
26. Textile fibres and their wastes 220.0 250.0 260.0 240.0 370.0 370.0
266. Synthetic fibres suitable for spinning 170.0 190.0 200.0 180.0 340.0 350.0
267. Other man-made fibres suitable for spinning; waste of man-made fibres 50.0 60.0 50.0 60.0 20.0 20.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 40.0 20.0 50.0 50.0 30.0 10.0
272. Fertilizers, crude, other than those of division 56 10.0 10.0 10.0
273. Stone, sand and gravel 20.0 10.0 30.0 30.0 20.0
278. Other crude minerals 10.0 20.0 10.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 470.1 50.0 190.0 120.0 130.0 90.0
282. Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
288. Non-ferrous base metal waste and scrap, n.e.s. 40.0 10.0 40.0 30.0 30.0
289. Ores and concentrates of precious metals; waste, scrap and sweepings of precious metals (other than of gold) 420.1 30.0 190.0 60.0 80.0 40.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 940.2 890.1 1080.1 1100.1 860.1 780.1
291. Crude animal materials, n.e.s. 160.0 210.0 210.0 150.0 70.0 30.0
292. Crude vegetable materials, n.e.s. 770.1 680.1 870.1 960.1 800.1 740.1
3. Mineral fuels etc 2210.4 1300.2 2490.3 6100.7 5660.6 4290.4
33. Petroleum and products 2210.4 1300.2 2490.3 6100.7 5660.6 4290.4
334. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals (other than crude); preparations, n.e.s., containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the prepar 1630.3 840.1 2100.3 4890.5 5020.6 3960.3
335. Residual petroleum products, n.e.s., and related materials 580.1 460.1 390.1 1210.1 640.1 330.0
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 160.0 160.0 160.0 240.0 170.0 180.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 160.0 160.0 160.0 240.0 160.0 180.0
421. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, *soft*, crude, refined or fractionated 150.0 150.0 160.0 230.0 160.0 170.0
422. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, crude, refined or fractionated, other than *soft* 10.0
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc. 10.0 10.0 10.0
431. Animal or vegetable fats and oils, processed; waxes; inedible mixtures or preparations of animal or vegetable fats or oils, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0 10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 2,1233.9 2,1553.6 3,3984.4 4,0514.4 3,3553.8 3,3682.9
51. Organic chemicals 3560.7 3130.5 6260.8 7340.8 6010.7 6800.6
511. Hydrocarbons, n.e.s., and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 1240.2 600.1 1360.2 2100.2 2870.3 2560.2
512. Alcohols, phenols, phenol-alcohols, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 390.1 400.1 620.1 560.1 410.0 500.0
513. Carboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 680.1 680.1 1980.3 2360.3 1200.1 1350.1
514. Nitrogen-function compounds 310.1 350.1 460.1 600.1 400.0 490.0
515. Organo-inorganic compounds, heterocyclic compounds, nucleic acids and their salts, and sulphonamides 720.1 790.1 900.1 960.1 620.1 560.0
516. Other organic chemicals 210.0 310.1 930.1 770.1 520.1 1330.1
52. Inorganic chemicals 1630.3 1680.3 2230.3 3560.4 2110.2 2120.2
522. Inorganic chemical elements, oxides and halogen salts 1450.3 1390.2 1920.2 3230.4 1770.2 1650.1
523. Salts and peroxysalts, of inorganic acids and metals 110.0 110.0 150.0 170.0 200.0 230.0
524. Other inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals 80.0 180.0 170.0 160.0 150.0 250.0
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 500.1 490.1 560.1 730.1 540.1 780.1
531. Synthetic organic colouring matter and colour lakes, and preparations based thereon 250.0 170.0 190.0 290.0 170.0 160.0
533. Pigments, paints, varnishes and related materials 260.0 320.1 370.0 440.0 370.0 620.1
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 2150.4 2220.4 4010.5 4020.4 6600.8 3730.3
541. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products, other than medicaments of group 542 980.2 880.1 810.1 860.1 1430.2 730.1
542. Medicaments (including veterinary medicaments) 1170.2 1340.2 3200.4 3160.3 5170.6 3000.3
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 1030.2 1110.2 1450.2 1540.2 1460.2 1930.2
551. Essential oils, perfume and flavour materials 20.0 10.0 10.0
553. Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations (excluding soaps) 850.2 870.1 1210.2 1320.1 1280.1 1540.1
554. Soap, cleansing and polishing preparations 160.0 220.0 230.0 210.0 180.0 390.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 40.0 30.0
562. Fertilizers (other than those of group 272) 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 40.0 30.0
57. Plastics in primary forms 4500.8 3890.6 9151.2 1,1671.3 8461.0 8260.7
571. Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms 210.0 140.0 210.0 270.0 130.0 80.0
572. Polymers of styrene, in primary forms 710.1 650.1 1790.2 1870.2 1080.1 1320.1
573. Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms 10.0 30.0 60.0 30.0 40.0 30.0
574. Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms 2080.4 1750.3 4560.6 6890.8 5350.6 4780.4
575. Other plastics, in primary forms 1450.3 1290.2 2490.3 2540.3 1760.2 1880.2
579. Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics 40.0 30.0 40.0 60.0 100.0 180.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 4760.9 5540.9 6590.9 7140.8 5420.6 6330.5
581. Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics 840.2 1400.2 1830.2 1930.2 1660.2 2110.2
582. Plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics 3870.7 4110.7 4710.6 5160.6 3720.4 4190.4
583. Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics 40.0 30.0 40.0 50.0 30.0 30.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 3090.6 3470.6 3730.5 4510.5 2910.3 3690.3
591. Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products and plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles (e.g., sulphur-treated bands, wick 90.0 180.0 250.0 200.0 200.0 240.0
592. Starches, inulin and wheat gluten; albuminoidal substances; glues 190.0 180.0 200.0 220.0 180.0 200.0
597. Prepared additives for mineral oils and the like; prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission; anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids; lubricating preparations 10.0 40.0 50.0 100.0 70.0 30.0
598. Miscellaneous chemical products, n.e.s. 2800.5 3070.5 3240.4 3980.4 2470.3 3210.3
6. Basic manufactures 7,99214.7 7,64212.6 9,92012.9 12,37813.5 9,05410.3 9,0227.8
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc. 200.0 230.0 310.0 330.0 220.0 190.0
611. Leather 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
612. Manufactures of leather or of composition leather, n.e.s.; saddlery and harness 180.0 220.0 300.0 320.0 210.0 180.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 8221.5 8651.4 7280.9 7810.9 5980.7 5730.5
621. Materials of rubber (e.g., pastes, plates, sheets, rods, thread, tubes, of rubber) 190.0 170.0 240.0 280.0 220.0 240.0
625. Rubber tyres, interchangeable tyre treads, tyre flaps and inner tubes for wheels of all kinds 5150.9 5891.0 3710.5 3620.4 2480.3 2340.2
629. Articles of rubber, n.e.s. 2890.5 2590.4 3330.4 3920.4 3280.4 3150.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures 330.1 340.1 460.1 480.1 370.0 450.0
633. Cork manufactures 20.0 10.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 20.0
634. Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s. 170.0 170.0 250.0 290.0 240.0 260.0
635. Wood manufactures, n.e.s. 140.0 160.0 190.0 170.0 100.0 160.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 2300.4 2000.3 2080.3 2730.3 2230.3 2320.2
641. Paper and paperboard 600.1 510.1 380.0 530.1 380.0 350.0
642. Paper and paperboard, cut to size or shape, and articles of paper or paperboard 1700.3 1500.2 1710.2 2200.2 1850.2 1980.2
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 6641.2 6201.0 7170.9 8120.9 5960.7 6010.5
651. Textile yarn 1240.2 770.1 980.1 1250.1 870.1 770.1
652. Cotton fabrics, woven (not including narrow or special fabrics) 50.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
653. Fabrics, woven, of man-made textile materials (not including narrow or special fabrics) 600.1 500.1 520.1 650.1 460.1 430.0
654. Other textile fabrics, woven 80.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 90.0 90.0
655. Knitted or crocheted fabrics (including tubular knit fabrics, n.e.s., pile fabrics and openwork fabrics), n.e.s. 480.1 420.1 510.1 530.1 380.0 380.0
656. Tulles, lace, embroidery, ribbons, trimmings and other smallwares 1320.2 1240.2 1510.2 1710.2 1290.1 1290.1
657. Special yarns, special textile fabrics and related products 1510.3 1570.3 1790.2 1960.2 1490.2 1610.1
658. Made-up articles, wholly or chiefly of textile materials, n.e.s. 1350.2 1560.3 1720.2 1860.2 1360.2 1400.1
659. Floor coverings, etc. 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 3010.6 3490.6 3900.5 3620.4 3100.4 3350.3
661. Lime, cement, and fabricated construction materials (except glass and clay materials) 230.0 380.1 440.1 340.0 250.0 30.0
662. Clay construction materials and refractory construction materials 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
663. Mineral manufactures, n.e.s. 600.1 690.1 880.1 750.1 730.1 640.1
664. Glass 1060.2 1030.2 1240.2 1260.1 1060.1 1350.1
665. Glassware 1060.2 1330.2 1280.2 1230.1 1000.1 1280.1
666. Pottery 40.0 30.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
667. Pearls and precious or semiprecious stones, unworked or worked 20.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 40.0 20.0
67. Iron and steel 1,0151.9 7151.2 1,4871.9 2,2562.5 1,2171.4 1,4951.3
671. Pig-iron, spiegeleisen, sponge iron, iron or steel granules and powders and ferro-alloys 10.0 10.0 10.0
672. Ingots and other primary forms, of iron or steel; semi-finished products of iron or steel 10.0 10.0
673. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, not clad, plated or coated 510.1 300.0 1210.2 1870.2 360.0 1270.1
674. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, clad, plated or coated 2180.4 2460.4 5450.7 5800.6 2570.3 4870.4
675. Flat-rolled products of alloy steel 1060.2 970.2 3260.4 4780.5 2420.3 2490.2
676. Iron and steel bars, rods, angles, shapes and sections (including sheet piling) 1670.3 940.2 1370.2 2360.3 1830.2 1580.1
678. Wire of iron or steel 160.0 120.0 200.0 310.0 180.0 260.0
679. Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, and tube or pipe fittings, of iron or steel 4540.8 2360.4 3370.4 7430.8 4790.5 4480.4
68. Non-ferrous metals 3960.7 2970.5 5630.7 6250.7 6340.7 2890.2
681. Silver, platinum and other metals of the platinum group 510.1 590.1 3390.4 2940.3 3980.5 460.0
682. Copper 1150.2 1020.2 1360.2 1720.2 1260.1 1390.1
683. Nickel 10.0 60.0 30.0 30.0 40.0 60.0
684. Aluminium 2080.4 1030.2 670.1 900.1 730.1 700.1
685. Lead 10.0 10.0
689. Miscellaneous non-ferrous base metals employed in metallurgy, and cermets 200.0 260.0 170.0 640.1 300.0 270.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 4,5118.3 4,5387.5 5,7507.5 7,1877.8 5,4176.2 5,4324.7
691. Structures and parts of structures, n.e.s., of iron, steel or aluminium 1300.2 1210.2 1550.2 2190.2 2000.2 1530.1
692. Metal containers for storage or transport 490.1 610.1 490.1 740.1 520.1 450.0
693. Wire products (excluding insulated electrical wiring) and fencing grills 130.0 140.0 180.0 190.0 190.0 210.0
694. Nails, screws, nuts, bolts, rivets and the like, of iron, steel, copper or aluminium 2,0293.7 1,8673.1 2,4063.1 3,1833.5 2,3222.6 2,2762.0
695. Tools for use in the hand or in machines 7771.4 8721.4 1,1101.4 1,2441.4 1,0151.2 1,0660.9
696. Cutlery 530.1 660.1 980.1 1010.1 800.1 790.1
697. Household equipment of base metal, n.e.s. 1770.3 2030.3 2490.3 2600.3 1720.2 1850.2
699. Manufactures of base metal, n.e.s. 1,2832.4 1,3342.2 1,6652.2 2,0882.3 1,5581.8 1,6081.4
7. Machinery,transport equipment 32,80460.5 37,19161.5 47,33461.5 59,04364.4 62,16170.8 89,01476.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 7341.4 6281.0 7851.0 9911.1 9431.1 9880.8
713. Internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof, n.e.s. 890.2 940.2 1210.2 1500.2 1120.1 930.1
714. Engines and motors, non-electric (other than those of groups 712, 713 and 718); parts, n.e.s., of these engines and motors 2300.4 1070.2 1130.1 2440.3 3190.4 3850.3
716. Rotating electric plant and parts thereof, n.e.s. 3920.7 4060.7 5240.7 5490.6 4670.5 4600.4
718. Power-generating machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s. 230.0 210.0 270.0 480.1 450.1 500.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries 9941.8 1,1011.8 1,3941.8 1,4251.6 1,3751.6 1,3341.1
721. Agricultural machinery (excluding tractors) and parts thereof 240.0 260.0 300.0 340.0 260.0 230.0
723. Civil engineering and contractors' plant and equipment; parts thereof 220.0 180.0 210.0 270.0 210.0 200.0
724. Textile and leather machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s. 1330.2 1360.2 1610.2 1780.2 1170.1 1100.1
725. Paper mill and pulp mill machinery, paper-cutting machines and other machinery for the manufacture of paper articles; parts thereof 690.1 310.1 400.1 380.0 440.1 250.0
726. Printing and bookbinding machinery and parts thereof 160.0 80.0 160.0 200.0 170.0 110.0
727. Food-processing machines (excluding domestic); parts thereof 280.1 280.0 290.0 400.0 420.0 380.0
728. Other machinery and equipment specialized for particular industries; parts thereof, n.e.s. 7021.3 8551.4 1,0971.4 1,0881.2 1,1081.3 1,1061.0
73. Metal working machinery 7671.4 6471.1 7921.0 1,0291.1 8100.9 7820.7
731. Machine tools working by removing metal or other material 3640.7 2300.4 2550.3 3890.4 3220.4 2850.2
733. Machine tools for working metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets, without removing material 610.1 490.1 510.1 630.1 670.1 680.1
735. Parts, n.e.s., and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines falling within groups 731 and 733 (including work or tool holders, self-opening die-heads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools); tool h 3130.6 3430.6 4490.6 5390.6 3810.4 3910.3
737. Metalworking machinery (other than machine tools) and parts thereof, n.e.s. 300.1 260.0 360.0 380.0 400.0 370.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 2,5894.8 2,7054.5 3,3844.4 4,0344.4 3,0943.5 3,3872.9
741. Heating and cooling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s. 1190.2 1350.2 1360.2 1890.2 1810.2 3200.3
742. Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators; parts for such pumps and liquid elevators 2000.4 1610.3 2130.3 2860.3 2320.3 2510.2
743. Pumps (other than pumps for liquids), air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; centrifuges; filtering or purifying apparatus; parts thereof 5581.0 6131.0 8111.1 9261.0 6600.8 7570.7
744. Mechanical handling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s. 1710.3 1900.3 2250.3 2820.3 2350.3 2260.2
745. Non-electrical machinery, tools and mechanical apparatus and parts thereof, n.e.s. 5481.0 6371.1 7581.0 7400.8 5080.6 5910.5
746. Ball- or roller bearings 330.1 270.0 410.1 500.1 320.0 290.0
747. Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves 6551.2 6511.1 8141.1 1,0391.1 8280.9 8330.7
748. Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gearboxes and other speed changers (including torque converters); flywheels and pulleys (inclu 1980.4 1860.3 2660.3 3700.4 3090.4 2780.2
749. Non-electric parts and accessories of machinery, n.e.s. 1080.2 1050.2 1200.2 1520.2 1090.1 1030.1
75. Office machines and adp machines 10,84220.0 13,80722.8 17,76623.1 21,30023.2 28,44432.4 51,42644.2
751. Office machines 1940.4 1810.3 2570.3 4230.5 3590.4 3500.3
752. Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, n.e.s. 6,03911.1 8,71514.4 8,85911.5 11,13312.1 14,30816.3 26,04522.4
759. Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines falling withing groups 751 and 752 4,6098.5 4,9118.1 8,65111.2 9,74410.6 13,77615.7 25,03021.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 5,57810.3 6,78011.2 7,6269.9 9,42810.3 9,69311.0 9,1917.9
761. Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus 3390.6 6271.0 9691.3 5990.7 3350.4 4620.4
762. Reception apparatus for radio-broadcasting, whether or not combined, in the same housing, with sound recording or reproducing apparatus or a clock 290.1 310.1 280.0 270.0 240.0 140.0
763. Sound recording or reproducing apparatus; video recording or reproducing apparatus; whether or not incorporating a video tuner 620.1 620.1 800.1 1250.1 910.1 750.1
764. Telecommunications equipment, n.e.s., and parts, n.e.s., and accessories of apparatus falling within division 76 5,1489.5 6,05910.0 6,5508.5 8,6789.5 9,24210.5 8,6397.4
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 8,06514.9 8,31113.8 11,63215.1 16,01317.5 14,13516.1 18,55516.0
771. Electric power machinery (other than rotating electric plant of group 716) and parts thereof 5251.0 6661.1 8571.1 1,2301.3 1,2711.4 1,4731.3
772. Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits or for making connections to or in electrical circuits (e.g., switches, relays, fuses, lightning arresters, voltage limiters, surge suppressors, plugs and sockets, lamp-holders and 1,0551.9 1,1201.9 1,7012.2 2,1962.4 1,6421.9 2,1231.8
773. Equipment for distributing electricity, n.e.s. 3180.6 3550.6 5360.7 7390.8 5300.6 5520.5
774. Electrodiagnostic apparatus for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes, and radiological apparatus 500.1 690.1 700.1 750.1 660.1 740.1
775. Household-type electrical and non-electrical equipment, n.e.s. 520.1 660.1 990.1 1120.1 770.1 870.1
776. Thermionic, cold cathode or photo-cathode valves and tubes (e.g., vacuum or vapour or gas-filled valves and tubes, mercury arc rectifying valves and tubes, cathode-ray tubes, television camera tubes); diodes, transistors and similar semiconductor dev 4,1047.6 4,0786.7 5,9577.7 8,8919.7 8,4109.6 11,97310.3
778. Electrical machinery and apparatus, n.e.s. 1,9603.6 1,9573.2 2,4123.1 2,7703.0 2,1382.4 2,2742.0
78. Road vehicles 2,9275.4 2,9014.8 3,6984.8 4,4374.8 3,3643.8 2,9562.5
781. Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), including station-wagons and racing cars 800.1 900.1 1330.2 1480.2 950.1 900.1
782. Motor vehicles for the transport of goods and special-purpose motor vehicles 90.0
784. Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of groups 722, 781, 782 and 783 1,6683.1 1,6362.7 1,8792.4 2,1272.3 1,8502.1 1,8841.6
785. Motor cycles (including mopeds) and cycles, motorized and non-motirized; invalid carriages 1,1322.1 1,1261.9 1,6192.1 2,0942.3 1,3781.6 9430.8
786. Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically-propelled; specially designed and equipped transport containers 470.1 490.1 580.1 690.1 400.0 390.0
79. Other transport equipment 3070.6 3110.5 2580.3 3850.4 3030.3 3970.3
791. Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment 10.0 10.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 20.0
792. Aircraft and associated equipment; spacecraft (including satellites) and spacecraft launch vehicles; parts thereof 980.2 690.1 750.1 940.1 850.1 820.1
793. Ships, boats (including hovercraft) and floating structures 2070.4 2410.4 1800.2 2880.3 2160.2 3130.3
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 8,45115.6 10,47217.3 12,93616.8 11,91013.0 9,29210.6 10,8779.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 1510.3 1410.2 1770.2 1990.2 1500.2 1440.1
811. Prefabricated buildings 10.0 10.0
812. Sanitary, plumbing and heating fixtures and fittings, n.e.s. 10.0 40.0 70.0 130.0 80.0 60.0
813. Lighting fixtures and fittings, n.e.s. 1500.3 1370.2 1700.2 1860.2 1410.2 1370.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof 1,0602.0 1,2262.0 1,5042.0 1,4031.5 1,0671.2 9960.9
821. Furniture and parts thereof; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings 1,0602.0 1,2262.0 1,5042.0 1,4031.5 1,0671.2 9960.9
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 760.1 540.1 560.1 860.1 650.1 590.1
831. Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, executive cases, briefcases, school satches, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverages bags, toi 760.1 540.1 560.1 860.1 650.1 590.1
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 2740.5 2630.4 3180.4 3750.4 2080.2 1890.2
841. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2) 100.0 80.0 70.0 80.0 30.0 40.0
842. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2) 50.0 50.0 60.0 70.0 40.0 50.0
843. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2) 60.0 40.0 60.0 60.0 20.0 20.0
844. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2) 270.0 190.0 200.0 210.0 100.0 60.0
845. Articles of apparel, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted, n.e.s. 590.1 670.1 680.1 730.1 400.0 330.0
846. Clothing accessories, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted (other than those for babies) 480.1 390.1 460.1 570.1 420.0 380.0
848. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of other than textile fabrics; headgear of all materials 1190.2 1210.2 1640.2 2030.2 1060.1 1010.1
85. Footwear 370.1 320.1 420.1 500.1 310.0 300.0
851. Footwear 370.1 320.1 420.1 500.1 310.0 300.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 1,5722.9 1,8003.0 2,0132.6 2,3572.6 2,3042.6 2,3712.0
871. Optical instruments and apparatus, n.e.s. 1970.4 2750.5 2620.3 2480.3 2890.3 3190.3
872. Instruments and appliances, n.e.s., for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes 4650.9 5340.9 6020.8 7090.8 6650.8 6800.6
873. Meters and counters, n.e.s. 380.1 520.1 510.1 570.1 440.1 290.0
874. Measuring, checking, analysing and controlling instruments and apparatus, n.e.s. 8711.6 9391.6 1,0981.4 1,3431.5 1,3051.5 1,3421.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 3220.6 3680.6 4570.6 4120.4 3540.4 4170.4
881. Photographic apparatus and equipment, n.e.s. 140.0 180.0 210.0 160.0 180.0 160.0
882. Photographic and cinematographic supplies 110.0 90.0 140.0 140.0 170.0 620.1
884. Optical goods, n.e.s. 2850.5 3290.5 4110.5 3730.4 3120.4 3310.3
885. Watches and clocks 120.0 110.0 110.0 90.0 60.0 90.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 4,9599.1 6,58810.9 8,37010.9 7,0277.7 5,1145.8 6,6725.7
891. Arms and ammunition 1130.2 1550.3 2480.3 2000.2 1330.2 1430.1
892. Printed matter 360.1 350.1 370.0 460.1 390.0 690.1
893. Articles, n.e.s., of plastics 1,1492.1 1,2382.0 1,4531.9 1,5241.7 1,1791.3 1,2461.1
894. Baby carriages, toys, games and sporting goods 1,2592.3 1,6932.8 2,7363.6 1,8772.0 1,2901.5 1,2331.1
895. Office and stationery supplies, n.e.s. 420.1 450.1 500.1 550.1 400.0 420.0
896. Works of art, collectors' pieces and antiques 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 40.0 30.0
897. Jewellery, goldsmiths' and silversmiths' wares, and other articles of precious or semiprecious materials, n.e.s. 380.1 380.1 310.0 850.1 1030.1 1020.1
898. Musical instruments and parts and accessories thereof; records, tapes and other sound or similar recordings (excluding goods of groups 763 and 883) 2,1744.0 3,2525.4 3,6604.8 3,0673.3 2,1932.5 3,6933.2
899. Miscellaneous manufactured articles, n.e.s. 1460.3 1300.2 1500.2 1700.2 1340.2 1400.1
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 1,8333.4 2,0653.4 2,1592.8 2,5742.8 2,3142.6 2,5112.2
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 1,1912.2 1,4352.4 1,5062.0 1,7551.9 1,4121.6 1,5851.4
931. Special transactions and commodities not classified according to kind 1,1912.2 1,4352.4 1,5062.0 1,7551.9 1,4121.6 1,5851.4
97. Gold,non-monetary 10.0 160.0 200.0 20.0 30.0 10.0
971. Gold,non-monetary 10.0 160.0 200.0 20.0 30.0 10.0
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 6411.2 6151.0 6340.8 8170.9 8981.0 9250.8
All groups combined 54,229100.0 60,430100.0 77,016100.0 91,719100.0 87,767100.0 116,264100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page