Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Singapore



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export1.91.92.02.22.12.2
Import1.11.31.01.01.31.3
Trade in Goods1.41.51.41.51.61.7



Table: USA's export to Singapore (SG) in product groups (Sitc2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals5751.8 5272.0 5241.5 5701.2 5081.2 4671.0
00. Live animals10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
01. Meat and meat preparations820.3 770.3 730.2 940.2 780.2 890.2
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs460.1 580.2 600.2 680.2 430.1 410.1
03. Fish and fish preparations180.1 130.0 130.0 170.0 140.0 110.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations510.2 510.2 490.1 470.1 480.1 290.1
05. Vegetables and fruit1400.4 1330.5 1180.3 1170.3 1080.3 1120.2
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey320.1 230.1 290.1 300.1 290.1 230.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices490.2 370.1 370.1 430.1 420.1 280.1
08. Feeding stuff for animals250.1 240.1 260.1 310.1 280.1 370.1
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations1300.4 1110.4 1170.3 1210.3 1160.3 960.2
1. Beverages and tobacco710.2 460.2 590.2 670.1 680.2 650.1
11. Beverages660.2 420.2 550.2 640.1 670.2 650.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures50.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels2840.9 2190.8 2700.8 2170.5 1490.4 1560.3
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw310.1 240.1 220.1 200.0 180.0 190.0
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits30.0 30.0 250.1 50.0 20.0 30.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)1270.4 1060.4 1110.3 1000.2 510.1 420.1
24. Cork and wood40.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
25. Pulp and waste paper260.1 260.1 510.1 260.1 90.0 230.1
26. Textile fibres and their wastes190.1 190.1 160.0 130.0 140.0 170.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals180.1 120.0 140.0 150.0 100.0 130.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap340.1 110.0 100.0 180.0 300.1 220.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.230.1 170.1 190.1 170.0 140.0 140.0
3. Mineral fuels etc2,8519.1 2,5419.4 5,16014.6 11,76525.8 9,76623.0 10,27922.3
32. Coal,coke and briquettes10.0 200.1 30.0 270.1 800.2 900.2
33. Petroleum and products2,5898.3 2,2648.4 4,27212.1 10,47723.0 8,88720.9 9,40220.4
34. Gas,natural and manufactured2610.8 2571.0 8852.5 1,2612.8 7991.9 7871.7
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats2330.7 3741.4 6611.9 4691.0 1810.4 580.1
41. Animal oils and fats1900.6 2280.8 2360.7 1600.4 410.1 280.1
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils300.1 100.0 480.1 410.1 130.0
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.130.0 1360.5 3781.1 2680.6 1270.3 290.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.4,58514.7 4,27815.9 4,80913.6 5,09611.2 4,95711.7 5,81212.6
51. Organic chemicals6542.1 6692.5 8662.4 9832.2 7541.8 8831.9
52. Inorganic chemicals1350.4 1470.5 2300.7 2390.5 1810.4 1650.4
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material1670.5 1330.5 1480.4 1310.3 1010.2 1250.3
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products5271.7 5912.2 6371.8 7511.6 1,1342.7 1,8143.9
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations6492.1 4491.7 4601.3 5051.1 5721.3 5311.2
56. Fertilizers,manufactured30.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 40.0 50.0
57. Plastics in primary forms9052.9 8743.2 8302.3 8591.9 8502.0 6531.4
58. Plastics in non-primary forms3461.1 2751.0 3521.0 2980.7 2280.5 2980.6
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1,2003.8 1,1394.2 1,2843.6 1,3272.9 1,1342.7 1,3372.9
6. Basic manufactures1,2023.9 9753.6 1,0883.1 1,4753.2 1,2583.0 1,2712.8
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.30.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1260.4 1100.4 990.3 1070.2 1060.2 1160.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof320.1 290.1 310.1 330.1 250.1 230.1
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.570.2 540.2 660.2 590.1 450.1 440.1
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.2340.8 1490.6 1760.5 4310.9 2910.7 2200.5
67. Iron and steel1020.3 810.3 960.3 1350.3 1130.3 1050.2
68. Non-ferrous metals2050.7 1940.7 2210.6 2160.5 1690.4 1410.3
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.4401.4 3571.3 3961.1 4911.1 5071.2 6191.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment15,89450.9 12,92148.0 15,58044.0 16,90737.1 18,04442.5 18,29239.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment1,1543.7 9263.4 1,0543.0 9682.1 1,0322.4 1,3753.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries1,5735.0 1,6816.2 2,4136.8 2,9676.5 1,8264.3 1,9104.1
73. Metal working machinery610.2 540.2 570.2 480.1 550.1 570.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.1,6065.1 1,4305.3 1,6894.8 1,8003.9 1,7634.2 1,9604.3
75. Office machines and adp machines1,1743.8 1,1874.4 1,1213.2 1,3102.9 1,4363.4 2,2454.9
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment9933.2 9033.4 8672.5 9822.2 1,2262.9 1,4253.1
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts2,9299.4 2,99011.1 3,0648.7 3,2277.1 3,2177.6 2,9846.5
78. Road vehicles2900.9 2120.8 2060.6 2260.5 2240.5 1990.4
79. Other transport equipment6,11319.6 3,53913.1 5,10814.4 5,38011.8 7,26517.1 6,13613.3
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles4,15413.3 3,80414.1 4,62613.1 4,92210.8 4,42210.4 4,4779.7
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs190.1 180.1 130.0 160.0 120.0 180.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof470.2 280.1 230.1 320.1 280.1 320.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers140.0 80.0 120.0 170.0 120.0 150.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories240.1 180.1 130.0 200.0 210.0 200.0
85. Footwear140.0 50.0 70.0 100.0 70.0 50.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.2,4477.8 2,3158.6 2,5677.3 2,5515.6 2,4615.8 2,4095.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.2390.8 2390.9 2700.8 2990.7 2840.7 2740.6
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.1,3514.3 1,1744.4 1,7224.9 1,9784.3 1,5973.8 1,7043.7
9. Goods not classified elsewhere1,3474.3 1,2404.6 2,6097.4 4,1339.1 3,0947.3 5,15511.2
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified5871.9 4981.8 3821.1 4451.0 4541.1 5091.1
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)60.0 90.0 70.0 50.0 10.0
97. Gold,non-monetary370.1 740.3 1,3963.9 2,3685.2 1,1812.8 3,0486.6
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind6922.2 6252.3 8052.3 1,2892.8 1,4403.4 1,5813.4
All groups combined31,195100.0 26,924100.0 35,387100.0 45,620100.0 42,447100.0 46,033100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Singapore (SG) in product groups (SITC level 2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals 3,02611.5 3,25510.6 3,52711.9 4,14813.1 3,1537.7 2,8126.5
03. Fish and fish preparations 220.1 200.1 250.1 250.1 240.1 230.1
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 50.0 80.0 90.0 90.0 70.0 70.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 60.0 50.0 160.1 140.0 70.0 110.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals 40.0 20.0
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 2,98811.3 3,21910.5 3,47611.7 4,09813.0 3,1147.6 2,7706.4
1. Beverages and tobacco 30.0 10.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
11. Beverages 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 1210.5 720.2 570.2 1320.4 1480.4 970.2
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic) 130.0 100.0 290.1 950.3 330.1 310.1
24. Cork and wood 10.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 50.0 10.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 990.4 570.2 220.1 320.1 1100.3 610.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 40.0 40.0 60.0 40.0 40.0 50.0
3. Mineral fuels etc 1,1594.4 1,2324.0 1,6045.4 1,6595.3 1,6864.1 1,9264.5
33. Petroleum and products 1,1594.4 1,2324.0 1,6045.4 1,6595.3 1,6864.1 1,9264.5
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 390.1 140.0 120.0 240.1 140.0 90.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 370.1 130.0 90.0 230.1 140.0 80.0
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc. 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 7,36027.9 6,86422.3 9,54232.2 7,98525.3 16,75340.9 20,76248.1
51. Organic chemicals 1,4725.6 1,0243.3 1,5815.3 1,1873.8 4,10110.0 3,4207.9
52. Inorganic chemicals 90.0 100.0 90.0 220.1 130.0 270.1
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 420.2 430.1 540.2 710.2 490.1 470.1
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 4,87618.5 4,94516.1 6,82723.1 5,52017.5 11,57028.3 16,14137.4
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 210.1 180.1 360.1 480.2 440.1 390.1
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 60.0
57. Plastics in primary forms 2080.8 2030.7 2590.9 2840.9 2000.5 2590.6
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 310.1 320.1 400.1 1710.5 1190.3 1980.5
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 7022.7 5821.9 7362.5 6822.2 6561.6 6291.5
6. Basic manufactures 3091.2 3401.1 2961.0 3521.1 2510.6 3250.8
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc. 20.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 170.1 150.0 300.1 410.1 250.1 260.1
63. Wood and cork manufactures 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 40.0 50.0 50.0 60.0 30.0 50.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 60.0 220.1 60.0 60.0 60.0 70.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 610.2 470.2 590.2 1220.4 790.2 1000.2
67. Iron and steel 40.0 80.0 80.0 90.0 50.0 60.0
68. Non-ferrous metals 1380.5 1660.5 1010.3 770.2 480.1 940.2
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 750.3 750.2 850.3 900.3 830.2 850.2
7. Machinery,transport equipment 6,28923.8 6,30620.5 6,32421.4 7,11322.5 7,13717.4 6,09814.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 1,8346.9 1,7855.8 6912.3 5141.6 4951.2 5711.3
72. Machinery for specialized industries 1,1524.4 9373.0 1,3324.5 1,9816.3 1,8774.6 2,3055.3
73. Metal working machinery 570.2 330.1 360.1 600.2 630.2 510.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 3441.3 3541.1 3761.3 4041.3 3860.9 4191.0
75. Office machines and adp machines 8393.2 8842.9 1,1754.0 9773.1 7711.9 7111.6
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 3401.3 5041.6 5381.8 4801.5 5611.4 4141.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 1,5796.0 1,6975.5 2,0356.9 2,0966.6 2,3265.7 1,4843.4
78. Road vehicles 350.1 250.1 430.1 510.2 400.1 480.1
79. Other transport equipment 1090.4 870.3 970.3 5501.7 6171.5 940.2
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 4,24516.1 6,91022.5 4,84216.3 5,52917.5 5,10212.5 6,42514.9
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 80.0 50.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof 200.1 150.0 150.1 250.1 400.1 600.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 50.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 90.0 70.0 60.0 20.0 60.0 20.0
85. Footwear 20.0 30.0 60.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 2,4729.4 2,4347.9 2,5188.5 2,8499.0 2,9787.3 3,2777.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 1380.5 1280.4 2390.8 2480.8 1240.3 1180.3
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 1,5996.1 4,32114.0 2,0566.9 2,3997.6 1,9424.7 2,9626.9
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 3,84414.6 5,78218.8 3,41011.5 4,65614.7 6,67816.3 4,74911.0
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 3,73014.1 2,8349.2 3,28711.1 4,42614.0 6,36615.6 4,43110.3
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal) 10.0 20.0 10.0
97. Gold,non-monetary 70.0 2,8519.3 140.0 130.0 110.0 90.0
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 1060.4 970.3 1040.4 2130.7 2980.7 3070.7
All groups combined 26,396100.0 30,775100.0 29,616100.0 31,600100.0 40,924100.0 43,204100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page