Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Russia



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export0.40.30.40.10.00.0
Import0.90.71.00.40.10.1
Trade in Goods0.70.60.80.30.10.1



Table: USA's export to Russia (RU) in product groups (Sitc3)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals1132.0 1052.1 1482.3 875.3 6310.6 7514.3
00. Live animals90.2 20.1 70.1 70.4
001. Live animals other than animals of division 0390.2 20.1 70.1 70.4
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs60.1 10.0 20.1
022. Milk and cream and milk products other than butter or cheese10.0
025. Eggs, birds', and egg yolks, fresh, dried or otherwise preserved, sweetened or not; egg albumin50.1 10.0 20.1
04. Cereals and cereal preparations60.1 50.1 40.1 10.0 10.1
042. Rice10.0 10.0 10.0
044. Maize (not including sweet corn), unmilled10.0 10.0 10.0
045. Cereals, unmilled (other than wheat, rice, barley and maize)10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1
048. Cereal preparations and preparations of flour or starch of fruits or vegetables20.0 10.0 10.0
05. Vegetables and fruit180.3 100.2 110.2 80.5 10.1 10.2
054. Vegetables, fresh, chilled, frozen or simply preserved (including dried leguminous vegetables); roots, tubers and other edible vegetable products, n.e.s., fresh or dried10.0 10.0 20.0 10.1 10.1 10.2
056. Vegetables, roots and tubers, prepared or preserved, n.e.s.20.0 30.1 20.0 20.1
057. Fruit and nuts (not including oil nuts), fresh or dried40.1 10.1
058. Fruit, preserved, and fruit preparations (excluding fruit juices)90.2 50.1 70.1 30.2
059. Fruit juices (including grape must) and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter10.0
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey30.0 20.0 20.0
061. Sugars, molasses and honey30.0 20.0 20.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices90.2 70.1 140.2 10.0
071. Coffee and coffee substitutes50.1
072. Cocoa40.1 30.1 50.1 10.0
073. Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa, n.e.s.50.1 30.1 40.1
074. Tea and maté10.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals130.2 200.4 60.1 10.1 10.2
081. Feeding stuff for animals (not including unmilled cereals)130.2 200.4 60.1 10.1 10.2
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations550.9 521.1 1021.6 674.0 6010.0 7313.9
098. Edible products and preparations, n.e.s.550.9 521.1 1021.6 674.0 6010.0 7313.9
1. Beverages and tobacco330.6 380.8 400.6 60.3
11. Beverages100.2 70.1 110.2 20.1
111. Non-alcoholic beverages, n.e.s.20.0 10.0 10.0
112. Alcoholic beverages70.1 60.1 110.2 20.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures230.4 310.6 290.4 40.2
121. Tobacco, unmanufactured; tobacco refuse150.3 250.5 260.4 40.2
122. Tobacco, manufactured (whether or not containing tobacco substitutes)90.2 60.1 20.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1292.2 1903.9 2223.5 664.0 193.1 234.4
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits190.3 230.5 60.1 60.4
222. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits of a kind used for the extraction of *soft* fixed vegetable oils (excluding flours and meals)190.3 230.5 60.1 60.4
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)30.1 40.1 50.1 20.1
232. Synthetic rubber; reclaimed rubber; waste, parings and scrap of unhardened rubber30.1 40.1 50.1 20.1
24. Cork and wood10.0 10.0 10.0
248. Wood, simply worked, and railway sleepers of wood10.0 10.0 10.0
25. Pulp and waste paper440.8 400.8 430.7 120.7 10.1 122.2
251. Pulp and waste paper440.8 400.8 430.7 120.7 10.1 122.2
26. Textile fibres and their wastes150.3 90.2 130.2 30.2
267. Other man-made fibres suitable for spinning; waste of man-made fibres140.2 80.2 130.2 30.2
269. Worn clothing and other worn textile articles; rags10.0 10.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals50.1 40.1 60.1 20.1
278. Other crude minerals40.1 30.1 50.1 10.1
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap260.4 871.8 1241.9 80.5
282. Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel60.1 40.1 20.0
285. Aluminium ores and concentrates (including alumina)30.0 10.0 10.0
287. Ores and concentrates of base metals, n.e.s.10.0 10.0
288. Non-ferrous base metal waste and scrap, n.e.s.170.3 761.5 1041.6 80.5
289. Ores and concentrates of precious metals; waste, scrap and sweepings of precious metals (other than of gold)60.1 160.3
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.150.3 230.5 230.4 321.9 182.9 112.2
291. Crude animal materials, n.e.s.100.2 180.4 190.3 311.9 182.9 112.1
292. Crude vegetable materials, n.e.s.50.1 50.1 40.1 10.1
3. Mineral fuels etc180.3 200.4 160.2 30.2
33. Petroleum and products180.3 200.4 160.2 30.2
334. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals (other than crude); preparations, n.e.s., containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the prepar150.3 180.4 140.2 20.1
335. Residual petroleum products, n.e.s., and related materials30.0 20.0 10.0
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats50.1 60.1 100.2 110.7 30.6
41. Animal oils and fats50.1 50.1 100.1 100.6 30.6
411. Animal oils and fats50.1 50.1 100.1 100.6 30.6
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils10.0 10.0
422. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, crude, refined or fractionated, other than *soft*10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.81414.1 96719.8 94114.7 41725.2 23739.5 19537.1
51. Organic chemicals370.6 330.7 310.5 110.7 30.5 61.1
511. Hydrocarbons, n.e.s., and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives30.1 20.0 40.1
512. Alcohols, phenols, phenol-alcohols, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives10.0 10.0
513. Carboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives50.1 40.1 40.1
514. Nitrogen-function compounds80.1 70.1 60.1 10.1
515. Organo-inorganic compounds, heterocyclic compounds, nucleic acids and their salts, and sulphonamides90.1 70.2 90.1 90.5
516. Other organic chemicals110.2 120.2 90.1 10.0 20.4 61.1
52. Inorganic chemicals230.4 230.5 150.2 40.2 20.3 10.1
522. Inorganic chemical elements, oxides and halogen salts20.0 30.1 20.0 10.0
523. Salts and peroxysalts, of inorganic acids and metals20.0 60.1 80.1 20.1 10.1
524. Other inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals10.0
525. Radioactive and associated materials180.3 140.3 40.1 10.1 10.2 10.1
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material210.4 170.4 170.3 50.3 10.1
531. Synthetic organic colouring matter and colour lakes, and preparations based thereon10.0 10.0 20.0
533. Pigments, paints, varnishes and related materials200.3 160.3 150.2 40.3 10.1
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products2003.5 4068.3 3285.1 25415.3 17028.4 14227.0
541. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products, other than medicaments of group 5421001.7 2615.3 2473.9 20512.4 13422.3 12724.1
542. Medicaments (including veterinary medicaments)991.7 1463.0 821.3 493.0 366.0 152.9
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1713.0 1493.0 2093.3 492.9 437.2 234.3
551. Essential oils, perfume and flavour materials731.3 711.5 1061.7 301.8 325.4 173.2
553. Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations (excluding soaps)781.3 671.4 901.4 150.9 91.5 50.9
554. Soap, cleansing and polishing preparations200.3 110.2 140.2 30.2 20.4 10.2
57. Plastics in primary forms1342.3 1002.0 901.4 251.5 20.4 40.8
571. Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms460.8 260.5 190.3 110.6 40.7
572. Polymers of styrene, in primary forms10.0 10.0
573. Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms190.3 100.2 30.0 30.2
574. Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms140.2 80.2 60.1 20.1 20.3
575. Other plastics, in primary forms540.9 561.1 600.9 90.5 10.1
579. Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics10.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms380.6 531.1 641.0 70.4 20.4
581. Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics30.1 70.1 80.1 10.1
582. Plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics330.6 450.9 550.9 60.4 20.4
583. Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics20.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1913.3 1853.8 1872.9 623.7 132.2 193.6
591. Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products and plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles (e.g., sulphur-treated bands, wick30.1 40.1 20.0 20.1
592. Starches, inulin and wheat gluten; albuminoidal substances; glues150.3 100.2 120.2 30.2 10.2 10.2
593. Explosives and pyrotechnic products10.0 10.0
597. Prepared additives for mineral oils and the like; prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission; anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids; lubricating preparations290.5 230.5 290.4 100.6 20.3
598. Miscellaneous chemical products, n.e.s.1422.5 1473.0 1432.2 472.8 101.7 183.4
6. Basic manufactures3736.4 3046.2 3335.2 845.1 122.0 91.8
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1212.1 931.9 1262.0 241.4
621. Materials of rubber (e.g., pastes, plates, sheets, rods, thread, tubes, of rubber)120.2 80.2 130.2 30.2
625. Rubber tyres, interchangeable tyre treads, tyre flaps and inner tubes for wheels of all kinds931.6 711.4 981.5 161.0
629. Articles of rubber, n.e.s.160.3 140.3 150.2 50.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures30.0 20.1 40.1 10.1
634. Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s.20.0 20.0 30.0
635. Wood manufactures, n.e.s.10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof110.2 100.2 110.2 30.2 10.1 20.3
641. Paper and paperboard60.1 30.1 50.1 10.1
642. Paper and paperboard, cut to size or shape, and articles of paper or paperboard50.1 60.1 60.1 20.1 20.3
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.220.4 180.4 220.3 80.5 40.6 20.3
651. Textile yarn100.2 60.1 50.1 10.1
652. Cotton fabrics, woven (not including narrow or special fabrics)10.0 10.1 20.3 10.2
653. Fabrics, woven, of man-made textile materials (not including narrow or special fabrics)10.0 10.0
655. Knitted or crocheted fabrics (including tubular knit fabrics, n.e.s., pile fabrics and openwork fabrics), n.e.s.10.0 10.0
656. Tulles, lace, embroidery, ribbons, trimmings and other smallwares10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1
657. Special yarns, special textile fabrics and related products70.1 60.1 100.2 20.1
658. Made-up articles, wholly or chiefly of textile materials, n.e.s.20.0 20.0 20.0 20.1
659. Floor coverings, etc.10.0 10.0 20.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.771.3 641.3 370.6 140.8 10.2 10.2
661. Lime, cement, and fabricated construction materials (except glass and clay materials)20.0 10.0 10.0
662. Clay construction materials and refractory construction materials40.1 20.0 20.0 10.0
663. Mineral manufactures, n.e.s.110.2 80.2 90.1 30.2 10.2 10.1
664. Glass100.2 120.2 160.3 20.1
665. Glassware10.0 10.0 10.0
667. Pearls and precious or semiprecious stones, unworked or worked490.9 400.8 60.1 70.5
67. Iron and steel360.6 200.4 130.2 40.3
671. Pig-iron, spiegeleisen, sponge iron, iron or steel granules and powders and ferro-alloys20.0 10.0
672. Ingots and other primary forms, of iron or steel; semi-finished products of iron or steel10.0
673. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, not clad, plated or coated10.0
675. Flat-rolled products of alloy steel10.0 10.0
676. Iron and steel bars, rods, angles, shapes and sections (including sheet piling)10.0 10.0 10.0
679. Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, and tube or pipe fittings, of iron or steel300.5 170.3 110.2 40.2
68. Non-ferrous metals200.3 140.3 210.3 40.2 30.5 30.5
681. Silver, platinum and other metals of the platinum group20.0 80.1
682. Copper10.0 10.0
683. Nickel60.1 40.1 30.0 20.1 30.4 30.5
684. Aluminium60.1 20.0 20.0
686. Zinc10.0 10.0 10.1
689. Miscellaneous non-ferrous base metals employed in metallurgy, and cermets70.1 50.1 60.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.831.4 831.7 1011.6 261.6 30.5 20.4
691. Structures and parts of structures, n.e.s., of iron, steel or aluminium30.0 30.1 20.0 10.1
692. Metal containers for storage or transport40.1 110.2 80.1 10.1 10.2
693. Wire products (excluding insulated electrical wiring) and fencing grills20.0 10.0 30.0 10.0
694. Nails, screws, nuts, bolts, rivets and the like, of iron, steel, copper or aluminium90.1 80.2 100.2 40.2 10.1
695. Tools for use in the hand or in machines260.4 210.4 240.4 60.4 10.1
696. Cutlery10.0 10.0 20.0
697. Household equipment of base metal, n.e.s.20.0 50.1 70.1 10.0
699. Manufactures of base metal, n.e.s.380.7 320.7 460.7 120.7 10.2 10.1
7. Machinery,transport equipment3,60362.3 2,56352.4 3,89160.9 70342.4 12520.8 6612.5
71. Power generating machinery and equipment1723.0 2164.4 2523.9 1106.7 152.5 20.3
712. Steam turbines and other vapour turbines and parts thereof, n.e.s.40.1 70.1 110.2 30.2
713. Internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof, n.e.s.891.5 1473.0 1452.3 211.3
714. Engines and motors, non-electric (other than those of groups 712, 713 and 718); parts, n.e.s., of these engines and motors310.5 210.4 460.7 714.3 142.3
716. Rotating electric plant and parts thereof, n.e.s.280.5 310.6 370.6 140.8 10.2 20.3
718. Power-generating machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s.190.3 100.2 120.2 20.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries62610.8 3978.1 5017.8 1156.9 142.4 40.7
721. Agricultural machinery (excluding tractors) and parts thereof841.5 711.4 1151.8 191.2 101.7 10.3
722. Tractors (other than those of headings 744.14 and 744.15)861.5 701.4 1402.2 301.8
723. Civil engineering and contractors' plant and equipment; parts thereof2213.8 1312.7 1452.3 442.6 20.3
724. Textile and leather machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s.20.0 40.1 30.0
725. Paper mill and pulp mill machinery, paper-cutting machines and other machinery for the manufacture of paper articles; parts thereof150.3 90.2 40.1
726. Printing and bookbinding machinery and parts thereof10.0 30.1 70.1
727. Food-processing machines (excluding domestic); parts thereof140.2 320.6 110.2 20.1
728. Other machinery and equipment specialized for particular industries; parts thereof, n.e.s.2033.5 781.6 761.2 191.1 20.3 20.3
73. Metal working machinery450.8 380.8 310.5 110.6 10.1
731. Machine tools working by removing metal or other material190.3 130.3 40.1 30.2
733. Machine tools for working metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets, without removing material10.0 40.1 50.1 20.1
735. Parts, n.e.s., and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines falling within groups 731 and 733 (including work or tool holders, self-opening die-heads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools); tool h140.2 90.2 100.2 30.2
737. Metalworking machinery (other than machine tools) and parts thereof, n.e.s.100.2 120.3 120.2 30.2
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.4377.5 4459.1 4166.5 996.0 81.4 20.4
741. Heating and cooling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s.561.0 1042.1 611.0 120.7 10.1
742. Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators; parts for such pumps and liquid elevators430.7 591.2 450.7 80.5 10.2
743. Pumps (other than pumps for liquids), air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; centrifuges; filtering or purifying apparatus; parts thereof1362.3 972.0 1081.7 191.1 10.1 10.1
744. Mechanical handling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s.200.3 190.4 250.4 100.6
745. Non-electrical machinery, tools and mechanical apparatus and parts thereof, n.e.s.420.7 430.9 390.6 150.9 30.6
746. Ball- or roller bearings150.3 160.3 240.4 40.2
747. Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves701.2 631.3 621.0 171.1 10.1
748. Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gearboxes and other speed changers (including torque converters); flywheels and pulleys (inclu370.6 320.7 380.6 100.6 10.2
749. Non-electric parts and accessories of machinery, n.e.s.190.3 120.2 140.2 40.2
75. Office machines and adp machines921.6 951.9 1091.7 191.2 81.3 71.4
751. Office machines30.1 20.0 20.0 10.1
752. Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, n.e.s.811.4 831.7 991.5 161.0 71.2 71.4
759. Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines falling withing groups 751 and 75280.1 90.2 90.1 20.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment991.7 851.7 1111.7 211.3 60.9 20.4
761. Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus20.0 20.0 40.1 10.0 10.2
763. Sound recording or reproducing apparatus; video recording or reproducing apparatus; whether or not incorporating a video tuner10.0 10.0 10.0
764. Telecommunications equipment, n.e.s., and parts, n.e.s., and accessories of apparatus falling within division 76961.7 831.7 1061.7 201.2 50.8 20.3
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts2854.9 3607.4 4477.0 1187.1 6811.4 407.6
771. Electric power machinery (other than rotating electric plant of group 716) and parts thereof170.3 200.4 210.3 40.2 10.2 10.2
772. Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits or for making connections to or in electrical circuits (e.g., switches, relays, fuses, lightning arresters, voltage limiters, surge suppressors, plugs and sockets, lamp-holders and460.8 551.1 791.2 140.8 10.1 10.3
773. Equipment for distributing electricity, n.e.s.330.6 390.8 480.8 60.4 10.1
774. Electrodiagnostic apparatus for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes, and radiological apparatus761.3 992.0 931.5 583.5 6310.6 356.6
775. Household-type electrical and non-electrical equipment, n.e.s.110.2 80.2 80.1 20.1
776. Thermionic, cold cathode or photo-cathode valves and tubes (e.g., vacuum or vapour or gas-filled valves and tubes, mercury arc rectifying valves and tubes, cathode-ray tubes, television camera tubes); diodes, transistors and similar semiconductor dev380.7 761.5 1121.8 191.1 10.2 20.4
778. Electrical machinery and apparatus, n.e.s.641.1 641.3 851.3 161.0 10.2
78. Road vehicles64011.1 54311.1 91214.3 1317.9 50.8 81.6
781. Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), including station-wagons and racing cars2474.3 1082.2 3004.7 322.0
782. Motor vehicles for the transport of goods and special-purpose motor vehicles671.2 921.9 811.3 362.2
784. Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of groups 722, 781, 782 and 7833155.4 3276.7 5057.9 603.6 40.6
785. Motor cycles (including mopeds) and cycles, motorized and non-motirized; invalid carriages80.1 80.2 80.1 20.1
786. Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically-propelled; specially designed and equipped transport containers30.0 90.2 170.3 10.1 10.2 81.5
79. Other transport equipment1,20620.8 3837.8 1,11317.4 784.7
791. Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment50.1 130.3 60.1 10.1
792. Aircraft and associated equipment; spacecraft (including satellites) and spacecraft launch vehicles; parts thereof1,19420.6 3657.5 1,09717.2 734.4
793. Ships, boats (including hovercraft) and floating structures70.1 50.1 90.1 40.2
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles64711.2 61312.5 71711.2 26416.0 13823.0 15629.6
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs60.1 100.2 70.1 10.1
811. Prefabricated buildings10.0 20.0 10.0
812. Sanitary, plumbing and heating fixtures and fittings, n.e.s.10.0 40.1 10.0
813. Lighting fixtures and fittings, n.e.s.40.1 50.1 60.1 10.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof540.9 591.2 851.3 100.6
821. Furniture and parts thereof; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings540.9 591.2 851.3 100.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers20.0 10.0 40.1 40.2 30.4
831. Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, executive cases, briefcases, school satches, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverages bags, toi20.0 10.0 40.1 40.2 30.4
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories200.3 160.3 230.4 110.6 182.9 193.5
841. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)10.0 10.0 20.0
842. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)40.1 50.1 60.1 20.1 30.4 50.9
843. Men's or boys' coats, capes, jackets, suits, blazers, trousers, shorts, shirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)10.0 10.0
844. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2)30.1 20.0 30.0 10.1
845. Articles of apparel, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted, n.e.s.80.1 60.1 80.1 60.3 132.1 112.1
846. Clothing accessories, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted (other than those for babies)20.0 10.0 10.1 20.4
848. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of other than textile fabrics; headgear of all materials10.0 10.0 30.0 20.1 10.1
85. Footwear50.1 30.1 40.1 60.4 152.4 122.2
851. Footwear50.1 30.1 40.1 60.4 152.4 122.2
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.3696.4 3557.3 3405.3 1307.9 589.6 8716.5
871. Optical instruments and apparatus, n.e.s.561.0 340.7 320.5 50.3 10.2
872. Instruments and appliances, n.e.s., for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes671.2 731.5 781.2 633.8 376.1 6211.8
873. Meters and counters, n.e.s.20.0 30.1 30.0 10.0
874. Measuring, checking, analysing and controlling instruments and apparatus, n.e.s.2444.2 2455.0 2273.6 623.7 203.4 244.5
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.250.4 230.5 390.6 241.4 122.1 122.3
881. Photographic apparatus and equipment, n.e.s.30.1 20.0 20.0
882. Photographic and cinematographic supplies20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
884. Optical goods, n.e.s.190.3 190.4 330.5 231.4 121.9 112.1
885. Watches and clocks10.0 10.0 20.0 10.1 10.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.1672.9 1453.0 2153.4 784.7 335.5 265.0
891. Arms and ammunition10.0 10.0 10.0
892. Printed matter40.1 40.1 120.2 50.3
893. Articles, n.e.s., of plastics250.4 240.5 320.5 130.8 20.3 20.3
894. Baby carriages, toys, games and sporting goods250.4 140.3 180.3 40.2 20.3 10.3
895. Office and stationery supplies, n.e.s.10.0
896. Works of art, collectors' pieces and antiques180.3 130.3 320.5 40.2
897. Jewellery, goldsmiths' and silversmiths' wares, and other articles of precious or semiprecious materials, n.e.s.370.6 330.7 530.8 50.3
898. Musical instruments and parts and accessories thereof; records, tapes and other sound or similar recordings (excluding goods of groups 763 and 883)110.2 120.2 100.2 30.2 20.3 20.3
899. Miscellaneous manufactured articles, n.e.s.450.8 440.9 580.9 442.7 274.5 214.0
9. Goods not classified elsewhere520.9 841.7 701.1 171.0 20.4 20.3
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified310.5 651.3 550.9 120.7
931. Special transactions and commodities not classified according to kind310.5 651.3 550.9 120.7
97. Gold,non-monetary60.1 60.1
971. Gold,non-monetary60.1 60.1
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind140.2 130.3 150.2 50.3 20.3 20.3
All groups combined5,787100.0 4,889100.0 6,388100.0 1,656100.0 600100.0 526100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Russia (RU) in product groups (SITC level 3)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals 7253.3 9605.7 1,3234.5 1,0677.4 962.1 592.0
00. Live animals 10.0 10.0 20.0
001. Live animals other than animals of division 03 10.0 10.0 20.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs 20.0 70.0 250.1 90.1 10.0 10.0
022. Milk and cream and milk products other than butter or cheese 20.0 70.0 250.1 90.1 10.0 10.0
03. Fish and fish preparations 6963.1 8995.3 1,2024.1 9206.4
034. Fish, fresh (live or dead), chilled or frozen 790.4 690.4 940.3 620.4
035. Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish (whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process); flours, meals and pellets of fish, fit for human consumption 10.0 10.0 10.0
036. Crustaceans, molluscs and aquatic invertebrates, whether in shell or not, fresh (live or dead), chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted o 5922.7 8224.9 1,1033.7 8585.9
037. Fish, crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates, prepared or preserved, n.e.s. 240.1 80.0 40.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 60.0 90.1 80.0 80.1 50.1 50.2
045. Cereals, unmilled (other than wheat, rice, barley and maize) 10.0 20.0 20.0 40.0 20.0 20.1
046. Meal and flour of wheat and flour of meslin 10.0 10.0
048. Cereal preparations and preparations of flour or starch of fruits or vegetables 40.0 50.0 50.0 30.0 20.0 30.1
05. Vegetables and fruit 120.1 250.1 190.1 270.2 120.3 90.3
054. Vegetables, fresh, chilled, frozen or simply preserved (including dried leguminous vegetables); roots, tubers and other edible vegetable products, n.e.s., fresh or dried 40.0 70.0 80.0 130.1 100.2 60.2
056. Vegetables, roots and tubers, prepared or preserved, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
057. Fruit and nuts (not including oil nuts), fresh or dried 50.0 130.1 70.0 110.1
058. Fruit, preserved, and fruit preparations (excluding fruit juices) 20.0 30.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 30.1
059. Fruit juices (including grape must) and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter 10.0 10.0
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
061. Sugars, molasses and honey 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
062. Sugar confectionery 10.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 50.0 130.1 100.0 50.0 30.1 40.1
071. Coffee and coffee substitutes 80.0 50.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
073. Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa, n.e.s. 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 10.0 30.1
074. Tea and maté 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals 10.0 530.2 940.7 741.6 371.2
081. Feeding stuff for animals (not including unmilled cereals) 10.0 530.2 940.7 741.6 371.2
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 10.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
098. Edible products and preparations, n.e.s. 10.0 30.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
1. Beverages and tobacco 250.1 210.1 260.1 110.1 30.1 40.1
11. Beverages 240.1 180.1 240.1 70.1 30.1 30.1
111. Non-alcoholic beverages, n.e.s. 20.0 20.0 30.0 20.0 30.1 30.1
112. Alcoholic beverages 220.1 160.1 210.1 50.0
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures 10.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
122. Tobacco, manufactured (whether or not containing tobacco substitutes) 10.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 3181.4 2491.5 2951.0 2691.9 420.9 170.6
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits 140.1 420.2 310.1 920.6 240.5 90.3
222. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits of a kind used for the extraction of *soft* fixed vegetable oils (excluding flours and meals) 140.1 420.2 240.1 370.3 240.5 80.3
223. Oil-seeds and oleaginous fruits, whole or broken, of a kind used for the extraction of other fixed vegetable oils (including flours and meals of oil-seeds or oleaginous fruit, n.e.s.) 80.0 550.4 10.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic) 1370.6 760.4 1150.4 690.5 60.1 50.2
232. Synthetic rubber; reclaimed rubber; waste, parings and scrap of unhardened rubber 1370.6 760.4 1140.4 690.5 60.1 50.2
24. Cork and wood 230.1 360.2 530.2 270.2 20.0 10.0
248. Wood, simply worked, and railway sleepers of wood 230.1 360.2 530.2 270.2 20.0 10.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 390.2 390.2 120.0 180.1
274. Sulphur and unroasted iron pyrites 370.2 350.2 90.0 160.1
277. Natural abrasives, n.e.s. (including industrial diamonds) 20.0 20.0 30.0 10.0
278. Other crude minerals 10.0 10.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 1020.5 530.3 800.3 600.4 80.2 10.0
281. Iron ore and concentrates 460.2 90.1 110.0
282. Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel 10.0 70.0 40.0
287. Ores and concentrates of base metals, n.e.s. 80.0 70.0 70.0 130.1 50.1 10.0
288. Non-ferrous base metal waste and scrap, n.e.s. 470.2 310.2 590.2 460.3 40.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 20.0 20.0 40.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
291. Crude animal materials, n.e.s. 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
292. Crude vegetable materials, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
3. Mineral fuels etc 13,21859.3 8,92152.8 17,49459.0 5,11435.4 10.0
32. Coal,coke and briquettes 110.1 320.2 450.2 10.0
321. Coal, whether or not pulverized, but not agglomerated 110.1 320.2 450.2
322. Briquettes, lignite and peat 10.0
33. Petroleum and products 13,15559.0 8,88852.6 17,44958.9 5,08335.2 10.0
333. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude 3,39215.2 1,3538.0 4,68815.8 5113.5 10.0
334. Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals (other than crude); preparations, n.e.s., containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the prepar 9,76343.8 7,53444.6 12,75043.0 4,56731.6
335. Residual petroleum products, n.e.s., and related materials 10.0 110.0 60.0
34. Gas,natural and manufactured 510.2 290.2
343. Natural gas, whether or not liquefied 510.2 290.2
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 70.0 60.1
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 70.0 60.1
421. Fixed vegetable fats and oils, *soft*, crude, refined or fractionated 70.0 60.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 1,8578.3 1,5128.9 2,2077.4 2,81919.5 2,63557.7 1,77759.1
51. Organic chemicals 620.3 830.5 590.2 320.2 90.2 50.2
511. Hydrocarbons, n.e.s., and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 210.1 210.1 70.0 20.0
512. Alcohols, phenols, phenol-alcohols, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 200.1 370.2 110.0 30.0
513. Carboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives 70.0 80.0 210.1 90.1
514. Nitrogen-function compounds 30.0 20.0 40.0 20.0 10.0
515. Organo-inorganic compounds, heterocyclic compounds, nucleic acids and their salts, and sulphonamides 100.0 110.1 150.1 160.1 70.2 40.1
516. Other organic chemicals 30.0 10.0
52. Inorganic chemicals 7633.4 7304.3 8732.9 9656.7 1,25727.5 69323.0
522. Inorganic chemical elements, oxides and halogen salts 720.3 550.3 870.3 450.3 40.1 10.0
523. Salts and peroxysalts, of inorganic acids and metals 610.3 610.4 930.3 460.3 340.7 220.7
524. Other inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals 40.0 30.0 30.0 10.0
525. Radioactive and associated materials 6272.8 6113.6 6902.3 8736.0 1,21926.7 67022.3
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 10.0 10.0
533. Pigments, paints, varnishes and related materials 10.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 30.0 30.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
541. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products, other than medicaments of group 542 30.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
542. Medicaments (including veterinary medicaments) 20.0 10.0 10.0
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 70.0 130.1 350.1 190.1 20.0 10.0
551. Essential oils, perfume and flavour materials 30.0 50.0 90.0 40.0 20.0 10.0
553. Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations (excluding soaps) 40.0 70.0 260.1 140.1
554. Soap, cleansing and polishing preparations 10.0 10.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 9634.3 6263.7 1,1693.9 1,74712.1 1,35129.5 1,07335.7
562. Fertilizers (other than those of group 272) 9634.3 6263.7 1,1693.9 1,74712.1 1,35129.5 1,07335.7
57. Plastics in primary forms 320.1 290.2 280.1 170.1 40.1 20.1
573. Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms 140.1 160.1 200.1 150.1 40.1 20.1
574. Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms 150.1 100.1 10.0
575. Other plastics, in primary forms 30.0 40.0 70.0 20.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 20.0 60.0 40.0 50.0 10.0
581. Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
582. Plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics 40.0 20.0 20.0
583. Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics 10.0 30.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 240.1 210.1 370.1 330.2 120.3 20.1
592. Starches, inulin and wheat gluten; albuminoidal substances; glues 190.1 120.1 200.1 250.2 110.2 20.1
593. Explosives and pyrotechnic products 10.0 10.0 10.0
598. Miscellaneous chemical products, n.e.s. 40.0 80.0 160.1 70.0 10.0
6. Basic manufactures 4,95522.2 4,45926.4 7,29524.6 4,62432.0 1,57634.5 1,00233.3
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 670.3 560.3 550.2 430.3 20.0 10.0
621. Materials of rubber (e.g., pastes, plates, sheets, rods, thread, tubes, of rubber) 40.0 50.0 70.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
625. Rubber tyres, interchangeable tyre treads, tyre flaps and inner tubes for wheels of all kinds 620.3 500.3 470.2 400.3
629. Articles of rubber, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures 1930.9 1871.1 4051.4 2761.9 751.6 692.3
634. Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s. 1830.8 1781.1 3951.3 2701.9 731.6 672.2
635. Wood manufactures, n.e.s. 110.0 90.1 100.0 60.0 20.0 20.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 60.0 30.0 120.0 50.0
641. Paper and paperboard 60.0 30.0 110.0 40.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 40.0 50.0 70.0 30.0
651. Textile yarn 10.0 10.0
654. Other textile fabrics, woven 10.0 10.0 10.0
657. Special yarns, special textile fabrics and related products 10.0 20.0 10.0
658. Made-up articles, wholly or chiefly of textile materials, n.e.s. 30.0 30.0 30.0 10.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 3721.7 2181.3 2971.0 460.3 10.0 20.1
661. Lime, cement, and fabricated construction materials (except glass and clay materials) 10.0 10.0 30.0
662. Clay construction materials and refractory construction materials 40.0 30.0 30.0 10.0
663. Mineral manufactures, n.e.s. 20.0 20.0 40.0 20.0
664. Glass 10.0 10.0 50.0 30.0
665. Glassware 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
667. Pearls and precious or semiprecious stones, unworked or worked 3631.6 2091.2 2790.9 380.3
67. Iron and steel 1,5717.1 9315.5 2,7829.4 1,3199.1 2024.4 130.4
671. Pig-iron, spiegeleisen, sponge iron, iron or steel granules and powders and ferro-alloys 9724.4 7434.4 1,6715.6 9606.6 2024.4 130.4
672. Ingots and other primary forms, of iron or steel; semi-finished products of iron or steel 3561.6 1360.8 9443.2 1921.3
673. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, not clad, plated or coated 140.1 40.0 310.1 730.5
674. Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, clad, plated or coated 10.0 140.1
675. Flat-rolled products of alloy steel 10.0 30.0 30.0
676. Iron and steel bars, rods, angles, shapes and sections (including sheet piling) 80.0 30.0 120.0 10.0
678. Wire of iron or steel 10.0 10.0 20.0
679. Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, and tube or pipe fittings, of iron or steel 2191.0 410.2 1200.4 790.5
68. Non-ferrous metals 2,55811.5 2,92717.3 3,60612.2 2,87519.9 1,25427.4 89329.7
681. Silver, platinum and other metals of the platinum group 1,5877.1 2,30013.6 2,5948.8 1,83512.7 1,16025.4 87829.2
682. Copper 10.0 1000.3
683. Nickel 1590.7 870.5 990.3 2932.0 230.5
684. Aluminium 6072.7 3942.3 6122.1 6324.4 441.0 20.1
685. Lead 130.1 220.1 890.3 140.1
687. Tin 170.1
689. Miscellaneous non-ferrous base metals employed in metallurgy, and cermets 1740.8 1240.7 1130.4 1010.7 280.6 130.4
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 1850.8 1330.8 1310.4 580.4 410.9 240.8
691. Structures and parts of structures, n.e.s., of iron, steel or aluminium 10.0 10.0 20.0
693. Wire products (excluding insulated electrical wiring) and fencing grills 40.0 120.0 20.0
694. Nails, screws, nuts, bolts, rivets and the like, of iron, steel, copper or aluminium 10.0
695. Tools for use in the hand or in machines 20.0 30.0 30.0 10.0
696. Cutlery 30.0 10.0 10.0
697. Household equipment of base metal, n.e.s. 10.0
699. Manufactures of base metal, n.e.s. 1810.8 1210.7 1120.4 510.4 400.9 240.8
7. Machinery,transport equipment 5382.4 3632.1 4521.5 2691.9 1643.6 1244.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 1420.6 590.4 1560.5 560.4 952.1 792.6
713. Internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof, n.e.s. 10.0 40.0 20.0 10.0
714. Engines and motors, non-electric (other than those of groups 712, 713 and 718); parts, n.e.s., of these engines and motors 1310.6 440.3 1420.5 460.3 912.0 762.5
716. Rotating electric plant and parts thereof, n.e.s. 90.0 100.1 60.0 80.1 30.1 40.1
718. Power-generating machinery and parts thereof, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0 70.0 20.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries 60.0 90.1 90.0 70.0 10.0 10.0
721. Agricultural machinery (excluding tractors) and parts thereof 20.0
722. Tractors (other than those of headings 744.14 and 744.15) 10.0 20.0 30.0
723. Civil engineering and contractors' plant and equipment; parts thereof 10.0 10.0 10.0
727. Food-processing machines (excluding domestic); parts thereof 10.0 10.0 10.0
728. Other machinery and equipment specialized for particular industries; parts thereof, n.e.s. 40.0 40.0 50.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
73. Metal working machinery 40.0 30.0 50.0 20.0
731. Machine tools working by removing metal or other material 10.0
733. Machine tools for working metal, sintered metal carbides or cermets, without removing material 10.0
735. Parts, n.e.s., and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines falling within groups 731 and 733 (including work or tool holders, self-opening die-heads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools); tool h 10.0
737. Metalworking machinery (other than machine tools) and parts thereof, n.e.s. 30.0 30.0 40.0 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 720.3 470.3 520.2 390.3 190.4 30.1
741. Heating and cooling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s. 510.2 320.2 280.1 290.2 140.3 20.1
742. Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators; parts for such pumps and liquid elevators 90.0 90.1 150.1 70.0 30.1
743. Pumps (other than pumps for liquids), air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; centrifuges; filtering or purifying apparatus; parts thereof 20.0 20.0 40.0 10.0
744. Mechanical handling equipment and parts thereof, n.e.s. 60.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
746. Ball- or roller bearings 20.0
747. Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
748. Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gearboxes and other speed changers (including torque converters); flywheels and pulleys (inclu 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
75. Office machines and adp machines 10.0 10.0 30.0 10.0
751. Office machines 10.0 10.0
752. Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
759. Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines falling withing groups 751 and 752 10.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 70.0 50.0 50.0 40.0
763. Sound recording or reproducing apparatus; video recording or reproducing apparatus; whether or not incorporating a video tuner 10.0
764. Telecommunications equipment, n.e.s., and parts, n.e.s., and accessories of apparatus falling within division 76 60.0 40.0 50.0 40.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 960.4 820.5 1200.4 1090.8 150.3 60.2
771. Electric power machinery (other than rotating electric plant of group 716) and parts thereof 20.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
772. Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits or for making connections to or in electrical circuits (e.g., switches, relays, fuses, lightning arresters, voltage limiters, surge suppressors, plugs and sockets, lamp-holders and 40.0 30.0 70.0 70.0 30.1 20.1
773. Equipment for distributing electricity, n.e.s. 350.2 330.2 480.2 330.2 40.1 10.0
774. Electrodiagnostic apparatus for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes, and radiological apparatus 20.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
775. Household-type electrical and non-electrical equipment, n.e.s. 10.0
776. Thermionic, cold cathode or photo-cathode valves and tubes (e.g., vacuum or vapour or gas-filled valves and tubes, mercury arc rectifying valves and tubes, cathode-ray tubes, television camera tubes); diodes, transistors and similar semiconductor dev 140.1 150.1 130.0 110.1 50.1 20.1
778. Electrical machinery and apparatus, n.e.s. 380.2 290.2 480.2 550.4 20.1 10.0
78. Road vehicles 70.0 80.0 170.1 100.1 10.0
784. Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of groups 722, 781, 782 and 783 30.0 40.0 90.0 60.0 10.0
785. Motor cycles (including mopeds) and cycles, motorized and non-motirized; invalid carriages 40.0 40.0 50.0 20.0
786. Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically-propelled; specially designed and equipped transport containers 30.0 20.0
79. Other transport equipment 2020.9 1490.9 850.3 420.3 320.7 341.1
791. Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment 180.1 90.1 170.1 120.1
792. Aircraft and associated equipment; spacecraft (including satellites) and spacecraft launch vehicles; parts thereof 1830.8 1380.8 660.2 280.2 320.7 341.1
793. Ships, boats (including hovercraft) and floating structures 10.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 2040.9 3131.8 4141.4 1801.2 170.4 110.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 10.0 40.0 20.0 20.0
811. Prefabricated buildings 10.0 10.0 20.0
812. Sanitary, plumbing and heating fixtures and fittings, n.e.s. 20.0
813. Lighting fixtures and fittings, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof 120.1 230.1 290.1 200.1
821. Furniture and parts thereof; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings 120.1 230.1 290.1 200.1
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 30.0 20.0 30.0 20.0
842. Women's or girls' coats, capes, jackets, suits, trousers, shorts, shirts, dresses and skirts, underwear, nightwear and similar articles of textile fabrics, not knitted or crocheted (other than those of subgroup 845.2) 20.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
845. Articles of apparel, of textile fabrics, whether or not knitted or crocheted, n.e.s. 10.0
85. Footwear 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 30.1 30.1
851. Footwear 30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 30.1 30.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 460.2 340.2 490.2 340.2 110.3 60.2
871. Optical instruments and apparatus, n.e.s. 190.1 150.1 250.1 180.1 40.1
872. Instruments and appliances, n.e.s., for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes 40.0 30.0 50.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
874. Measuring, checking, analysing and controlling instruments and apparatus, n.e.s. 220.1 150.1 190.1 140.1 70.2 50.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 60.0 60.0 60.0 20.0
881. Photographic apparatus and equipment, n.e.s. 10.0
884. Optical goods, n.e.s. 60.0 60.0 40.0 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 1330.6 2421.4 3231.1 1180.8 20.0 20.1
891. Arms and ammunition 550.2 1220.7 1790.6 640.4
892. Printed matter 40.0 30.0 30.0 20.0
893. Articles, n.e.s., of plastics 60.0 90.1 70.0 30.0
894. Baby carriages, toys, games and sporting goods 40.0 70.0 120.0 30.0 10.0 10.0
895. Office and stationery supplies, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
896. Works of art, collectors' pieces and antiques 380.2 310.2 220.1 70.0 10.0 10.0
897. Jewellery, goldsmiths' and silversmiths' wares, and other articles of precious or semiprecious materials, n.e.s. 240.1 680.4 980.3 370.3
898. Musical instruments and parts and accessories thereof; records, tapes and other sound or similar recordings (excluding goods of groups 763 and 883) 10.0 10.0
899. Miscellaneous manufactured articles, n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 4392.0 1040.6 1320.4 760.5 300.6 110.4
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 2281.0 900.5 1140.4 680.5 250.5 60.2
931. Special transactions and commodities not classified according to kind 2281.0 900.5 1140.4 680.5 250.5 60.2
97. Gold,non-monetary 1980.9
971. Gold,non-monetary 1980.9
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 130.1 140.1 170.1 80.1 50.1 50.2
All groups combined 22,279100.0 16,902100.0 29,638100.0 14,437100.0 4,571100.0 3,008100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page