Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Peru and Finland's export to Peru in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES170.0 50.0 650.3 1070.6
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE7852.2 10.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS4601.3 2620.4 3461.7 4652.8
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS3,87010.8 5,9018.8 4,20621.3 5,24931.8
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES970.3 1,8922.8 8304.2 2631.6
10 CEREALS210.1 130.0 90.0 190.1
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN40.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER410.1 80.0 740.4 4022.4
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS300.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES20.0 20.0 20.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES260.1 210.1
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS2090.6 2130.3 1800.9 1350.8
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS890.2 1530.2 650.3 810.5
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS10.0 10.0
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR1,8659.4 120.1
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT150.0 750.4 790.5
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH29,71082.6 57,75986.2 10,87555.0 8,18949.6
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES314
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1,798660.1 368710.4 1,10820.0 1,037
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS14677910.0 90910.0 163
31 FERTILISERS453
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS10.0 41250.1 4180.0
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS10.0 10.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 10.0
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES10895754
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS30.0 351337328178
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF83510430.0 65120.1 217
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF130.0 220282338253
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)10.0 210.0 10.0 1
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL3210.0 10.0
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD7,44410.0 3,9353,1245,331
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 3512
50 SILK90.1
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC4701.3 4480.7 4742.4 1,0516.4
52 COTTON
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF1
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS2
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE495939
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED370.1 9310.0 1040.5 2410.3 9
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED90.0 360.1 30.0 10.0
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS70.0 1760.0 1610.0 30.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 2232
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF510.0 6
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS22919
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS13770.0 30
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE12
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN10.0 10.0
72 IRON AND STEEL94343
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL14323218640.0 128
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1323511.8 1370.2
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF
78 LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF90.0
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF740.2 810.1 140.1 1851.1
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF250.1 610.4
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF40.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL286372430334
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL31521
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF220.1 8,883240.0 19,103410.2 7,263580.4 5,969
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 2,38610.0 2,37310.0 1,95710.0 4,281
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 410.0 91581
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF4241
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,757100.0 291110.1 1,388498
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF1
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS66058207105
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 52310.0 57
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES1100.0 130.1
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES10.0 210.0
99 Unspecified10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS35,94710025,24910066,97010028,60110019,78310017,50110016,52110019,200100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Peru and imports from Peru to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives