Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Myanmar and Finland's export to Myanmar in product groups (CN)*) during 2022 - 2025


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES220.1 510.2 570.2 730.3
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS220.1 610.2 540.2 410.2
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS10.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES10.0 10.0 10.0
10 CEREALS1610.5 6842.4 1,0533.9
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES10.0 10.0 20.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS20.0 10.0 10.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS10.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS20.0 10.0
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0 20.0 170.1 90.0
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES10.0
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS10.0 3553375
31 FERTILISERS134147
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS3720.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES8
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS100.0 5340.0 1182994
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1330.3 511770.6 211740.6 630.2 16
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF610.2 620.2 340.1 810.3
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER765476
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)5431.3 5151.6 4691.6 3271.2
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL160.0 100.0 1330.0 1
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK20.0 10.0 90.0
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1530.0 4140.0
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0
52 COTTON10.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY10.0
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE220.1 30.0
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED12,98532.1 10,68033.7 11,56440.2 10,85340.2
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED20,03449.6 16,32351.5 12,82344.6 12,09144.7
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS3550.9 3211.0 5121.8 6042.2 95
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3,0397.5 2,8038.8 2,0267.0 1,2384.6
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF2770.7 1990.6 940.3 460.2
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS12321
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS20.0
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE10.0
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN10.0
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL20.0 60.0
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF6010.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL70.0 60.0 20
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF790.2 402740.2 595120
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES1060.3 323160.0 126160.1 10800.3 3
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF200.0 488340.1 4521100.4 972891.1 199
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF70.0 140.1
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1540.4 920.3 13130.0 110.0 13
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1190.3 460.1 680.2 1200.4
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES100.0 140.0 90.0 130.0
99 Unspecified2,3345.8 20.0 70.0 70.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS40,3921002,12010031,6841001,54310028,75210022610027,031100992100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Myanmar and imports from Myanmar to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives