Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Cambodia and Finland's export to Cambodia in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS3832.6 3052.5 4342.3 3972.2
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES10.0 30.0
10 CEREALS1,0356.9 7466.1 9344.9 1,4187.8
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY20.0
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS1600.8 2321.3
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS790.5 630.5 310.2 610.3
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS1160.8 1581.3 3752.0 1660.9
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS20.0 10.0
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS10.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 70.0 270.1
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS29373018
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF200.1 4100.1 740.4 610.3
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF380.3 9057.4 2,16011.3 3802.1 1
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)4973.3 3783.1 9254.8 7023.9
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF50,1156,59310.0 2,32659,059
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL30.0 52750.0 601
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK10.0
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD30.0 30637410.0 21910.0 180
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 70.0 50.0
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY3545
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE10.0 10.0
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS7320.0 8810.0 30
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED6,34442.5 4,88139.9 4,64324.3 4,51024.9
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED3,15921.2 2,20818.0 3,97920.8 14,21223.2
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS1100.7 400.3 1150.6 1731.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES2,64617.7 12,08517.0 2,62813.8 2,08711.5
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF1300.9 1511.2 1730.9 1951.1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF20.0 40.0 120.1 210.1
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR50.0 40.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS30.0
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE300.2
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN40.0
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL150.1 20.0 670.3 650.4
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1518691,186
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL10.0 10.0 220.1 130.1 3
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL3
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF260.2 260.2 520.3 14420.2 133
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES1270.8 11401.1 2211.2 54442.5 3
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1000.7 1020.8 1,8239.5 2,72915.1 4
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF80.1 9230.0 4140.1 60150.1 55
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF660.3 10.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS400.3 20170.1 570.3 710.4 3
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF170.1 10.0 630.3 410.2
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES150.1 10.0 460.2 180.1
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES
99 Unspecified10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS14,92710051,09810012,2391007,84010019,1031003,61610018,12810060,679100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Cambodia and imports from Cambodia to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives