Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Jordan and Finland's export to Jordan along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED100.4
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS20.1 10.0
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS481.0 581.3 120.5
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES70.3 50.1
10 CEREALS20.1 30.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY60.2 190.2
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS20.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS40.1 70.2 50.2 200.2
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS10.0 40.1 160.6 70.2 680.7
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS10.0 30.1 20.1 30.1 70.1
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT4
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES200.4 410.9 2459.7 1210.7 4945.3 1
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS9842296
31 FERTILISERS4,70295.2 4,17593.3 2,11584.0 3,10696.1 8,52891.6
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES194
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS121361525
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF18
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF366
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)1
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL87533766851,247
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD284100527340
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD3592,8971,8428561,720
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED901.8 1152.6 642.5 551.7 1171.3
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED661.3 631.4 230.9 290.9 440.5
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS20.0 10.0 20.1
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES20.0 20.0 20.1 20.0 20.0
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS4148
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE4
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN10.0 10.0 10.0
72 IRON AND STEEL10
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL1412
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL65
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF108106524110.0 236
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 5110.0 23643631,084
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10951248312279
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES354
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 2620.0 60460.3 720.1 53720.0 156
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS11
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF20.0
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES
99 Unspecified10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 4,939100.0 1,501100.0 4,473100.0 4,091100.0 2,518100.0 2,659100.0 3,231100.0 3,852100.0 9,313100.0 5,089100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Jordan and imports from Jordan to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives