Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Israel and Finland's export to Israel along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS10.0
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED528528742352
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE940.4 840.7 630.7 440.3 430.4
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS60.0 490.4 210.2
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS160.1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES181710.0
10 CEREALS
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN129361387
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER10.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES20.0 20.0 2520.0 30.0 20.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY46223
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS12
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS280.1 40.0 240.3 200.2 2080.1 17
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS210.2 90.1 90.1 110.1
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS420.2 590.5 310.4 660.5 560.5
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR359647578571753
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER50.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT11120.1 515
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH1
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES1481581.3 16010114159
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1980.9 2104673.8 1773864.4 3483732.9 3863.5
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS780.4 260.2 21410.5 1150.9 590.5
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS2551.2 19920.7 2547188.2 1,2751691.3 1446285.7 2,239
31 FERTILISERS4,49820.7 4,41035.5 2,27626.0 6,64852.3 4,53741.3
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS160.1 20210.2 270.2 3350.0 90
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1120.5 4230.2 1281.5 410.3 1321.2 1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 220.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 3
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES340.2 22670.1 300.3 40.0 120.1
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS4912.3 1361901.5 275320.4 208590.5 209350.3 279
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF6763.1 5456165.0 3924304.9 4263963.1 4604183.8 183
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF810.4 3210.2 2220.0 8180.1 1920.0 1
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)80.0 1100.1 1110.1 560.1 140.0 21
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL9,16710.0 6,2637,7037,8747,260
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD9259011,262817
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD5,27410.0 3,5052,77310.0 2,8502,245
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 2310.0 133
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS230.2
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES650.3 650.5 560.4
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF400.2 920.7 11390.5 391,1238.8 49620.6
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS923
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY10.0 10.0
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE130.0 60.1
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS40.0 10.0 20.0 30.0
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED50.0 150.0 10.0 370.1 970.1 1
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED20.0 360.0 110.0 260.0 160.1 1
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS720.0 10.0 231
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES20.0 340.0 430.0 720.0 720.0 5
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF224
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS370.2 14120.1 10180.2 2350.3 187
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS10.0 6655.4 6917.9 2121.7 2782.5
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE41687
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN290.1 12111.7 310.4 1851.5 170.2
72 IRON AND STEEL293686
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL1420.7 571451.2 421031.2 100560.4 341950.9 96
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF12710.0 25130.2 513430.0 3
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF760.4 14540.4 1371.6 2100.1 260.1 6
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL4071.9 93893.1 753524.0 123983.1 1342412.2 15
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL110.1 412390.3 125170.2 90600.5 266130.1 213
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF5322.4 3,4774323.5 2,5895346.1 2,9661,1599.1 3,5326495.9 2,019
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES12,47557.3 2,2891,41611.4 2,9691,16113.3 2,4297355.8 1,2621,25911.5 1,456
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS70.1
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF40.0 812682.2 18490.6 10590.1 187400.4 17
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF950.4 780.9 280.3
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES27910.0
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3961.8 6244143.3 5471,14413.1 1,7915154.1 1,2101,20210.9 795
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF20.0 61510.0 10
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES20.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 6635.3 500.6 6766.2
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS5682.6 128910.7 841251.4 163520.4 142160.1 28
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF180337155553220
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES10.0 140.1 117220.2 7
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES1
99 Unspecified2361.1 1,1679.4 100.1 60.0 90.1
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 21,768100.0 24,652100.0 12,413100.0 20,509100.0 8,758100.0 21,990100.0 12,711100.0 22,203100.0 10,986100.0 19,517100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Israel and imports from Israel to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives