Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)

The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR): Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR) and Finland's export to The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR) along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - Juli


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR): Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru
2026 January-Juli2025 January-Juli
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING7870.1 160.0 2160.0 1190.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities6760.0 1850.0
A 02 Forestry and logging950.0 16119
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture160.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING2750.0 3660.0 3900.0 8590.1
B 07 Mining of metal ores2610.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying120.0 36620.0
B 09 Mining support service activities30.0
C MANUFACTURING362,28726.0 668,79186.2 353,31336.9 589,65491.8
C 10 Manufacture of food products145,41910.4 467118,64912.4 158
C 11 Manufacture of beverages
C 13 Manufacture of textiles1120.0 22170.0 242
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel8310.1 8440.0 115
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products2530.0 292160.0 22
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials5310.0 6373100.0 908
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products33,7552.4 99,51565,8076.9 129,472
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media2150.0 43100.0 494
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products5,5300.4 99,67715,5281.6 64,800
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products9780.1 3,8558440.1 3,413
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products7170.1 3,1337550.1 4,004
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals149,82910.7 14,402133,17513.9 8,703
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2060.0 4,866350.0 4,246
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products1590.0 16,4834010.0 15,247
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment1,6620.1 40,2834920.1 37,087
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.6,0980.4 340,8145,4230.6 272,713
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers4,2650.3 2,3524,0920.4 3,344
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment1,5710.1 1353280.0 86
C 31 Manufacture of furniture80.0 50560.0 433
C 32 Other manufacturing380.0 1,85030.0 2,461
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment4690.0 5,2871360.0 11,186
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY3880.0 730.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply3880.0 730.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES730.0 1670.0 390.0
E 37 Sewerage50.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery660.0
F CONSTRUCTION6980.1 9460.1 1100.0 8540.1
F 41 Construction of buildings1870.0 4810.0 58
F 42 Civil engineering870.0 17940.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities4240.0 882160.0 796
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES997,75271.5 88,38211.4 593,67062.0 29,0134.5
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,6150.3 2,1151,7830.2 727
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles976,26070.0 86,184583,27060.9 28,205
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles17,8771.3 838,6170.9 80
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE14,6291.0 2320.0 4,9940.5 480.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines3370.0 14820.0 39
H 50 Water transport5110.0 22
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation2,1450.2 62
H 53 Postal and courier activities9
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES5410.0 820.0
I 55 Accommodation210.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities5200.0 820.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION4730.0 1,0240.1 240.0 7420.1
J 58 Publishing activities710.0 33910.0 342
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications170.0 63
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities3420.0 671210.0 446
J 63 Information service activities270.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES1890.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding1440.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security20.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities430.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES920.0 410.0
L 68 Real estate activities920.0 41
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES8,5630.6 10,2261.3 1260.0 7,1131.1
M 69 Legal and accounting activities340.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities3470.0 48460.0 82
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis7,5250.5 8,5171130.0 5,911
M 72 Scientific research and development940.0 1,21440.0 1,116
M 73 Advertising and market research650.0 1
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities4820.0
M 75 Veterinary activities160.0 20.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES3,7210.3 10.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities2720.0
N 78 Employment activities330.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities400.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities80.0 2
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities620.0 172
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities3,3060.2 10.0
P EDUCATION1720.0 80.0 10.0
P 85 Education1720.0 80.0 1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES620.0 210.0
Q 86 Human health activities600.0 210.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation20.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION2040.0 2,0280.3 440.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities330.0 1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities30.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities1680.0 2,028
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES4820.0 10.0 10.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations160.0 1
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods710.0 11
S 96 Other personal service activities3940.0 10.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES10.0
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies10.0
X Industry unknown3,7060.3 3,4500.4 4,0220.4 12,8542.0
*A-X ALL GROUPS1,395,161100.0 775,811957,027100.0 642,325

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR) and imports from The Forum for the Latin American Progess and Development (PROSUR) to Finland




The Order Page for Country Groups in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Country groups and report alternatives