Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)

OPEC plus: Algeria, Angola, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Brunei, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Iran, Iraq, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Libya, Malaysia, Mexico, Nigeria, Oman, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, South Sudan, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, Venezuela
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from OPEC plus and Finland's export to OPEC plus in product groups (CPA)*) during 2026/4 - 2026/8


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
OPEC plus: Algeria, Angola, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Brunei, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Iran, Iraq, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Libya, Malaysia, Mexico, Nigeria, Oman, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, South Sudan, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, Venezuela
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING4,9101.8 5,1592.6 290.0 3,2231.6 270.0 3,1301.5 260.0 3,4031.0 160.0
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services4,8791.8 5,1252.6 293,1981.6 273,0851.5 263,3700.9 16
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services300.0 280.0 240.0 440.0 330.0
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing170.0 70.0 60.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING66,50424.4 6490.3 73,29637.1 1210.1 34,80417.1 2810.2 26,49912.7 2450.1 32,8409.2 3110.3
B 05 Coal and lignite1400.1
B 07 Metal ores63,01223.1 57,14428.9 34,66317.0 26,49812.7 32,8349.2
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products3,4921.3 64916,1528.2 12110.0 28110.0 24560.0 311
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS193,72671.0 214,56199.7 118,94160.1 144,42999.9 159,12978.2 167,29299.7 178,29285.5 187,61699.8 318,74389.7 122,36999.6
C 10 Food products2,4190.9 7,0684,6332.3 7,4561,6320.8 5,7521,8360.9 7,2482,5160.7 3,546
C 11 Beverages1840.1 962880.1 1065020.2 843580.2 1842550.1 198
C 12 Tobacco products33
C 13 Textiles1820.1 2542820.1 6821970.1 2972000.1 7021790.1 236
C 14 Wearing apparel1880.1 1926870.3 1476080.3 2852400.1 1802060.1 413
C 15 Leather and related products810.0 120580.0 182490.0 214580.0 76550.0 156
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials1110.0 15,682970.0 10,9531500.1 12,7001030.0 8,6431660.0 9,196
C 17 Paper and paper products90.0 30,95990.0 31,848220.0 29,489370.0 34,0231440.0 29,011
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products14,2285.2 6910.0 62,0641.0 16770.0 8720.2 8
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products17,3076.3 13,63715,8318.0 8,10020,54910.1 13,45827,38913.1 10,57712,0703.4 6,602
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations5150.2 7,0838720.4 6,7678150.4 5,6751,6670.8 3,7348650.2 3,104
C 22 Rubber and plastic products2,1390.8 1,9722,4171.2 1,9232,3691.2 2,1402,8011.3 1,5232,3980.7 1,883
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products3890.1 1,6472250.1 7342400.1 1,2065250.3 1,2735690.2 1,252
C 24 Basic metals70,99926.0 45,43713,9047.0 4,94656,36127.7 4,15570,49233.8 49,62996,12227.0 4,718
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2,8861.1 1,4162,8271.4 1,9732,7101.3 2,0123,4791.7 4,8133,1400.9 2,103
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products50,89318.7 12,16940,59020.5 11,36949,52924.3 20,36839,65519.0 12,449176,19449.6 13,177
C 27 Electrical equipment6,5252.4 19,7586,6103.3 14,6455,8882.9 20,5996,1993.0 18,9635,8241.6 16,744
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.7,6312.8 27,6709,8215.0 23,5605,8112.9 39,7127,7373.7 28,2045,4311.5 21,331
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers11,0434.0 47313,2606.7 3,7505,6062.8 82211,2955.4 2,0277,0262.0 3,117
C 30 Other transport equipment2,6261.0 26,6392,2321.1 8,3051170.1 4,3974620.2 2292130.1 2,559
C 31 Furniture660.0 405450.0 811610.0 1,6611110.1 7261800.1 760
C 32 Other manufactured goods3,3391.2 1,8744,1632.1 6,1673,8511.9 2,2473,5721.7 2,4134,3181.2 2,254
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES7,2812.7 570.0 10.0 6,0653.0 180.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services7,2812.7 570.0 16,0653.0 18
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES3640.1 890.0 2550.1 550.0 2760.1 1790.1 4780.2 1020.1 3440.1 1050.1
J 58 Publishing services2200.1 722350.1 322370.1 274660.2 823390.1 93
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing1430.1 17200.0 23390.0 152120.0 2060.0 12
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES10.0 80.0 20.0 450.0 180.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services10.0 810.0 440.0 170.0
R 91 Library, archive, museum and other cultural services10.0 10.0
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL272,818100215,307100197,751100144,636100203,586100167,797100208,445100187,989100355,357100122,803100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to OPEC plus and imports from OPEC plus to Finland




The Monthly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives