Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)

MINT (economics): Indonesia, Mexico, Nigeria, Türkiye
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from MINT (economics) and Finland's export to MINT (economics) in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
MINT (economics): Indonesia, Mexico, Nigeria, Türkiye
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS50.0
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL210.0 180.0 10.0
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES890.0 1110.0 2100.1 2240.1
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED1030.0 170.0
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED50.0 170.0 140.0 70.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE950.0 1500.0 1880.1 2060.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS2500.0 2790.1 1,0450.3 6360.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS1,1670.2 1,6170.5 2,2220.6 1,3150.3
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES1,1990.2 1137790.2 3167790.2 322,0880.5
10 CEREALS70.0 40.0 210.0 270.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN1580.0 2271470.0 147120.0 26510.0 192
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER2080.0 1870.1 660.0 1720.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS30.0 20.0 80.0 130.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED170.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES1260.0 650.0 121170.0 3240.1
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES320.0 2360.1 50.0 140.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1,3710.2 5241,0080.3 3635200.1 6974980.1 362
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS4530.1 5222380.1 7514250.1 2562780.1 267
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS8930.1 754250.1 1053990.1 2522790.1 90
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3,3420.5 4,2341.3 5,5421.5 4,6371.1 195
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1,4780.2 1,8461,2980.4 7518170.2 3421,2020.3 682
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR8420.1 1556940.2 5791,3690.4 377500.2 144
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER670.0 360.0 80.0 530.0
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES2970.0 490.0 3
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT8200.1 6726520.2 6068620.2 1,1548010.2 380
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH6,4761.0 17,5885.4 20,3105.4 8,4261.9
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES590.0 1,865760.0 1,440450.0 1,222370.0 2,428
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES2,4870.4 1,9759,3012.9 1,91213,8203.7 4,85946,80510.8 1,416
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS3540.1 6943900.1 1,2367260.2 6988020.2 1,020
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS8770.1 1,5311,1510.4 7,0501,7920.5 11,4401,5800.4 10,064
31 FERTILISERS6167885,996
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS3660.1 1403390.1 551,0690.3 551,3350.3 89
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS4050.1 614990.2 1383270.1 393900.1 83
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER2840.0 8771800.1 2,0855420.1 8665020.1 878
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES140.0 1,974260.0 2,540360.0 2,519840.0 1,418
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS5660.1 92190.0 240.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS110.0 33
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS2,0830.3 2,3921,1770.4 3,4381,9050.5 3,0393,0570.7 3,029
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF6,8221.0 14,0116,2331.9 17,3878,0012.1 23,89210,5002.4 23,049
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF9,0771.4 3457,4612.3 4978,2042.2 3869,4562.2 313
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER10.0 40.0 13140.0 2980.0 106
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)2,1080.3 51,1030.3 211,5200.4 201,7360.4 5
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF100.0 2,693340.0 5,739220.0 2,18480.0 3,973
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1850.0 5,1731270.0 6,4131920.1 7,3362610.1 6,908
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK30.0 40.0
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK1190.0 460.0 620.0 950.0
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD40,57551,27930.0 34,80120.0 49,416
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1,2890.2 71,4041,5990.5 81,9801,4380.4 91,7271,3400.3 89,119
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS490.0 3,338200.0 649260.0 16200.0 37
50 SILK
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC1,1170.2 16090.2 44390.1 214420.1 5
52 COTTON2680.0 3910.1 3920.1 24240.1
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN280.0 110.0 510.0 630.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS5370.1 8040.2 7870.2 7110.2 5
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES5910.1 482840.1 347910.2 291,1130.3 32
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF7960.1 1,6376110.2 6668250.2 8741,4050.3 1,293
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1,3600.2 31,1000.3 31,7310.5 11,5730.4 31
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY1830.0 26780.0 141630.0 131310.0 25
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE1,0380.2 1,6124800.1 9467460.2 1,6438850.2 1,987
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS1860.0 82480.1 244050.1 184030.1 13
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED16,1922.4 4112,8854.0 3718,1494.8 3717,0553.9 39
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED9,4781.4 697,4552.3 13612,2883.3 14811,3342.6 128
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS7,4291.1 1127,3142.2 414,8301.3 275,9901.4 138
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3,6700.5 1184,1771.3 795,3471.4 655,5031.3 80
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF2820.0 2350.1 222370.1 21930.0 1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF80.0 410.0
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR2550.0 3300.1 3960.1 3690.1
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS2890.0 1,5712790.1 1,2886630.2 2,4098870.2 1,731
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS5,1430.8 113,1821.0 25,9761.6 15,3521.2 41
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE5790.1 2,0665640.2 1,2331,4630.4 1,4832,4780.6 1,385
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN7230.1 36010.2 167250.2 176880.2 8
72 IRON AND STEEL9,6781.4 56,4242,9420.9 64,6608,9422.4 26,0054,3721.0 42,083
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL14,2672.1 2,67610,9183.4 4,2377,5452.0 4,53713,3033.1 3,330
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF8430.1 2,3731,5640.5 3,6553,7981.0 3,7282,0940.5 5,188
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 30.0 290.0 56760.0 1
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,7760.3 1421,6230.5 1,1382,7890.7 1,4623,4060.8 764
78 LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0 430.0 220.0
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF110.0 90.0 49280.0 63220.0 21
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF510.0 1840.0
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF180.0 16110.0 49210.0 19
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL4630.1 7483500.1 6445700.2 6096040.1 398
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL1,1810.2 9591,4610.4 8768110.2 3187720.2 581
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF409,14361.3 114,12876,93023.6 151,04953,05214.1 117,13362,43514.4 88,072
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES53,5558.0 51,48340,64512.5 45,58362,33016.6 112,33359,83213.8 57,714
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS1090.0 36470.0 15430.0 7910.0 66
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF66,61210.0 5,29173,58822.6 4,54279,28621.1 6,244106,54324.6 7,214
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF1220.0 62300.1 224100.1 92490.1 12
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES5440.1 1,9801,2500.4 2,0315,0681.4 1,5994,5451.0 3,862
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF8,6501.3 15,7667,7802.4 14,87613,3463.6 19,61211,6192.7 19,510
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF250.0 6190.0 25190.0 3360.0 17
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES2990.0 35510.2 1,2070.3 81,0530.2
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF340.0 52110.0 91250.0 2980.1
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS2,3650.4 1,4702,8310.9 6893,1700.8 6243,7610.9 723
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,2300.2 1891,1780.4 2061,0030.3 2271,0310.2 89
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES2230.0 191770.1 172320.1 502190.1 12
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES20.0 30.0 30.0 530.0 1
99 Unspecified1710.0 2050.1 1590.0 1660.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS667,833100415,225100325,497100486,852100375,136100490,717100433,743100438,316100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to MINT (economics) and imports from MINT (economics) to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives