Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)

Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas: Antigua and Barbuda, Bolivia, Cuba, Dominica, Ecuador, Nicaragua, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, Venezuela
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas and Finland's export to Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas along product groups (CN*)) during 2026 January - August


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas: Antigua and Barbuda, Bolivia, Cuba, Dominica, Ecuador, Nicaragua, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, Venezuela
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES3710.1 640.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE8410.2 3370.1
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS1,3700.4 6400.3
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS25,4907.0 8,7023.7
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES9,5802.6 3,5161.5
10 CEREALS1640.0 100.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN1120.0 9410.0 95
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER920.0 130.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES970.0 10.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES8,2132.2 3,9411.7
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY580.0 350.0
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS190.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS20.0 10.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3510.1 2740.1
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS400.0
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR3690.1 854290.2 103
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER715
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES630.0 50.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT2300.1
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH315,48686.2 218,33692.2
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES19672
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES351
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS880.0 32240.0 13
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS6010.0 1,401
31 FERTILISERS2,227850
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS10
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS10.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER65
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES40.0 130
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS7
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS72860.0 618
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF640.0 978310.0 2,047
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF80.0 3660.0 30
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)30.0
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL250.0 610.0
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD23,71836,543
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS1
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC20.0
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY13
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS5
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED4330.1 4660.0
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED500.0 100.0
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS10.0 13340.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES30.0 2620
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF100.0 110.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS3429
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS10.0 10.0
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE10.0 11
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN
72 IRON AND STEEL10.0 240.0 9
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL40.0 362140.0 589
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1993
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF50
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF1230.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL10.0 2010.0 30
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL50.0 30450.0 283
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF8490.2 1,924850.0 2,512
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES1,1110.3 3,181420.0 1,491
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,72360.0 770
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF1
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES12,380
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF370.0 986450.0 2,928
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF2
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 10.0
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS15520.0 5
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF620.0 1
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES30.0
99 Unspecified50.0 40.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS365,847100.0 37,052236,786100.0 52,884

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas and imports from Bolivarian Alliance for the Americas to Finland




The Order Page for Country Groups in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Country groups and report alternatives