Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product: C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)1290.01131510.0698
Albania (AL)2,0660.04,2131,9650.03,198
Algeria (DZ)35,7060.196,9686,9190.085,940
American Samoa (AS)1210.0110.0
Andorra (AD)2,0180.0212920.0386
Angola (AO)340.03,24760.04,162
Anguilla (AI)40.0720
Antarctica (AQ)20.0
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)30.0281200.062
Argentina (AR)13,3010.035,0848,4120.028,530
Armenia (AM)1,3850.024,4643290.022,135
Aruba (AW)30112,194
Australia (AU)51,1700.1618,61978,0470.2725,476
Austria (AT)469,7601.0376,521432,1101.1330,367
Azerbaijan (AZ)5550.022,5172590.013,428
Bahamas (BS)540.06,323400.012,655
Bahrain (BH)3,7200.011,5394,4870.08,169
Bangladesh (BD)170,3810.419,912135,0070.323,648
Barbados (BB)7510.02775710.0270
Belarus (BY)7110.06,1044000.06,838
Belgium (BE)926,6082.01,668,8351,074,9172.71,624,126
Belize (BZ)180.0110.015
Benin (BJ)40.031410.0700
Bermuda (BM)10.04410.085
Bhutan (BT)5810.0687
Bolivia (BO)8530.02,715450.02,930
Bonaire, St. Eustatius and Saba (BQ)3043
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)29,4360.16,6768,1820.011,206
Botswana (BW)150.03,4788,027
Brazil (BR)245,7820.5473,428207,5520.5296,979
British Virgin Islands (VG)10.0314,981
Brunei (BN)60.012020.01,276
Bulgaria (BG)96,0440.273,36572,7130.277,651
Burkina Faso (BF)60.03,9491410.06,878
Burundi (BI)40.0371,190
Cambodia (KH)49,3090.13,68730,1790.11,532
Cameroon (CM)4890.01,9792420.02,885
Canada (CA)234,4830.5669,616189,6950.5489,323
Cape Verde (CV)10.0659290.0472
Cayman Islands (KY)25,78810.0790
Central African Republic (CF)10.010.081
Ceuta (XC)2510.0324
Chad (TD)10.01391,150
Chile (CL)21,0470.0167,08328,2650.1189,871
China (CN)5,906,95712.92,238,3414,413,38711.22,074,679
Christmas Islands (CX)1930.0110.0
Colombia (CO)40,6650.1145,72234,1960.1109,841
Comoros (KM)30.010.06
Congo (CG)2,2270.01,7501,4070.04,867
Cook Islands (CK)630.084
Costa Rica (CR)13,5910.038,7507,5290.012,554
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)63,0790.1
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)63,0790.1
Croatia (HR)35,8330.147,47929,5210.146,986
Cuba (CU)3430.0471830.0117
Curaçao (CW)3690.01,01220.027,685
Cyprus (CY)13,2350.013,04712,0230.013,151
Czech Republic (CZ)937,5562.0409,906651,9031.7398,467
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)81,0530.224,570102,0290.327,181
Denmark (DK)750,1741.6806,5631,146,4932.9789,728
Djibouti (DJ)1560.014247
Dominica (DM)930.0440.011
Dominican Republic (DO)6,1180.013,9583,7260.016,498
Ecuador (EC)10,5570.029,9075,1690.048,720
Egypt (EG)35,0520.1318,65033,1060.1267,859
El Salvador (SV)1,6880.03,2728700.03,503
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)17580.0522
Eritrea (ER)1,5582,016
Estonia (EE)1,357,4833.01,338,8011,346,4023.41,273,222
Eswatini (SZ)690.0756720.0268
Ethiopia (ET)2370.02,2821560.02,835
Falkland Islands (FK)40.0210.0
Faroe Islands (FO)4510.02,51920.02,146
Fiji (FJ)1270.05742330.025,242
France (FR)1,323,6502.91,463,2071,254,3363.21,433,528
French Polynesia (PF)10.06750.0349
French Southern Territories (TF)10.0
Gabon (GA)2210.01,007860.0513
Gambia (GM)10.077410.0559
Georgia (GE)1,9510.015,0332,0360.020,550
Germany (DE)6,199,68013.54,791,7916,357,59516.24,634,650
Ghana (GH)1,5060.055,4406010.033,182
Gibraltar (GI)20.034,28510.06,179
Greece (GR)102,0210.2177,24961,8480.2136,631
Greenland (GL)2,3980.01,6101,3970.01,616
Grenada (GD)90
Guam (GU)11036
Guatemala (GT)1,4770.044,1196160.035,620
Guinea (GN)50.056950.01,673
Guinea-Bissau (GW)1120.08140.0
Guyana (GY)20.031,7813470.079,808
Haiti (HT)100.083470.033
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)1,1180.0
Honduras (HN)3590.05,2097300.01,947
Hong Kong (HK)22,4200.068,63613,1510.045,361
Hungary (HU)383,1460.8190,545338,3520.9172,775
Iceland (IS)31,3590.149,70119,2450.053,652
India (IN)429,6980.9488,873303,8900.8405,961
Indonesia (ID)103,4860.2250,15688,7150.2210,490
Iran (IR)6880.01866870.02,790
Iraq (IQ)40.07,718900.016,555
Ireland (IE)387,8650.8190,925268,0280.7171,485
Israel (IL)103,0240.2165,58664,7080.2159,512
Italy (IT)1,659,8123.61,515,1771,402,8313.61,350,805
Ivory Coast (CI)1,0350.021,1181710.019,040
Jamaica (JM)890.01,1158410.0636
Japan (JP)726,0651.6782,168556,0781.4789,731
Jordan (JO)27,4760.126,38730,6180.129,344
Kazakhstan (KZ)5,7880.052,5554,7520.060,613
Kenya (KE)4,4510.045,6302,9390.040,065
Kosovo (XK)1,0650.01,8101,0240.03,261
Kuwait (KW)470.08,6392120.014,575
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)350.018,091290.021,255
Laos (LA)4,2030.08,7791,9660.0426
Latvia (LV)233,0030.5642,367233,3210.6719,648
Lebanon (LB)4540.05,3356950.08,974
Lesotho (LS)90.090.0
Liberia (LR)170.0538320.01,100
Libya (LY)20.011,8737,834
Liechtenstein (LI)5,3780.019,8824,7450.012,996
Lithuania (LT)424,8510.9524,395373,5701.0544,763
Luxembourg (LU)35,9000.151,42455,9450.132,550
Macao (MO)1970.02141580.0284
Madagascar (MG)5,7020.03395,0560.0511
Malawi (MW)170.0913870.03,417
Malaysia (MY)320,6690.7146,149154,8590.4114,456
Maldives (MV)40.094370.0382
Mali (ML)3160.04,105500.03,583
Malta (MT)5,8000.054,53714,3250.010,047
Marshall Islands (MH)81022
Mauritania (MR)100.01,10610.0568
Mauritius (MU)5,6770.09525,2730.01,618
Melilla (XL)91
Mexico (MX)409,6960.9296,664252,4650.6253,481
Micronesia (FM)270.0
Moldova (MD)1,1060.05,2791,8360.07,056
Mongolia (MN)60.029,271380.021,580
Montenegro (ME)1510.04,7381010.0393
Morocco (MA)49,4980.1128,01314,7300.088,017
Mozambique (MZ)3,2860.06,6552,6610.02,990
Myanmar (MM)24,4440.124616,4600.0820
Namibia (NA)1,0750.013,3572850.022,341
Nauru (NR)2
Nepal (NP)9960.01424610.01,060
Netherlands (NL)1,964,3634.33,719,1102,106,8205.43,863,715
New Caledonia (NC)900.069510.0526
New Zealand (NZ)31,3830.175,67719,6230.160,823
Nicaragua (NI)1,4970.02551200.0440
Niger (NE)30.0573730.050
Nigeria (NG)1580.041,935730.022,318
North Korea (KP)170.0
North Macedonia (MK)14,8720.04,3048,8120.07,020
Northern Ireland (XI)56,2520.156,4015,2090.036,928
Northern Mariana Islands (MP)10.01
Norway (NO)668,4041.51,708,945546,3391.41,461,176
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)570740.0604
Oman (OM)2,5660.021,3408,4590.014,324
Pakistan (PK)59,9120.163,32644,9880.120,742
Palau (PW)151
Panama (PA)2480.010,7603460.06,847
Papua New Guinea (PG)770.04,190640.04,783
Paraguay (PY)4010.02,7333870.04,156
Peru (PE)7,8970.049,3595,4210.060,410
Philippines (PH)93,7320.277,54562,0420.283,152
Poland (PL)1,913,0584.21,840,4631,741,7274.41,785,836
Portugal (PT)180,4150.4185,671135,7980.3169,934
Qatar (QA)50,0540.115,249116,2250.315,454
Romania (RO)244,9980.5235,632185,6480.5232,550
Russia (RU)563,3721.2148,727517,5541.3169,068
Rwanda (RW)360.01,587300.01,248
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)1,5050.042
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)1,5050.042
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)2160.04
Samoa (WS)2910.0156
San Marino (SM)1,9540.01116100.043
Sao Tome and Principe (ST)340.010.06
Saudi Arabia (SA)16,1170.0198,44014,2140.0284,896
Senegal (SN)970.02,442180.07,643
Serbia (XS)48,2070.137,21137,1290.141,708
Seychelles (SC)7370.02234520.01,708
Sierra Leone (SL)3750.04061890.01,117
Singapore (SG)100,1170.2131,792125,5060.3135,905
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)90.010732
Slovakia (SK)229,7940.5152,954208,1780.5139,085
Slovenia (SI)145,0360.356,174107,3300.356,610
Solomon Islands (SB)9750.01211
Somalia (SO)130.0116359
South Africa (ZA)43,8710.1316,41259,2690.2248,093
South Korea (KR)513,2501.1415,399497,1101.3610,416
South Sudan (SS)330.03
Spain (ES)863,4831.9809,831809,4342.1786,772
Sri Lanka (LK)27,6740.15,99221,9210.15,378
St. Helena (SH)7
St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)80.0
St. Lucia (LC)53570.0595
St. Pierre and Miquelon (PM)350.0
Sudan (SD)10.054310.0367
Suriname (SR)200.041980.0536
Sweden (SE)4,981,40210.85,723,2704,843,36912.35,042,983
Switzerland (CH)495,2071.11,453,136425,5981.1861,045
Syria (SY)910.01,24860.0656
Taiwan (TW)1,025,6932.2186,134402,7261.0125,866
Tajikistan (TJ)670.097550.02,198
Tanzania (TZ)440.027,696730.019,688
Thailand (TH)542,3501.2142,511364,7270.9141,549
Timor-Leste (TL)220
Togo (TG)300.070010.02,032
Tokelau Islands (TK)10.0150.0
Tonga (TO)660.0383
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)43,5170.11,21134,1920.1749
Tunisia (TN)32,4920.129,25513,6680.031,949
Turkmenistan (TM)50.02,03510.0698
Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)480.022
Tuvalu (TV)330.0
Türkiye (TR)653,2651.4562,650536,3191.4574,854
Uganda (UG)430.02,306190.01,949
Ukraine (UA)49,5750.1123,69233,2170.1109,652
United Arab Emirates (AE)18,2070.0167,49016,5180.0253,714
United Kingdom (GB)1,027,3482.21,654,166801,6952.01,675,472
United States (US)3,327,3757.27,643,9221,943,0925.05,504,663
United States Minor outlying islands (UM)140.0
Uruguay (UY)48,5740.129,22722,5660.136,617
Uzbekistan (UZ)15,7120.025,8234,1570.029,809
Vanuatu (VU)722,427
Vatican City State (VA)350.030.0
Venezuela (VE)4530.03,6163190.0358
Viet Nam (VN)673,3941.5218,361366,9520.9230,418
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)710.033,11090.050
Wallis and Futuna Islands (WF)200.0
Yemen (YE)560.01,4041190.01,640
Zambia (ZM)60.019,12770.013,241
Zimbabwe (ZW)50.06,871380.02,077
all countries combined 45,933,529100.050,698,548100.0 39,239,551100.046,036,906100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives