Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from United Arab Emirates and Finland's export to United Arab Emirates in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS1
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES7858
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0 14720.0 921921,322
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS240.2 10.0 30.0 10.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES10.0 74442210.2 20.0
10 CEREALS
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN28618070.1 114143
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES1
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES21
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY7340.1 132
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS206170.3 14810.0 67360.5
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS112
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS262333
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS10.0 24
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR1621130.0 2210.0 36
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER420.5
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT3814428
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES4,56441.3 2141
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES210.0 191411
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS20.0 310.0 3340.0 540.1 37
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS2502.3 39410.0 42020.0 20320.0 425
31 FERTILISERS
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS2067610.7 198
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS4644.2 4967213.3 86888.2 76118.1 29
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER15512510933
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES353453
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS1
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS13834
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS39830.1 265363226
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2572.3 3,8821963.9 2,3763744.5 1,0661,39018.3 2,061
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF40.0 9510.0 6410.0 5010.0 99
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)30.0 1040.1 410.0 310.0 1
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF3343
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL426655189119
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK18
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD5,8443,8524,6941,263
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD190.2 3,638210.4 3,005190.2 2,81020.0 1,468
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS70.1 12180.4 40140.2 7150.2 28
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC107
52 COTTON
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS690.6
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF90.1 2693586610.0 157
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS830.1 510.0 1
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE14015688164
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS511103
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED90.1 6460.1 16520.6 13841.1 6
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED110.1 9120.2 46510.6 12650.9 15
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS50.0 720.0 1211220.3 4
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES30.0 9230.1 7750.1 11950.1 179
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF610.0 11
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR20.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS90.1 37571610.0 78310.0 608
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS1881.7 82064.1 271281.5 2570.7
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE310.3 63450.9 44710.8 160310.4 349
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN680.6 32675.3 1891211.4 1471.9 15
72 IRON AND STEEL8627.8 3,8731382.7 4,8191,90222.6 6151,02913.6 2,212
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL1601.5 2911923.8 42586210.3 2921,22116.1 205
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF392511
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF31
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,10210.0 37194318.7 411,51918.1 145377.1 922
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF1158
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL10.0 78903830.0 39
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL10.0 23420.0 6161,014338
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF660.6 18,878661.3 22,530460.6 12,2036037.9 18,298
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES2,30020.8 45,2311,79335.5 56,0752,14725.6 27,7651,52220.1 21,861
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS890.1 2
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF620.6 685280.6 2,438340.4 1,084270.4 181
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF14,7122565.1 972140.2 50777
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES1,08121
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF270.2 4,118210.4 4,827941.1 4,863510.7 4,723
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 1510.0 151160.2 644
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES12121
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3124
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS3943.6 915150.3 1,08050.1 70510.0 1,027
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF20.0 93580.2 966420.5 288400.5 704
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES7313
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES50.1 250.1 71
99 Unspecified740.7 911.8 520.6 580.8
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS11,050100107,9981005,050100109,5011008,40310060,8501007,58910060,174100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to United Arab Emirates and imports from United Arab Emirates to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives