Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Brunei



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Import0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Trade in Goods0.00.00.00.00.00.0



Table: USA's export to Brunei (BN) in product groups (Sitc2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals51.7 43.0 43.7 54.2 42.5 43.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations10.4 10.6 10.6 10.7 10.4
05. Vegetables and fruit20.5 21.2 11.4 21.8 21.1 11.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices10.2
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations10.3 10.5 10.8 11.0 10.7 11.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels10.4
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap10.4
3. Mineral fuels etc248.2 2718.1 43.2
33. Petroleum and products248.2 2718.1 43.2
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.258.6 53.5 65.7 1815.6 53.4 1511.5
51. Organic chemicals51.8 10.9 21.9 10.5 10.7
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material10.2 10.4
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products10.2 10.4 10.6 76.5 10.4 32.2
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.186.1 31.8 32.8 98.2 21.4 118.4
6. Basic manufactures82.9 96.2 76.7 65.5 139.5 86.3
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.10.6 10.5 10.8 10.7
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.10.4 21.3 10.5
67. Iron and steel20.7 21.1 11.1 10.8 53.5 32.2
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.41.5 43.0 44.0 43.2 74.7 42.9
7. Machinery,transport equipment20470.8 8658.5 6968.5 5952.1 9466.6 7558.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment41.3 3926.9 1010.1 65.2 1410.1 1411.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries72.3 96.5 55.1 33.1 21.2 64.5
73. Metal working machinery10.4
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.217.4 1711.3 2121.1 108.5 1510.7 2318.4
75. Office machines and adp machines10.3 10.6 32.8 21.6 21.7 10.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment31.1 21.2 32.9 65.3 21.7 21.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts72.3 42.9 54.9 1210.4 139.1 75.6
78. Road vehicles41.3 21.4 44.0 32.7 32.2 21.5
79. Other transport equipment15654.4 117.7 1817.6 1715.2 4229.9 2015.5
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles124.1 64.1 88.3 76.4 128.2 129.6
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs10.5
82. Furniture and parts thereof21.3
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.93.2 53.2 66.2 54.3 64.4 96.9
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.10.6 10.9
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.20.7 10.5 10.9 21.4 21.5 10.9
9. Goods not classified elsewhere103.6 96.4 76.8 1512.9 139.5 1310.3
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified10.4 76.0 42.8 42.9
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind103.6 96.0 76.6 86.9 106.7 97.4
All groups combined288100.0 146100.0 101100.0 114100.0 142100.0 127100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Brunei (BN) in product groups (SITC level 2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
3. Mineral fuels etc 5870.2 4217.8
33. Petroleum and products 5870.2 4217.8
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 11.6 21.9 16.4 3437.5 19375.6 17472.9
51. Organic chemicals 11.6 21.9 16.4 1819.8 19275.3 16569.1
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 1617.5 93.6
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 10.2 10.2
6. Basic manufactures 2458.2 34.2 317.9 2730.2 3815.1 62.4
67. Iron and steel 2458.1 33.5 15.7 187.0 41.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 212.0 2730.1 218.1 20.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment 11.9 210.5 1415.1 72.6 20.8
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 13.7
72. Machinery for specialized industries 10.8 62.5 20.6
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 11.2
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 13.9 1314.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 511.1 33.9 317.2 66.3 41.6 41.9
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 410.6 33.7 315.6 55.9 41.6 41.8
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 1126.6 1618.9 848.0 1010.7 135.0 104.2
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 1126.3 1618.8 847.2 1010.6 135.0 104.2
All groups combined 41100.0 83100.0 17100.0 90100.0 255100.0 239100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page