Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Qatar



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export0.40.20.10.20.20.2
Import0.10.10.10.10.10.1
Trade in Goods0.20.10.10.10.10.1



Table: USA's export to Qatar (QA) in product groups (Sitc2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals1332.1 1434.2 1355.2 1584.3 1362.9 1564.1
00. Live animals20.0 120.3 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
01. Meat and meat preparations340.5 260.7 421.6 431.2 430.9 631.7
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs120.2 120.4 90.3 110.3 80.2 80.2
03. Fish and fish preparations10.0 20.1 50.1 30.1 60.2
04. Cereals and cereal preparations130.2 160.5 120.5 140.4 80.2 90.2
05. Vegetables and fruit270.4 290.8 281.1 280.8 220.5 290.8
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey20.0 30.1 20.1 30.1 40.1 40.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices30.0 30.1 30.1 40.1 40.1 40.1
08. Feeding stuff for animals230.4 270.8 200.8 250.7 260.6 130.3
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations170.3 160.5 160.6 240.7 170.4 190.5
1. Beverages and tobacco40.1 20.0 20.1 40.1 30.1 30.1
11. Beverages40.1 20.0 20.1 40.1 30.1 30.1
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels80.1 60.2 70.3 100.3 60.1 70.2
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)30.1 10.0 10.0
24. Cork and wood30.0 20.1 40.1 30.1 20.1 30.1
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.10.0 20.0 10.1 20.0 10.0 10.0
3. Mineral fuels etc140.2 230.7 542.1 270.7 170.4 130.4
33. Petroleum and products140.2 230.7 542.1 270.7 170.4 130.3
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats30.0 70.2 160.6 280.8 130.3 60.2
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils20.0 70.2 160.6 280.8 130.3 60.2
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.2263.5 1885.5 2228.6 2396.5 2465.3 2687.0
51. Organic chemicals100.1 90.3 60.2 50.1 50.1 100.3
52. Inorganic chemicals20.0 40.1 20.1 70.2 20.1 30.1
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material90.1 90.3 70.3 60.2 50.1 70.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products400.6 581.7 562.2 862.3 771.7 1173.1
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations180.3 130.4 170.7 300.8 150.3 130.3
56. Fertilizers,manufactured10.0
57. Plastics in primary forms220.3 170.5 110.4 80.2 80.2 90.2
58. Plastics in non-primary forms150.2 130.4 120.5 120.3 130.3 110.3
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1101.7 641.9 1114.3 852.3 1202.6 972.6
6. Basic manufactures1241.9 1323.9 833.2 1083.0 1102.4 1804.7
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.130.2 120.3 120.5 110.3 100.2 120.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof30.0 20.1 30.1 20.1 20.0 20.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.130.2 80.2 90.3 120.3 120.2 90.2
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.160.3 381.1 70.3 100.3 140.3 631.6
67. Iron and steel150.2 140.4 70.3 140.4 260.6 350.9
68. Non-ferrous metals80.1 90.3 40.1 60.2 50.1 50.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.530.8 471.4 411.6 521.4 400.9 541.4
7. Machinery,transport equipment5,13279.5 2,04560.0 1,66064.5 2,14458.5 3,19868.7 2,58467.9
71. Power generating machinery and equipment901.4 441.3 542.1 882.4 741.6 1514.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries801.2 862.5 522.0 551.5 992.1 1153.0
73. Metal working machinery60.1 70.2 50.2 70.2 50.1 60.2
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2163.3 1945.7 1515.9 2055.6 2645.7 3198.4
75. Office machines and adp machines370.6 461.3 421.6 772.1 380.8 431.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment5578.6 2557.5 2007.8 1885.1 791.7 762.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts6039.3 2407.0 1204.7 2306.3 1713.7 1283.4
78. Road vehicles2433.8 2437.1 2359.1 2707.4 3347.2 2937.7
79. Other transport equipment3,30251.1 93027.3 80231.1 1,02427.9 2,13545.9 1,45438.2
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles6139.5 71020.8 28211.0 79621.7 78816.9 45111.9
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs80.1 100.3 60.2 50.1 50.1 100.3
82. Furniture and parts thereof230.4 210.6 170.7 180.5 110.2 140.4
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0 30.1 40.2 30.1 30.1 30.1
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories190.3 110.3 110.4 120.3 110.2 90.2
85. Footwear20.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.1041.6 1504.4 1124.4 1343.7 1052.3 1243.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.40.1 50.1 60.2 70.2 30.1 40.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.4527.0 50914.9 1264.9 61716.8 64913.9 2887.6
9. Goods not classified elsewhere2003.1 1554.5 1144.4 1514.1 1383.0 1363.6
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified1001.5 772.3 562.2 691.9 541.2 561.5
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind1001.6 782.3 582.2 822.2 841.8 802.1
All groups combined6,457100.0 3,410100.0 2,574100.0 3,666100.0 4,655100.0 3,804100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Qatar (QA) in product groups (SITC level 2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 130.8 20.2 521.8 30.2 120.6
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 130.8 20.2 521.8 30.2 120.6
3. Mineral fuels etc 70041.3 46039.0 1,06555.7 1,60355.1 1,27862.5 88948.4
33. Petroleum and products 70041.3 46039.0 1,03754.3 1,60355.1 1,27862.5 88948.4
34. Gas,natural and manufactured 281.4
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 45026.5 32427.5 56429.5 76726.4 38018.6 38320.9
51. Organic chemicals 70.4 311.6 210.7 120.6 10.1
52. Inorganic chemicals 392.3 302.5 392.0 602.1 271.3 291.6
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 10.0 10.1 10.0 20.1 30.2
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 39923.6 29024.5 49125.7 68023.4 33516.4 34919.0
57. Plastics in primary forms 10.1 20.1 30.2 10.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 30.2 20.2 50.2 30.2
6. Basic manufactures 42024.8 18115.3 23312.2 39313.5 29514.4 18510.1
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 30.1 110.6 50.3
67. Iron and steel 230.8 30.1
68. Non-ferrous metals 41524.5 18115.3 23312.2 36612.6 27413.4 1759.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 50.3 60.3 60.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment 60.4 40.3 40.2 30.1 40.2 30.2
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 10.1 10.1 30.1 10.1 20.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 20.1 10.0
78. Road vehicles 50.3 20.2 10.0 10.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 40.2 20.1 10.1 30.1 20.1 30.2
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 10.1 10.0 10.0 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 30.2 10.1 10.0 20.1 20.1 30.1
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 1026.0 20717.6 442.3 883.0 824.0 35919.6
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 1016.0 20617.5 432.3 873.0 814.0 35819.5
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 10.1 10.1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.1
All groups combined 1,694100.0 1,181100.0 1,912100.0 2,908100.0 2,045100.0 1,834100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page