Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Jordan



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export0.10.10.10.10.10.1
Import0.10.10.10.10.10.1
Trade in Goods0.10.10.10.10.10.1



Table: USA's export to Jordan (JO) in product groups (Sitc2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals21514.4 19414.7 21417.8 20813.2 22214.3 22411.0
00. Live animals10.1 10.0
01. Meat and meat preparations100.7 110.8 151.2 181.1 100.7 140.7
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs50.3 40.3 50.4 60.4 60.4 60.3
03. Fish and fish preparations10.0 10.1 10.1
04. Cereals and cereal preparations785.2 785.9 867.2 251.6 593.8 623.1
05. Vegetables and fruit805.4 654.9 605.0 1046.6 976.3 1045.1
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey20.1 20.1 30.2 30.2 30.2 20.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices70.5 50.4 70.6 70.4 90.6 50.3
08. Feeding stuff for animals80.6 80.6 90.7 100.6 90.6 60.3
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations251.7 211.6 282.4 332.1 281.8 251.2
1. Beverages and tobacco30.2 20.2 40.3 40.3 70.4 60.3
11. Beverages20.1 20.1 20.1 30.2 30.2 20.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures10.1 10.1 20.2 20.1 40.2 40.2
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels231.5 221.7 252.1 322.0 291.9 341.7
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits20.1 20.1 30.2 20.1 20.1
24. Cork and wood30.2 20.1 30.2 20.1 20.1 20.1
25. Pulp and waste paper80.5 100.8 110.9 211.3 140.9 221.1
26. Textile fibres and their wastes40.3 40.3 30.2 40.2 60.4 30.1
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals20.1 20.2 20.2 20.1 10.1 10.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.40.2 20.2 30.3 30.2 30.2 30.2
3. Mineral fuels etc21314.3 19815.0 1199.9 29618.8 1298.3 26813.2
32. Coal,coke and briquettes40.3 60.5
33. Petroleum and products161.1 60.5 40.3 402.5 211.4 321.6
34. Gas,natural and manufactured19713.2 18714.2 1109.1 25616.2 1076.9 23611.6
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats40.3 30.2 50.4 30.2 20.1 20.1
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils40.2 30.2 50.4 20.2 20.1 20.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.563.8 513.9 816.8 1066.7 775.0 1155.7
51. Organic chemicals40.3 30.3 40.4 382.4 50.3 40.2
52. Inorganic chemicals10.1 10.1 10.1 10.1
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material10.1 10.1 10.1 10.1 10.1 10.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products231.6 211.6 413.4 281.8 352.3 733.6
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations90.6 70.6 100.8 110.7 100.7 80.4
56. Fertilizers,manufactured10.0 10.1 10.1 10.0
57. Plastics in primary forms60.4 70.6 80.7 100.6 100.6 130.6
58. Plastics in non-primary forms20.1 20.1 20.2 30.2 30.2 40.2
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.100.6 80.6 131.1 130.8 130.8 100.5
6. Basic manufactures322.2 251.9 473.9 402.5 603.9 502.5
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.40.3 30.2 30.2 40.2 40.2 20.1
63. Wood and cork manufactures10.1 10.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof50.3 50.4 30.3 70.4 40.2 60.3
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.30.2 10.1 30.3 40.3 100.6 120.6
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.20.2 10.1 30.2 70.4 50.3 50.2
67. Iron and steel20.1 20.2 10.1 10.0 70.5 30.2
68. Non-ferrous metals30.2 30.2 30.3 50.3 40.2 30.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.120.8 70.6 302.5 130.9 261.7 190.9
7. Machinery,transport equipment69746.7 65950.0 56446.9 72045.6 86255.6 1,09253.8
71. Power generating machinery and equipment70.5 141.0 70.6 130.8 241.5 231.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries281.9 151.1 141.1 140.9 140.9 150.7
73. Metal working machinery10.1 10.1 20.2 20.1 10.1 10.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.312.1 342.6 352.9 382.4 352.3 391.9
75. Office machines and adp machines70.5 60.5 80.7 100.7 90.6 70.3
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment181.2 171.3 252.1 211.3 291.9 311.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts412.8 201.5 191.6 261.7 302.0 271.3
78. Road vehicles44129.6 42732.4 34929.0 40925.9 52033.5 66632.8
79. Other transport equipment1228.2 1279.6 1048.7 18611.8 19912.9 28414.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles16210.9 1289.7 1028.5 1046.6 1076.9 1015.0
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs20.1 10.1 20.1 10.1 10.0 10.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof80.6 50.3 60.5 60.4 50.3 30.2
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0 20.1 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories30.2 20.2 20.2 30.2 30.2 20.1
85. Footwear10.1 10.1 10.1 10.0 20.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.362.4 382.9 352.9 402.5 412.7 391.9
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.10.1 10.1 30.3 10.1 10.1 10.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.1117.4 806.0 534.4 533.4 533.4 532.6
9. Goods not classified elsewhere875.8 362.7 423.5 654.1 563.6 1376.7
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified604.1 110.8 181.5 362.3 231.5 281.4
97. Gold,non-monetary10.1 30.2 713.5
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind261.8 251.9 242.0 281.8 301.9 381.9
All groups combined1,492100.0 1,319100.0 1,203100.0 1,579100.0 1,551100.0 2,031100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Jordan (JO) in product groups (SITC level 2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals 130.6 170.9 210.8 260.9 311.1 421.2
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.1
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 40.2 50.3 60.2 70.3 80.3 110.3
05. Vegetables and fruit 20.1 30.2 50.2 60.2 90.3 120.4
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 10.0 20.1 20.1 20.1 20.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 30.1 40.2 40.1 50.2 60.2 80.2
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 20.1 30.2 30.1 50.2 50.2 70.2
1. Beverages and tobacco 30.1 30.2 70.2 30.1 30.1 40.1
11. Beverages 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures 20.1 20.1 60.2 20.1 20.1 20.1
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 50.2 10.1 40.1 20.1 20.1 10.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 30.2 20.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 20.1 10.1 20.1 20.1 10.0 10.0
3. Mineral fuels etc 602.8 211.1 732.4
33. Petroleum and products 602.8 211.1 732.4
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.1
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 813.7 1035.5 43515.9 1063.6 2006.9 2627.8
51. Organic chemicals 10.0 90.3 120.3
52. Inorganic chemicals 211.0 150.8 321.2 140.5 270.9 160.5
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 572.6 754.0 441.6 571.9 772.6 792.3
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 30.1 20.1 30.1 20.1 30.1 30.1
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 100.5 35512.9 321.1 852.9 1534.5
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 10.0
6. Basic manufactures 110.5 90.5 371.4 291.0 130.4 110.3
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 10.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 90.4 40.2 20.1 20.1 10.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 10.0 10.0
68. Non-ferrous metals 10.0 20.1 160.6 120.4 10.0 50.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 10.0 20.1 180.7 130.4 100.3 50.1
7. Machinery,transport equipment 653.0 361.9 772.8 802.7 1264.3 1293.8
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 10.1 40.1 30.1 80.3 10.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries 30.1 10.0 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 421.9 291.6 592.1 541.8 682.3 993.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 90.4 30.1 70.3 120.4 411.4 210.6
78. Road vehicles 60.3 30.2 60.2 100.3 80.3 80.2
79. Other transport equipment 30.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 1,86385.9 1,62186.8 2,08075.9 2,61187.4 2,47985.0 2,83584.3
82. Furniture and parts thereof 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 1,78282.2 1,52881.8 1,67461.1 1,93564.8 1,66056.9 1,88155.9
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 793.6 924.9 40414.8 67422.6 81728.0 95228.3
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 693.2 573.1 792.9 571.9 612.1 792.3
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 663.1 563.0 772.8 551.8 592.0 752.2
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 30.1 20.1 20.1 20.1 20.1 40.1
All groups combined 2,169100.0 1,869100.0 2,740100.0 2,987100.0 2,916100.0 3,365100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page