Trade in goods with USA SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Türkiye



Share of USA's2019
%
2020
%
2021
%
2022
%
2023
%
2024
%
Export0.60.70.70.70.70.7
Import0.40.50.60.60.50.5
Trade in Goods0.50.60.60.60.60.6



Table: USA's export to Türkiye (TR) in product groups (Sitc2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals5895.9 5205.2 5834.9 6814.5 8195.6 9206.0
00. Live animals60.1 40.0 120.1 100.1 190.1 140.1
01. Meat and meat preparations270.3 100.1 110.1 140.1 100.1 50.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs40.0 60.1 70.1 40.0 30.0 60.0
03. Fish and fish preparations20.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations50.1 180.2 20.0 310.2 40.0 230.1
05. Vegetables and fruit3683.7 2762.8 2842.4 4222.8 5243.6 5383.5
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices10.0 10.0 30.0 10.0 20.0 10.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals1551.5 1781.8 2301.9 1591.0 2151.5 2901.9
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations200.2 250.3 330.3 370.2 400.3 370.2
1. Beverages and tobacco180.2 320.3 250.2 210.1 320.2 580.4
11. Beverages120.1 160.2 100.1 110.1 150.1 130.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures60.1 160.2 150.1 90.1 170.1 450.3
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1,97119.6 1,84518.5 2,52821.2 3,03920.0 2,61918.0 2,73517.9
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw20.0 30.0 20.0 140.1 100.1 20.0
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits20.0 20.0 2001.7 1210.8 380.3 3372.2
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)240.2 240.2 340.3 390.3 330.2 370.2
24. Cork and wood280.3 240.2 290.2 640.4 800.5 640.4
25. Pulp and waste paper1681.7 1371.4 1541.3 2581.7 2001.4 1831.2
26. Textile fibres and their wastes6596.6 5815.8 5714.8 1,0216.7 6704.6 3802.5
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals110.1 100.1 130.1 170.1 170.1 270.2
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap1,06410.6 1,04810.5 1,50912.6 1,4829.8 1,55210.6 1,68411.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.150.1 150.2 170.1 220.1 180.1 210.1
3. Mineral fuels etc7687.7 1,37613.8 2,54321.3 3,68524.3 2,47217.0 2,75318.0
32. Coal,coke and briquettes2182.2 2792.8 1501.3 4793.2 3762.6 4843.2
33. Petroleum and products1331.3 1341.3 2382.0 3982.6 4713.2 4482.9
34. Gas,natural and manufactured4164.2 9629.6 2,15418.1 2,80818.5 1,62511.1 1,82111.9
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats190.2 280.3 120.1 30.0 50.0 90.1
41. Animal oils and fats120.1 150.1 30.0 30.0 20.0 20.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils70.1 130.1 80.1 20.0 60.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.1,25712.5 1,22812.3 1,72314.4 2,04713.5 2,20615.1 2,71117.7
51. Organic chemicals4244.2 4995.0 8617.2 7695.1 8165.6 1,0376.8
52. Inorganic chemicals150.2 140.1 150.1 650.4 960.7 1110.7
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material140.1 110.1 140.1 200.1 260.2 230.1
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products2452.4 1821.8 2652.2 2641.7 3712.5 5103.3
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations300.3 240.2 300.2 430.3 570.4 420.3
56. Fertilizers,manufactured70.1 110.1 100.1 370.2 120.1 90.1
57. Plastics in primary forms3703.7 3643.6 4023.4 6384.2 6194.2 7034.6
58. Plastics in non-primary forms380.4 350.3 340.3 580.4 740.5 440.3
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1141.1 870.9 910.8 1541.0 1360.9 2331.5
6. Basic manufactures4514.5 4044.0 3933.3 5893.9 6144.2 5973.9
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.190.2 180.2 220.2 280.2 330.2 240.2
63. Wood and cork manufactures50.1 60.1 60.0 70.0 100.1 80.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof870.9 1011.0 930.8 1150.8 620.4 660.4
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.300.3 210.2 320.3 320.2 350.2 200.1
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.470.5 330.3 500.4 740.5 480.3 700.5
67. Iron and steel570.6 450.4 240.2 910.6 1000.7 1080.7
68. Non-ferrous metals680.7 470.5 330.3 620.4 980.7 740.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.1391.4 1321.3 1321.1 1781.2 2281.6 2261.5
7. Machinery,transport equipment4,18141.7 3,84338.5 3,40328.5 3,84325.3 4,61731.7 4,23727.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment2502.5 2192.2 2712.3 2921.9 2691.8 3922.6
72. Machinery for specialized industries940.9 1331.3 1060.9 1491.0 1461.0 1751.1
73. Metal working machinery440.4 450.5 460.4 590.4 810.6 370.2
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2292.3 1861.9 2041.7 2871.9 3332.3 3622.4
75. Office machines and adp machines1001.0 850.9 760.6 1070.7 1130.8 1200.8
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment1621.6 1551.5 1221.0 1120.7 1481.0 1611.1
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts3373.4 2973.0 2972.5 3672.4 4473.1 4412.9
78. Road vehicles3053.0 2212.2 2171.8 3142.1 2872.0 4673.1
79. Other transport equipment2,66226.5 2,50425.1 2,06417.3 2,15614.2 2,79319.2 2,08313.6
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles5555.5 4774.8 4283.6 5703.8 7335.0 7074.6
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs60.1 50.0 50.0 90.1 70.0 80.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof210.2 110.1 50.0 110.1 200.1 210.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 60.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories110.1 70.1 100.1 160.1 210.1 170.1
85. Footwear30.0 10.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 50.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.2882.9 2622.6 2342.0 3032.0 3762.6 3662.4
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.230.2 240.2 170.1 160.1 180.1 150.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.2022.0 1661.7 1531.3 2091.4 2852.0 2701.8
9. Goods not classified elsewhere2232.2 2362.4 2892.4 6944.6 4633.2 5663.7
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified1231.2 920.9 1401.2 1991.3 1821.2 1861.2
97. Gold,non-monetary180.2 610.6 430.4 3462.3 1210.8 1931.3
99. (USA Sitc) Estimate of non-canadian low value shipments; compiled low value shipments to canada; and various export shipments not identified by kind830.8 830.8 1060.9 1491.0 1611.1 1861.2
All groups combined10,032100.0 9,988100.0 11,927100.0 15,172100.0 14,580100.0 15,293100.0

Source: US Census Bureau



Table: Import from Türkiye (TR) in product groups (SITC level 2)

201920202021202220232024
million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%million $%
0. Food and live animals 7877.4 8347.6 1,0976.9 1,4077.5 1,3768.9 1,5629.3
00. Live animals 100.1
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs 40.0 60.1 90.1 410.2 390.3 380.2
03. Fish and fish preparations 400.4 390.4 610.4 670.4 830.5 1060.6
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 1301.2 1141.0 1150.7 1520.8 2001.3 1711.0
05. Vegetables and fruit 3783.6 4003.6 5403.4 6853.6 6264.0 8204.9
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 1071.0 1131.0 1490.9 2031.1 2381.5 2081.2
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 640.6 810.7 1050.7 1110.6 990.6 940.6
08. Feeding stuff for animals 280.3 330.3 710.4 910.5 350.2 590.4
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 350.3 380.3 480.3 570.3 540.3 650.4
1. Beverages and tobacco 860.8 970.9 1490.9 1390.7 1260.8 1330.8
11. Beverages 50.0 60.1 120.1 200.1 120.1 100.1
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures 810.8 910.8 1370.9 1190.6 1140.7 1230.7
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 1841.7 2001.8 2141.3 3091.6 1921.2 2221.3
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits 70.1 130.1 190.1 860.5 470.3 530.3
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic) 10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0
24. Cork and wood 10.0 20.0 30.0 60.0
26. Textile fibres and their wastes 460.4 420.4 650.4 600.3 380.2 520.3
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 960.9 1221.1 810.5 970.5 560.4 670.4
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 170.2 70.1 310.2 290.2 250.2 220.1
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 170.2 150.1 170.1 330.2 230.1 200.1
3. Mineral fuels etc 5405.1 3152.9 1,2698.0 1,4007.4 6434.2 1,1396.8
33. Petroleum and products 4774.5 3132.9 1,2698.0 1,4007.4 6434.2 1,1386.8
34. Gas,natural and manufactured 630.6 10.0
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 600.6 650.6 960.6 1470.8 2941.9 2741.6
41. Animal oils and fats 70.0 10.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 600.6 650.6 960.6 1470.8 2871.9 2701.6
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc. 40.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 4093.9 5344.9 6734.2 8314.4 6924.5 8335.0
51. Organic chemicals 770.7 420.4 460.3 610.3 550.4 470.3
52. Inorganic chemicals 1071.0 1121.0 1490.9 1640.9 1531.0 1390.8
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 140.1 210.2 300.2 520.3 390.2 410.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 80.1 80.1 180.1 130.1 120.1 640.4
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 480.5 1751.6 1230.8 1480.8 1390.9 1711.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 250.2 10.0 50.0
57. Plastics in primary forms 500.5 250.2 540.3 1170.6 880.6 1230.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 970.9 1101.0 1691.1 1871.0 1611.0 2031.2
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 100.1 410.4 600.4 890.5 440.3 400.2
6. Basic manufactures 3,18430.1 3,52332.1 5,58535.2 6,75936.0 4,89631.6 4,80128.7
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc. 90.1 70.1 110.1 120.1 80.1 70.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 1861.8 1591.4 2631.7 3211.7 2571.7 2561.5
63. Wood and cork manufactures 110.1 220.2 320.2 440.2 460.3 550.3
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 640.6 1231.1 1230.8 1470.8 1200.8 1871.1
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 1,25711.9 1,49613.6 2,03812.8 1,8299.7 1,56110.1 1,6139.6
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 7927.5 8417.7 1,1757.4 1,6018.5 1,3078.5 1,2147.2
67. Iron and steel 2212.1 2622.4 8295.2 1,0525.6 3842.5 5153.1
68. Non-ferrous metals 2772.6 2412.2 5813.7 9505.1 5723.7 2491.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 3673.5 3703.4 5353.4 8044.3 6404.1 7054.2
7. Machinery,transport equipment 3,08829.2 2,58823.6 3,29320.8 3,88020.6 3,78124.4 4,41526.4
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 5625.3 4464.1 4903.1 5122.7 5413.5 7304.4
72. Machinery for specialized industries 2992.8 2512.3 3612.3 5122.7 4823.1 4552.7
73. Metal working machinery 570.5 480.4 560.4 1110.6 1440.9 1450.9
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 4394.1 3943.6 5353.4 6783.6 6984.5 7854.7
75. Office machines and adp machines 40.0 60.1 40.0 50.0 60.0 80.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 230.2 200.2 330.2 370.2 210.1 310.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 4564.3 4323.9 6063.8 7043.7 8035.2 1,1717.0
78. Road vehicles 8357.9 6756.1 8955.6 1,0455.6 7745.0 7934.7
79. Other transport equipment 4123.9 3172.9 3132.0 2751.5 3132.0 2951.8
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 1,74816.5 2,31721.1 2,83117.8 3,29217.5 2,88318.6 2,75416.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 230.2 240.2 310.2 310.2 280.2 300.2
82. Furniture and parts thereof 1621.5 2502.3 2901.8 2811.5 2471.6 2611.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 150.1 150.1 270.2 330.2 260.2 290.2
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 6626.3 7677.0 9185.8 1,0885.8 1,0156.6 9645.8
85. Footwear 150.1 150.1 220.1 270.1 220.1 230.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 550.5 340.3 510.3 750.4 830.5 950.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 110.1 150.1 150.1 70.0 10.0 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 8057.6 1,19810.9 1,4789.3 1,7499.3 1,4619.4 1,3518.1
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 5004.7 4984.5 6604.2 6333.4 5903.8 6143.7
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 3713.5 3353.1 4152.6 4282.3 4132.7 4522.7
97. Gold,non-monetary 530.5 940.6 530.3 280.2 80.1
98. (USA Sitc) Estimate of import items valued under $251 and of other low valued items nonexempt from formal entry 1281.2 1111.0 1460.9 1490.8 1481.0 1530.9
All groups combined 10,587100.0 10,971100.0 15,867100.0 18,796100.0 15,473100.0 16,746100.0

Source: US Census Bureau

Data of last published Quartal (Sitc)

Data of last published months (Sitc)

The amount realized in the beginning of 2025 (Sitc)

USA's Trade in Goods Start Page