Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Malaysia and Finland's export to Malaysia along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED2,1973,4204,4152,8994,265
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE30.0 10.0 10.0
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS90.0 100.0 90.0 80.0 100.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES20.0 20.0
10 CEREALS90.0 80.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN17415612423193
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES3,6098.0 4080.9 1,8604.5 160.0 190.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES50.0 400.1 20.0 30.0 50.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY255820.0 2510.0 51
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS60.0 40.0 30.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS120.0 520.1 60.0 320.1 570.1
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS80.0 10.0 10.0 20.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS50.0 6980.0 370.1 8150.0 80.0 2
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0 10.0 10.0
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER25
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT172317
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES10.0 70.0 70.0
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES85020.0 7595121,0371,463
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS110.0 98530.1 1524421.1 993230.6 101990.5
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS1,5891,826470.1 2,33110.0 1,7012280.5 725
31 FERTILISERS3471,5203145061,058
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS2300.5 122240.5 1080.3 11430.3 82110.5 2
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS620.1 10390.1 15700.2 12520.1 10470.1 10
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER50.0 150.0 3
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES11921123
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS670.1 266420.1 163140.0 240250.1 121230.1 108
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2510.6 4073110.7 9554661.1 5523290.6 5842630.6 387
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,7653.9 241,2202.7 431,4243.4 311,5023.0 261,7074.1 45
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)280.1 15100.0 210.0 30.0 330.0 7
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL170.0 320780.2 255950.2 2541480.3 2291100.3 233
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD40268632430539
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD50.0 59340.0 93080.0 810180.0 629340.1 686
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS2060.5 890.2 541010.2 1890.2 23740.9 49
50 SILK
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS10.0 30.0
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES240.1 90.0 240.1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 20.0 40.0 10.0
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE800.2 6820.0 620.2 42890.2 1860.2 137
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED830.2 35780.2 8560.1 860.2 111620.4 16
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED280.1 7920.0 1910.0 20.0 2050.0 25
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS50.0 160.0 1650.0 60.0 2120.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES690.2 1510.1 1350.1 2190.0 1420.1 1
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF90.0 260.1 160.0 490.1 1420.1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF1
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS290.1 1580.0 5250.0 38350.1 613320.8 15
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS120.0 350.0 470.1 30.0 120.0
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE510.1 80.0 3140.0 160.0 2190.0 1
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN20.0 90.0 60.0 20.0 20.0
72 IRON AND STEEL120.0 54460.1 314510.1 7610.1 199250.1 133
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL1640.4 1082120.5 4431990.5 1083440.7 1042200.5 191
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0 60.0 340.1 28710.0 2,305
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF40.0 303
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF40.0 340.0 1260.0 39100.0 1390.0 18
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF1318
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF600.1 10.0 1930.4 2
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL250.1 6120.0 2160.0 3290.1 1090.0 76
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL2,6305.8 2542,4175.3 4412,3395.7 3242,1444.2 3763,1547.5 617
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF13,58030.0 1,11323,97152.4 24,15713,71733.2 2,29817,31234.2 5,6608,27919.7 761
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES17,32038.2 3,07013,04728.5 2,69716,42739.8 2,94722,38744.2 2,77122,37253.2 2,138
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS92942627
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF5621.2 1781790.4 1052580.6 1842090.4 681330.3 352
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF3200.7 10.0 10.0 50.0
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3,4537.6 1,1642,6105.7 7583,0387.4 1,0054,5879.0 1,5493,4768.3 901
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF750.2 770.2 300.1 290.1 2290.1
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES650.1 790.2 770.2 920.2 660.2
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS630.1 9680.1 21380.1 203570.1 2850.2 12
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF2110.5 500.1 130590.1 80360.1 2430.1 66
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES1250.3 11080.2 970.2 1250.2 1230.3
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES
99 Unspecified60.0 50.0 100.0 160.0 40.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 45,305100.0 13,721100.0 45,773100.0 40,204100.0 41,320100.0 17,479100.0 50,690100.0 18,987100.0 42,084100.0 18,057100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Malaysia and imports from Malaysia to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives