Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Morocco and Finland's export to Morocco in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS1660.2 2720.6
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL10.0
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES10.0 70.0 10.0
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0 10.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE10.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS4743.3 1,3443.3 8,93712.4 8,77918.8
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS2771.9 7841.9 4,3786.1 4,4209.5
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES30.0 30.0 150.0 110.0
10 CEREALS10.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN10.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER90.1 90.0 240.0 150.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED30.0 30.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES410.3 720.2 110.0 260.1
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES650.4 1630.4 4050.6 5681.2
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY10.0 30.0 90.0 310.1
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS30.0 10.0 10.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS20.0 10.0 430.1 150.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS260.2 810.2 460.1
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR5427
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER551782
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT882514091
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH7,70253.0 27,06966.4 36,09550.2 19,24041.2
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES640.4 2,2147,21117.7 25214,15619.7 6,2301400.3 35,670
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS12,4332,160
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS113214156223
31 FERTILISERS
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS30.0 220.0 40.0 450.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 2224
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES4060
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS20.0
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS10521077153
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF230.2 1,501190.0 461200.0 1,465150.0 929
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1401.0 2780.0 76100.0 32500.1 8
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)440.3 440.1 450.1 580.1
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL5,51570.0 9,2744,36113,984
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK30.0 80.0
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD1,0937822,028
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD4,8836,65150.0 6,680780.2 9,005
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 10.0
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF70.0 20.0 80.0 80.0
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS550.4 11040.3 510.1 1030.2
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY16133
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE52920.0 5571
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS47
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED1,51610.4 1,0432.6 1,8202.5 1,8023.9
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED2,43116.7 1,6854.1 2,9834.1 3,0516.5
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS60.0 2170.0 120.0 1860.0
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES460.3 1250.1 1,0341.4 8921.9
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 20.0 10.0 60.0 1
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0 20.0 50.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS31860.0 640.0 19
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS20.0 40.0 220.0 50.0
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE140.1 1120.0 220.0 9300.1 23
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN
72 IRON AND STEEL2,2191,069638729
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL20.0 9740.2 28620.0 37180.0 223
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,601648
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF40.0 50.0 40.0 50.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL13140.0 227
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL40.0 9110.0 390.0 2020.0 1
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF1130.8 1,0071540.4 3,4982040.3 1,2343930.8 3,691
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES3592.5 1,2383390.8 2,0766700.9 2,3725,32111.4 1,215
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,0307.1 203921.0 6891.0 31,1772.5
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF19
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES113
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 30030.0 563230.0 5161080.2 705
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS60.0 12970.0 92890.0 392130.0 353
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF94850.0 810.0
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES370.3 1370.1 12
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES
99 Unspecified30.0 50.0 40.0 40.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS14,52110022,46210040,75310028,99310071,95010025,26310046,70010071,325100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Morocco and imports from Morocco to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives