Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from India and Finland's export to India along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES670.1 840.2 550.1 600.1 350.1
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED20.0 170.0 50.0 20.0
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0 20.0 10.0 10.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE20.0 20.0 40.0 50.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS1760.3 2670.5 1380.3 1990.4 2400.4
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS3050.5 1,0992.0 1,6073.2 1490.3 80.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES2900.5 3132780.5 2974370.9 1052920.5 762870.5 22
10 CEREALS1930.3 3120.6 1750.3 4620.9 8741.5
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN400.1 840.2 190.0 1360.3 800.1
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER2360.4 1790.3 382840.6 1210.2 1190.2
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS880.1 300.1 370.1 800.1 550.1
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED20.0 60.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES290.0 1520.3 1800.4 1570.3 1590.3
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES690.1 140.0 20.0 100.0
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY100.0 290.0 22780.0 2840.2 620.1 3
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS20.0 10.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS770.1 1050.2 410.1 980.2 970.2
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS2360.4 1300.2 660.1 1720.3 2230.4
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS2030.3 820.2 3700.7 720.1 1370.2
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0 10.0 10.0
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER30.0 50.0 30.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT6301.0 106471.2 334770.9 1360.3 874390.7 28
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH500.1
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES20.0 341136930.2 34730.0 137690.1 1
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES2,1083.5 6567641.4 7777321.4 7751,2252.3 3731,6472.8 158
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS4,0996.7 1,2172,8085.2 1,1761,8263.6 6211,4512.7 5,3131,6062.7 890
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS6,10310.0 585,2989.9 145,80511.4 66,38111.8 1,0556,96911.7 1,063
31 FERTILISERS10.0
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS3120.5 552400.4 73930.8 912970.5 602230.4 171
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1190.2 1940.4 2330.5 1480.3 93120.5
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER160.0 13320.1 11490.1 35150.0 192410.4 9
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES20.0 1,17830.0 1,05564920.0 79310.0 1,555
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS550.1 180.0 200.0 160.0 220.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS3
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS2050.3 2,5162840.5 1,5337841.5 1,1581260.2 1,9002250.4 2,157
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,3582.2 2,6821,0061.9 3,1861,0892.1 1,8699951.8 2,2641,2492.1 2,477
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF2,4043.9 1322,1394.0 782,2454.4 1391,9763.7 1661,2292.1 179
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER160.0 60170.0 543720.0 10158
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)1,2532.1 11,5762.9 1,0852.1 1,2622.3 1,1702.0 5
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF30.0 220.0 823
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1870.3 526720.1 673540.1 527620.1 456860.1 330
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK10.0 10.0
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK220.0 100.0 140.0 140.0 230.0
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD1,9418892,7155542,168
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD190.0 4,890560.1 5,589430.1 5,254410.1 5,967410.1 5,469
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS1,1691.9 4930.2 5140.0 550.0 780.0 9
50 SILK60.0 110.0 80.0 50.0 20.0
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC240.0 110.0 380.1 30.0 220.0
52 COTTON380.1 260.0 310.1 250.0 260.0
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN850.1 190.0 170.0 90.0 510.1
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS450.1 4540.1 300.1 940.2 5470.1
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES470.1 500.1 410.1 530.1 640.1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF190.0 1361720.3 35280.0 25120.0 267290.0 570
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1,1601.9 8381.6 7541.5 9941.8 1,1401.9
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY240.0 1170.0 2370.1 1190.0 4140.0 3
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE200.0 88390.1 57340.1 134190.0 411800.3 97
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS1831232621
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED2,6984.4 1,5332.9 2,0604.1 12,2304.1 2,3934.0 1
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED4,1536.8 3,4396.4 33,6427.2 3,2035.9 2,9074.9
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS2,1543.5 101,4012.6 159861.9 502,0283.7 472,5404.3 4
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES7611.2 9071.7 7051.4 8191.5 7711.3 13
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF320.1 310.1 150.0 160.0 100.0 1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 10.0 50.0 10.0 20.0
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS3930.6 2554170.8 2012660.5 2332890.5 2303020.5 257
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS2470.4 1200.2 3170.6 7711.4 2660.4
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE600.1 14440.1 51840.2 341250.2 9210.0 10
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN6441.1 14840.9 46561.3 408601.6 26281.1
72 IRON AND STEEL8951.5 1,4277121.3 1,6911,0672.1 1,6079961.8 7477831.3 1,567
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2,0693.4 1,0851,9703.7 9031,6393.2 3701,8933.5 3931,9933.4 402
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF870.1 2,207830.2 1,9131060.2 2,3951320.2 2,1301830.3 25,356
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 18620.0 20.0 14260.0 708
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1030.2 2,9251240.2 2,4901090.2 2,233510.1 4,305820.1 2,620
78 LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF2948
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF50.0 120.0 149100.0
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF900.1 160.0 117600.1 1560.3 42410.1 4
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL6211.0 175711.1 606691.3 127471.4 484060.7 75
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL4820.8 2182170.4 1561180.2 1941720.3 2022340.4 144
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF8,64614.2 18,8157,79714.5 11,6437,04613.9 7,9589,84018.2 11,9847,36212.4 10,243
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES8,79414.4 25,72111,56021.5 17,2448,74017.2 25,1948,87916.4 25,76315,73926.5 34,624
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS2340.0 23190.0 59
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3,0114.9 5751,3912.6 4581,8543.6 571,9513.6 7561,4762.5 3,138
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF31,0461,830
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF7991.3 5,9947851.5 3,3626201.2 4,4975841.1 4,1867781.3 5,548
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 20.0 110.0 20.0 20.0
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES220.0 5160.0 140.0 190.0 150.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1740.3 700.1 1350.3 1070.2 2330.4
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS3930.6 1,0102770.5 1863280.6 4653970.7 764390.7 63
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1220.2 61990.2 61010.2 1770.3 901430.2
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES650.1 5820.2 530.1 1110.2 8490.1 10
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES
99 Unspecified460.1 480.1 390.1 410.1 230.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 61,080100.0 77,402100.0 53,655100.0 56,732100.0 50,853100.0 60,962100.0 54,089100.0 70,895100.0 59,391100.0 104,170100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to India and imports from India to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives