Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Guatemala, export to Guatemala, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Guatemala
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
20026,819111,951118,770105,132
20036,8369,30316,1382,467
20045,26813,19318,4617,925
20058,02113,24321,2655,222
200611,1489,71820,866-1,430
200711,72413,64725,3711,922
200815,99711,92827,925-4,069
200914,1848,74722,931-5,437
201016,36913,36529,734-3,004
201117,6664,72322,388-12,943
20128,2234,67712,900-3,545
20136,9893,65410,643-3,334
201410,3666,12016,486-4,246
20159,4888,90018,387-588
20168,2775,17213,448-3,105
20179,1867,52316,709-1,663
201811,79311,96423,757171
201913,10416,03929,1432,934
202035,65912,13947,798-23,521
202142,77818,48361,261-24,294
202246,72339,29486,017-7,429
202322,03231,97754,0099,945
202413,18646,25759,44333,072
202523,75452,53776,29128,784

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations) Guatemala Guatemala

Table: Finland's export to Guatemala (GT) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
1. Beverages and tobacco390.2 690.2 640.2 880.2 690.1
11. Beverages390.2 690.2 640.2 880.2 690.1
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels910.3 940.2 1230.2
24. Cork and wood910.3 940.2 1230.2
3. Mineral fuels etc70.0 310.1
32. Coal,coke and briquettes70.0 310.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.5032.7 2,1705.5 5,10316.0 2,1374.6 2,0904.0
51. Organic chemicals90.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products1170.6 1,0482.7 1,1453.6 8591.9 3010.6
56. Fertilizers,manufactured2201.2 8952.3 3,62211.3 9062.0 1,3812.6
57. Plastics in primary forms490.3 800.2 390.1 700.2 1340.3
58. Plastics in non-primary forms240.1 30.0 50.0 200.0 40.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.850.5 1440.4 2920.9 2810.6 2710.5
6. Basic manufactures16,32588.3 32,40982.5 21,94168.6 32,39270.0 45,89087.3
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.10.0 10.0 10.0 90.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures650.4 370.1 120.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof16,15687.4 32,19081.9 21,84968.3 32,26569.8 45,70287.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.30.0 20.0 30.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.10.0 20.0 40.0 160.0 10.0
68. Non-ferrous metals240.1 20.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.770.4 1770.4 840.3 990.2 1750.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment1,2967.0 2,4946.3 2,0646.5 1,9604.2 2,1624.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment200.1 690.2 2850.9 1590.3 380.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries1510.8 1350.3 3641.1 3700.8 420.1
73. Metal working machinery20.0 350.1 860.2
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2961.6 2930.7 3000.9 4020.9 5441.0
75. Office machines and adp machines10.0 70.0 90.0 60.0 20.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment40.0 110.0 300.1 110.0 220.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts8234.5 9782.5 1,0583.3 9682.1 1,4292.7
78. Road vehicles1,0012.5 180.1 70.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles1961.1 3270.8 3901.2 3470.7 3660.7
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs40.0 20.0 20.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof390.1 20.0 10.0
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers30.0 30.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories150.0 140.0
85. Footwear10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.1730.9 2820.7 3371.1 2860.6 3130.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.20.0 10.0 60.0 80.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.160.1 430.1 100.0 350.1 250.0
9. Goods not classified elsewhere1240.7 1,8244.6 2,3237.3 9,23220.0 1,8063.4
96. Coin (not gold coin or legal)1240.7 1,8244.6 2,3237.3 9,23220.0 1,8063.4
All groups combined18,483100.0 39,294100.0 31,977100.0 46,257100.0 52,537100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Guatemala

Table: Import from Guatemala (GT) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals 8,67820.3 12,59327.3 21,26696.6 12,33494.0 23,00096.8
05. Vegetables and fruit 1390.3 2,8286.1 3,85617.5 3,74928.6 13,15355.4
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 11,74153.3
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 8,54020.0 9,76421.2 5,66925.7 8,58465.4 9,84741.5
1. Beverages and tobacco 2230.5 5891.3 3461.6 2872.2 2761.2
11. Beverages 2230.5 5891.3 3461.6 2872.2 2761.2
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 10.0 710.2 360.2 640.5 740.3
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits 240.1 390.3 500.2
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 10.0 470.1 360.2 250.2 240.1
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 10.0 80.0 70.1 40.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 10.0 80.0 70.1 40.0
6. Basic manufactures 33,56578.5 32,50870.5 90.0 30.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 60.0 60.0 10.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 10.0
67. Iron and steel 33,56278.5 32,50170.4
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 30.0 30.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment 60.0 10.0 10.0 60.0 20.0
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 10.0 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 30.0
75. Office machines and adp machines 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
78. Road vehicles 20.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 2960.7 3340.7 3481.6 4223.2 3971.7
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 2950.7 3310.7 3461.6 4033.1 3921.6
85. Footwear 160.1 30.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 30.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 20.0 10.0
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 70.0 400.1 60.0 10.0 10.0
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 70.0 400.1 60.0 10.0 10.0
All groups combined 42,776100.0 46,136100.0 22,020100.0 13,123100.0 23,754100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Guatemala and imports from Guatemala to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives