Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Ghana and Finland's export to Ghana in product groups (CN)*) during 2022 - 2025


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL1541263
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES141.2 80.8 100.9 60.4
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE60.5 50.5 60.5 10.1
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS776.4 726.9 887.5 1057.3
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS17014.3 18918.1 14111.9 17712.3
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES10.1 10.1 20.1
10 CEREALS10.1
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN292.5 494.7 514.3 352.5
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER10.1 10.0 10.1
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS211.8 212.0 4211.8 67
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES100.8 60.6 121.0 161.1
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES887.5 918.7 18715.8 60942.4
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS121.0 111.0 10.1
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS100.8 121.2 90.8 20.2
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS958.0 232.2 100.8 50.3
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS201.7 1070.7 17201.7 3740.3 37
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR60.5 40.4 810.1 10.0 76
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT510
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES111610
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS19140.4 1,346733594
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS1512
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS10.1 40.4 10.1 151.1 2
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.1 310.1 210.1 220.1 10
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS2328218
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF68786787610.1 331
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF212710.1 4174
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER4821219184
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)181.5 70.7 100.8 151.0
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL48340.7 45643.7 42836.1 30221.1 3
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK262.2 363.5 484.1 251.7
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD1,2281,120369897
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1,3741,8641,012390
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS2611363
52 COTTON
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES10.1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS114
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE6021
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED10.1 20.2 20.1 1
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED10.0 10.1 21
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS1560.6 960.5 1420.2 43
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES85361425
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF20.2
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS20555238
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS22112
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE11
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN
72 IRON AND STEEL
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL14813917722
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF141.0 27
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL213108181684
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL3141211
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF726.1 56,16280.7 35,710403.3 33,220151.0 37,012
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES86540.4 1,107927.7 5,463674.6 2,540
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS377
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF11,21219,53615,03510.0 7,642
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES302
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF80.6 22020.2 39910.1 706551
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF411
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.1 1
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS10.1 282410.0 41105
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF24511
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES1
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES40.3
99 Unspecified151.3 101.0 110.9 90.6
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS1,18710072,7611001,04210062,6811001,18410058,7331001,43410051,411100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Ghana and imports from Ghana to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives