Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)

Middle East: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Occupied Palestinian Territory, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Yemen
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Middle East and Finland's export to Middle East along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/4 - 2026/8


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS10.0
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL140432290
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES50.0 60.0 80.0 100.0 190.1
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED3,632100.1 3,8804,3372,6751,525
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE840.2 630.3 460.2 450.2 360.2
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS10.0 100.1 600.3 250.1 20.0
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS2830.7 12501.3 1420.6 2100.8 1881.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES350.1 18290.2 17290.1 1030.4 630.3
10 CEREALS20.0 230.1 170.1
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN13011260.0 4116925
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER20.0 60.0 20.0 120.0 110.1
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS60.0 120.0 140.1
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES30.0 2520.0 135290.1 4720.0 4710.0 119
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY20.0 2280.0 4350.0 21190.1 2110.0 56
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS20.0 280.1 70.0 1440.0 4820.0 198
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS170.0 207330.2 231250.1 178310.1 230320.2 268
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS450.1 2370.2 21960.4 121490.6 1070.6 22
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS630.1 64380.2 93740.3 34630.2 109480.3 2
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR910.2 1,2081891.0 8531090.5 1,176860.3 1,542760.4 802
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER10670.0 40.0 78
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES23
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT120.0 71800.4 3238751380.7 29
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH8942.1 1
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES14,37933.6 161910.5 152,0649.3 119660.3 1608594.5 18
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES5081.2 1786683.5 3523911.8 278043.1 712571.4 86
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS3,0327.1 21450.2 3231200.5 196620.2 285520.3 51
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS940.2 2,1897203.8 2,5231790.8 1,3438063.1 2,4924962.6 1,065
31 FERTILISERS8,58520.1 4,39223.2 9,75444.0 413,06450.7 6,84136.0
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS210.0 4147260.1 5930.0 46830.0 4
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1310.3 813651.9 722971.3 803161.2 1042241.2 230
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER20.0 1720.0 1310.0 3720.0 2430.0 22
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES80.0 11340.2 890.0 205180.1 5590.0 50
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS4,757
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS381
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS1920.4 645330.2 675610.3 776580.2 7442431.3 1,197
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2,4745.8 7503,72919.7 2,0132,1559.7 2,2092,1218.2 1,3361,8469.7 1,668
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF220.1 9420.0 119190.1 4220.0 310920.5 253
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)110.0 2120.1 770.0 580.0 27400.2 10
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF290.2 140.1 25190.1 1
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL10.0 11,43112,75815,87410.0 14,856290.2 12,087
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK18
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD1,9493,6733,9874,0992,622
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD10.0 12,53113,89930.0 11,8689,87530.0 11,963
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 21150.1 1910.0 1610.0 3320.0 58
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC2338
52 COTTON
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN1
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS230.1 1410.5
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES4981.2 7163.8 4632.1 1,1134.3
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF920.2 11400.2 531,1255.1 206620.2 220950.5 76
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS110.0 92200.1 80.0 100.0 4150.1
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY10.0 20.0
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE30.0 16660.0 9536937
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS40.0 210.0 520.0 230.0 12
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED1580.4 5990.5 141360.6 151540.6 62091.1 107
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED1160.3 8700.4 17880.4 91150.4 18810.4 98
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS620.1 42300.2 5210.0 161220.1 43250.1 29
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES110.0 43120.1 12690.0 4170.0 4720.0 76
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF180.0 1300.2 350.0 2250.1 480.0 13
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS130.0 375190.1 321360.2 44710.0 627180.1 395
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS7121.7 66953.7 92161.0 2831.1 2231.2 11
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE1890.4 35880.0 177170.1 450.0 17110.1 16
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN2140.5 1990.5 2661.2 151030.4 662711.4 8
72 IRON AND STEEL9642.3 564640.3 1,143712410.2 1,587160.1 270
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL4451.0 1608344.4 3782471.1 5605452.1 7283211.7 668
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF40.0 92130.1 814140.0 3520.0 46
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,4613.4 5241,1296.0 2653841.7 2,0732961.1 1,4391690.9 2
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF743
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF110.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL3920.9 1373521.9 2413971.8 1642400.9 753631.9 170
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL400.1 442170.1 171610.3 380150.1 50920.0 352
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF9942.3 21,7405953.1 12,8161,2035.4 27,1267222.8 21,2928994.7 26,294
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES2,3325.5 13,9641,6028.5 13,7491,0494.7 20,6071,7066.6 17,1711,94010.2 14,460
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS113970.0 26
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF2820.7 1,295600.3 675300.1 601160.1 1,68130.0 2,571
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF7780.4 664280.1 432731.4
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES27910.0 1120.6 298
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF6601.5 5,1941,1666.2 4,2595342.4 6,8401,2354.8 3,9781,2246.4 3,866
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF160.0 64620.0 210.0 910.0 6392311.2 734
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 120.0 20.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF6631.6 418500.3 6762.6 406663.5
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1270.3 8301530.8 812690.3 1,814220.1 687160.1 1,056
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF290.1 51740.0 39920.0 1,26850.0 91640.0 892
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES150.0 135220.1 1133
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES8110.0
99 Unspecified1,1902.8 340.2 270.1 240.1 200.1
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 42,732100.0 83,669100.0 18,934100.0 77,984100.0 22,145100.0 110,906100.0 25,757100.0 91,914100.0 19,003100.0 87,115100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Middle East and imports from Middle East to Finland




The Monthly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives