Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)

Mercosur: Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Venezuela
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Mercosur and Finland's export to Mercosur along product groups (CN*)) during 2026 January - August


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
Mercosur: Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Venezuela
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL9,2011.3 6,7251.2
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES610.0 280.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED590.0 1
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED80.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE30.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS4340.1 3020.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS9,9991.4 6,8301.3
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES108,91015.6 81,70115.1
10 CEREALS6960.1 1810.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN610.0 170.0 19
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER2,2700.3 2,7740.5
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS250.0 100.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES19,5202.8 70.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES1,8000.3 17300.1
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1310.0 11310.0 291
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS1480.0 41010.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS1230.0 1880.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS11,6171.7 15,4372.9
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS8030.1 252980.1
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR2,2350.3 352,9330.5
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER160.0 810.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT2,4040.3 38316,1923.0 286
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH266,16438.1 10193,88035.9 2
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES4727
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1,2140.2 5,4337970.1 2,945
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS8050.1 27,9314100.1 1,532
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS3,0600.4 26,4808720.2 4,519
31 FERTILISERS27,267130.0 28,206
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS3230.0 82630.0 6
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS2030.0 890.0 354
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 4760.0 39
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES2270.0 2,106850.0 1,220
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS160.0 20.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS41
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS5,9560.9 10,9572,0190.4 6,490
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2,0820.3 18,6543,1060.6 14,841
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,6190.2 2,2906650.1 2,453
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER660.0 40.0
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)510.0 19340.0 20
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF1600.0 4430.0 42
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL3,0190.4 7173,9350.7 568
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK6
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD85,59012.3 21090,98116.9 40
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD50.0 39,0782600.0 39,463
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS20.0 2020.0 497
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC930.0 180.0 1
52 COTTON40.0 50.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS318
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF290.0 410.0 21
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY41
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE10.0 2,21810.0 3,123
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS10.0 1830.0 46
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED1510.0 371730.0 80
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED220.0 102280.0 236
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS110.0 18320.0 112
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES7960.1 247380.1 124
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 1927
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR10.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS3110.0 2,40370.0 2,162
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS500.0 7910.0 57
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE330.0 55130.0 1,440
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN1830.0 120.0 3
72 IRON AND STEEL109,51615.7 4,00989,58416.6 7,027
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL3610.1 2,7763820.1 3,013
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF920.0 2,108190.0 2,168
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF3070.0 112170.0 285
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1670.0 54850.0 690
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF12
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF410.0 83
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF51893
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL9950.1 8025640.1 1,076
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL100.0 6571150.0 318
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF11,4821.6 241,05910,2991.9 137,085
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES17,7472.5 35,7943,9450.7 29,574
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS2,6626
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,0460.1 35,3016800.1 29,566
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF11,9461.7 142580.0 27
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES1,0111,511
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF8810.1 49,4205400.1 44,192
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF20.0 610.0 4
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES80.0 430.0 5
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF3990.1 2202270.0 208
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS450.0 471130.0 382
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF650.0 149100.0 292
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES320.0 2890.0 31
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES30.0 10.0
99 Unspecified240.0 340.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS697,934100.0 544,744539,718100.0 369,664

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Mercosur and imports from Mercosur to Finland




The Order Page for Country Groups in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Country groups and report alternatives