Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)

Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf: Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf and Finland's export to Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/4 - 2026/8


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED1,5281,0701,3601,918595
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS30.0 110.0 10.0 10.0
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES10.0 20.0 40.1
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN7998168125
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES1354747119
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY432116
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS270.4 60.1 10.0 4810.0 197
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS10.0 1710.0 1110.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS10.0 2211230.1 10.0 22
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS10.0 1410.0
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0 10.0 210.0 395660.1 9
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER5272
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT612796021
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH8943.5
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES14,22156.3 1911.4 42,06437.6 661.4 85919.2 1
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1150.2 2277072
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS2,98811.8 30.1 28570.1 126130.3 285110.3 2
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS20.0 1,83520.0 1,20420.0 9021944.0 2461453.2 1,027
31 FERTILISERS
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS44134
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1060.4 12363.5 722544.6 11833.8 81653.7
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER1310351221
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES340.1 850.1 1140.1 5150
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS4,757
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS381
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS26710.0 21120.0 42620.0 23860.1 315
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,8487.3 3113,29949.3 1,5001,73731.7 1,5201,68534.8 1,1391,57635.2 1,025
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF221052330313
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)10.0 2210.0 510.0 9
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF251
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL5,1144,6127,24610.0 6,3216,007
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK18
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD9482,8421,4341,8211,253
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD4,2947,10720.0 5,3023,99910.0 5,650
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 16140.2 16133056
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC1338
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN1
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS1412.9
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES4341.7 71610.7 4077.4 1,11323.0
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 720.0 15622010.0 76
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS1
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE1639516537
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS24211
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED300.1 4290.4 11260.5 5200.4 5130.3 106
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED220.1 6290.4 15230.4 8170.3 16120.3 98
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS35220.3 521373726
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 3730.0 11820.0 3210.0 2672
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF180.1 300.4 150.1 180.4 80.2 12
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS304293283431334
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS470.2 640.1 940.1 40.1 30.1 11
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE1890.7 34980.1 8170.3 50.1 10110.3 5
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN30.0 1671.0 771.4 15831.7 821.8 8
72 IRON AND STEEL9643.8 535640.9 1,103712410.9 1,491160.4 222
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2971.2 10471810.7 2701853.4 2153847.9 5291473.3 103
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0 6737321
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,3965.5 777111.5 2642474.5 6592675.5 3511.1 1
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF7
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF10.0
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL30.0 26182810.0 62124
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL2477910110.0 193244
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF5602.2 12,806510.8 9,311510.9 23,284821.7 17,973190.4 14,639
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES9083.6 10,6704366.5 10,7353045.6 17,9254709.7 12,8281,06023.7 10,093
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS113626
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF110.0 1,220110.2 304200.4 460.1 1,26820.0 1,586
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF766443
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES298
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF2380.9 2,81950.1 2,05620.0 4,71830.1 2,349260.6 3,460
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF160.1 64020.0 110.0 56292315.2 731
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES1
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF40
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS60.0 5836341,519100.2 62460.1 913
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF290.1 18040.1 24420.0 71430.1 69220.0 854
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES43
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES8
99 Unspecified210.1 230.3 200.4 140.3 140.3
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 25,263100.0 45,384100.0 6,692100.0 45,111100.0 5,482100.0 74,011100.0 4,844100.0 56,373100.0 4,479100.0 50,647100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf and imports from Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf to Finland




The Monthly Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives