Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Egypt and Finland's export to Egypt along product groups (CN*)) during 2026 January - August


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10,3494,676
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS2,0613.9 1,0791.7
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS14,93928.5 27,20143.1
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES1730.3 540.1
10 CEREALS
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN10.0 2210
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER1610.3 810.1
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES120.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY10.0
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS10.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS230.0 760.1
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3140.6 1270.2
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1470.3 2850.5
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR70.0 10.0
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER2480.5 517396
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT4,1307.9 2164,4167.0 209
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES190.0
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES5,1949.9 48113,12620.8 181
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS10.0 75210.0 1,047
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS1230.2 112310.0 7
31 FERTILISERS4340.8 2,6254.2
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1640.3 410.1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER1170.2 2680.1 3
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES20.0 7810.1 390
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS40.0 2,4842,386
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF3,2356.2 2,8372,5594.1 1,063
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF51163
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)80.0 30.0
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL570.1 188,33070.0 169,515
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD28,05728,692
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1710.3 47,50126,596
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS40.0 8810.0 1
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC
52 COTTON100.0 30.0
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN1500.3 340.1
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS50.0
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 7
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS4,8779.3 4,1526.6
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE289212
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED2,3014.4 9361.5
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED2,3954.6 1,2231.9
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS8631.6 5030.8
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES180.0 1
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS30.0 17530.0 19
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS2770.5 12800.4
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE6,86313.1 1053,0894.9 64
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN10.0
72 IRON AND STEEL8461.6 2,2272060.3 8
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL3940.8 509180.0 1,191
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF3662
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF2050.4 122260.4 40
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL10.0 207
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL10910.0 132
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF3470.7 26,602780.1 21,588
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES8201.6 13,6823700.6 12,238
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF40.0 94320.0 1,004
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF57
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES260.0
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1040.2 1,38460.0 1,807
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF10.0 2
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1060.2 205600.1 170
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF60.0 9330.0 36
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES5
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES10.0
99 Unspecified110.0 120.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS52,348100.0 328,26863,110100.0 273,914

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Egypt and imports from Egypt to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives