Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Algeria, export to Algeria, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Algeria
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
20022477,62677,65177,602
20032,31181,97284,28379,661
20041,97096,68098,64994,710
20056672,19072,25672,124
200648,699104,352153,05155,653
20075149,474149,479149,469
200867115,361115,429115,294
2009139108,457108,596108,317
201040167,297167,337167,257
201129139,676139,705139,647
201213,760171,651185,411157,892
2013141,256208,642349,89867,386
2014109,761202,133311,89492,372
201579,705171,924251,62992,219
201636150,784150,820150,748
201741116,489116,530116,447
2018285175,505175,790175,220
2019342129,320129,662128,978
2020426108,366108,792107,940
20215,340121,242126,582115,902
20222,468133,656136,125131,188
202385,914153,255239,16967,341
20249,162148,172157,334139,009
202517,158126,808143,966109,650

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations) Algeria Algeria

Table: Finland's export to Algeria (DZ) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals70.0 710.1 190.0 440.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations70.0 190.0 190.0 440.0
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices520.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels84,19769.4 84,76763.4 94,17361.4 74,61150.4 71,41556.3
24. Cork and wood79,87365.9 72,58854.3 86,98956.8 63,44742.8 61,94648.9
25. Pulp and waste paper4,3233.6 11,9508.9 7,1124.6 11,1617.5 9,4317.4
26. Textile fibres and their wastes10.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals2300.2 720.0 30.0 370.0
3. Mineral fuels etc350.0
32. Coal,coke and briquettes350.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.3,4072.8 6,2424.7 4,0792.7 3,9782.7 4,5033.6
51. Organic chemicals100.0 5820.4 6800.5 6270.5
52. Inorganic chemicals520.0 60.0 20.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products200.0 480.0 490.0 4390.3
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations6250.5 6580.5 8540.6 8140.5 1,0360.8
57. Plastics in primary forms2,7512.3 4,9013.7 2,8841.9 1,7271.2 1,3861.1
58. Plastics in non-primary forms10.0 1810.1 3230.2 950.1
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.10.0 1590.1 3790.3 9170.7
6. Basic manufactures15,62012.9 26,32219.7 39,40225.7 55,53037.5 31,07624.5
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.30.0 920.1 1710.1 1280.1 290.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures100.0 20.0 160.0 300.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof15,31712.6 26,09619.5 38,98725.4 55,04137.1 30,86024.3
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.170.0 1080.1 1770.1 1850.1 1020.1
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.30.0 70.0 30.0 20.0 20.0
67. Iron and steel2230.2 50.0 190.0 530.0 180.0
68. Non-ferrous metals140.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.470.0 120.0 450.0 910.1 350.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment17,77314.7 15,31411.5 14,7159.6 13,1028.8 17,87514.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment3420.3 1960.1 7250.5 3360.2 2960.2
72. Machinery for specialized industries15,29412.6 12,4089.3 10,4766.8 5,4533.7 12,67810.0
73. Metal working machinery190.0 1610.1 530.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2550.2 6620.5 1,5851.0 4,2302.9 2,7802.2
75. Office machines and adp machines1110.1 30.0 130.0 220.0 50.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment1280.1 30.0 210.0 200.0 430.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts1,5731.3 2,0051.5 1,7071.1 2,8171.9 1,9411.5
78. Road vehicles700.1 190.0 280.0 70.0 1340.1
79. Other transport equipment1640.1
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles2390.2 9390.7 8550.6 9500.6 1,8951.5
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs1000.1 920.1 720.0 3220.2 5360.4
82. Furniture and parts thereof10.0 10.0 20.0
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories10.0 10.0 10.0
85. Footwear10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.1270.1 8460.6 7580.5 6050.4 1,3331.1
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.30.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.110.0 10.0 200.0 200.0 250.0
All groups combined121,242100.0 133,656100.0 153,276100.0 148,172100.0 126,808100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Algeria

Table: Import from Algeria (DZ) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals 70.1 251.0 70.0 60.1 160.1
01. Meat and meat preparations 10.0
05. Vegetables and fruit 70.1 200.8 70.0 60.1 160.1
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 40.2
3. Mineral fuels etc 5,31099.3 27,78135.4
34. Gas,natural and manufactured 5,31099.3 27,78135.4
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 80.1 2,39296.4 50,72764.6 2,31525.3 17,12299.8
52. Inorganic chemicals 60.1 60.2 50,63264.5 110.1 15,43890.0
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 20.0 90.4 30.0 10.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured 2,37795.8 1000.1 2,19624.0 1,6859.8
57. Plastics in primary forms 1071.2
6. Basic manufactures 451.8 40.0 6,78774.1 70.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 10.0 190.2 50.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 310.3
67. Iron and steel 451.8 6,73873.5 10.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 40.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment 40.1 30.1 30.0 120.1 20.0
73. Metal working machinery 10.0 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 10.0
75. Office machines and adp machines 60.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 20.0 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 30.1 10.0 20.0 30.0
78. Road vehicles 10.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 40.1 30.1 50.0 400.4 100.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 10.0 10.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 20.0 20.1 10.0 320.3 100.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 40.0 80.1
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 180.3 130.5 1060.1 10.0
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 180.3 130.5 1060.1 10.0
All groups combined 5,347100.0 2,481100.0 78,527100.0 9,161100.0 17,158100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Algeria and imports from Algeria to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives