Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)10.010.0620.010.0610.0
Algeria (DZ)1,9431.07615,0956.35300.3
Argentina (AR)10.038610.06720.038540.015850.0100
Armenia (AM)10.0290.04630.07510.0320.0
Australia (AU)2010.11,5992620.17653130.21,5483140.13,7121970.11,252
Austria (AT)5,2392.21,1155,4272.51,3525,4982.869113,7815.82,4679,4785.4911
Azerbaijan (AZ)110310.033520.0
Bahrain (BH)1914191
Bangladesh (BD)700.01561660.195900.093950.0821180.116
Barbados (BB)
Belgium (BE)20,5898.85,73314,6696.85,38815,3417.94,95514,3526.03,4559,0025.13,073
Bolivia (BO)57247910.03620.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)60.010100.03050.011620.1120.04
Brazil (BR)1460.18,1941870.11,8497580.413,8652,4251.03,574570.04,066
Bulgaria (BG)450.0218720.074560.0801010.0110330.064
Cambodia (KH)170.0410.0220.07230.0350.07
Cameroon (CM)60.030.03850.0
Canada (CA)4,9552.11,3274,9632.37342,8981.51,1684,9512.11,3503,1051.81,486
Chile (CL)20.0272270.06,143190.020330.04451910.1318
China (CN)24,15610.37,62715,9347.44,73910,9295.65,26715,0776.37,2929,8445.67,731
Colombia (CO)60.0138130.06650.04,05430.013960.0916
Congo (CG)10.0
Cook Islands (CK)10.030.0120.0
Costa Rica (CR)10.01,78330.0220.02210.0720.0516
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)70.0510.040.050.040.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)70.0510.040.050.040.0
Croatia (HR)40.0192630.14290.06960.047120.0160
Cyprus (CY)529681311
Czech Republic (CZ)4860.22,5486920.32,5562,0611.11,0386040.31,6591,1560.71,346
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)9,7274.14,8402.34,8942.52,3171.0
Denmark (DK)1,9870.88,3632,6211.27,4212,4881.36,4662,3851.03,7732,2391.39,730
Djibouti (DJ)1322
Dominican Republic (DO)10.01110.01710.0710.0620.015
Ecuador (EC)10.056410.015810.056820.07830.0243
Egypt (EG)750.08131030.03881500.1558570.0795100.0611
El Salvador (SV)10.03510.039910.0410.0720.060
Estonia (EE)1,3850.67,6081,3440.67,1511,5370.87,4181,2170.58,1901,1080.65,867
Eswatini (SZ)1381594669105
Ethiopia (ET)
Faroe Islands (FO)13644104224186
France (FR)7,0283.06,4125,1162.44,9437,4053.83,3665,9332.52,4044,3812.54,156
Georgia (GE)10.07210.0
Germany (DE)41,86617.827,39444,93521.025,51442,25621.822,63239,66616.721,13839,08722.226,816
Ghana (GH)10.010.01110.010.010
Greece (GR)2,1030.93021,1460.5781500.1186760.054270.0151
Greenland (GL)
Guatemala (GT)310.026640.01853810810.04
Honduras (HN)
Hong Kong (HK)130.0111100.07420.08520.019130.030
Hungary (HU)5180.21,3744930.21,4095580.32,1414860.21,1123010.21,058
Iceland (IS)3,647302440.011260.055
India (IN)1,8240.85,0541,0270.53,4528370.47,5931,1650.54,0702,0741.26,204
Indonesia (ID)9,7314.1503910.04144230.2752520.0189660.0276
Iran (IR)10.010.010.0
Iraq (IQ)2913033263
Ireland (IE)420.07201250.11,611520.03,502160.0480230.0744
Israel (IL)4,4901.93092,2691.13286,6693.43504,6211.94396,8543.9652
Italy (IT)4,6312.04,3404,9132.33,0763,6921.94,4073,1331.33,8692,3251.310,060
Ivory Coast (CI)30.010.010.0
Japan (JP)8560.412,4291,2630.612,3158480.412,0411,4690.610,7751,2590.716,090
Jordan (JO)4,2161.8292,3611.1163,1281.62189,0223.81110
Kazakhstan (KZ)3,4921.594616,1507.554577910.077320.0690
Kenya (KE)426524,93110.031
Kosovo (XK)1521
Kuwait (KW)52436345
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)1412232297267
Laos (LA)20.010.010.010.010.0
Latvia (LV)950.05,693730.03,513410.03,1023240.13,8454670.32,965
Lebanon (LB)36272910.023
Liberia (LR)7
Liechtenstein (LI)20.0470.0530.01530.0240.02
Lithuania (LT)3840.24,5193720.25,5015410.35,5141860.12,7612760.23,063
Luxembourg (LU)230.0765330.0619100.0110130.0144130.0171
Madagascar (MG)10.080.030.040.030.0
Malaysia (MY)910.01,8471320.1766740.0712950.01,2861040.11,202
Maldives (MV)720
Malta (MT)10.010.0130.010.0
Mauritius (MU)10.010.010.0
Mexico (MX)880.06,7141960.11,3511280.19031950.16711950.1793
Moldova (MD)10.010.09210.010.05310.0
Mongolia (MN)120124129
Montenegro (ME)1192
Morocco (MA)110.090220.0163190.01,610150.01,4475,3183.01,344
Mozambique (MZ)15520.04,68820.0
Myanmar (MM)560.01090.1540.0130.0680.025
Namibia (NA)20.030.0
Nepal (NP)10.020.010.020.020.0
Netherlands (NL)12,9065.514,40012,1555.716,4338,5104.417,48211,3784.818,3857,6094.318,127
New Zealand (NZ)70.01,59990.0859240.0221210.0236250.0220
Nicaragua (NI)34
Nigeria (NG)10.01817810.010.0
North Macedonia (MK)180.040.0110.010.020.0
Northern Ireland (XI)80.01,6681510.1721340.1111850.0123820.0110
Norway (NO)7,5203.218,29815,0977.023,4885,2192.723,6677,8603.318,9525,1522.918,334
Oman (OM)354,75790.058130.0
Pakistan (PK)210.031440.1260.01750.16560.081
Panama (PA)20931014
Papua New Guinea (PG)
Paraguay (PY)27
Peru (PE)20.057630.050820.073830.054260.03
Philippines (PH)70.0800420.0491130.0788140.0761360.0370
Poland (PL)5,2532.226,1875,7562.716,7615,8293.020,3256,3682.718,4173,7662.120,842
Portugal (PT)1620.13,731830.02,686930.03,268990.03,8581520.13,951
Qatar (QA)8940.48
Romania (RO)1270.11881980.11202020.13083670.2961810.1177
Russia (RU)8,8413.89,3974.413,2266.86,1712.65,6043.2
San Marino (SM)38
Saudi Arabia (SA)5020.22876700.34044050.250960.01,5121060.1905
Senegal (SN)10.0
Serbia (XS)40.0151160.012890.072120.0136180.0
Sierra Leone (SL)10.0
Singapore (SG)1920.11,9111280.11,327770.02,585320.01,3781800.11,556
Slovakia (SK)510.09321010.0746810.0672730.0651500.0532
Slovenia (SI)2140.11061710.1783840.2103900.03333290.299
Solomon Islands (SB)10.020.010.010.010.0
South Africa (ZA)110.05,1353800.214,968570.04,367220.04,9584380.214,722
South Korea (KR)6470.31,8319430.41,8287760.42,4768810.42,8071,1120.62,211
Spain (ES)2,3651.02,1201,7940.82,3672,5811.33,7511,7030.71,9671,8131.01,607
Sri Lanka (LK)140.050240.06760.0190.0661030.125
Sweden (SE)15,8596.733,6959,6384.538,50810,0625.246,3179,6554.126,1817,6144.324,656
Switzerland (CH)8100.31,3631,1060.51,0872,8731.51,7811,9420.81,8231,2140.71,522
Syria (SY)10.0
Taiwan (TW)1120.01,0242790.17225790.39039440.47633940.2499
Tanzania (TZ)1779,678
Thailand (TH)360.01,675880.03,649400.03,8961150.017,416740.01,077
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)9,2073.921,6189.112,1656.9
Tunisia (TN)70.051220.0980.0170.0190.05
Türkiye (TR)3790.21,2618320.41,3641,8350.98924330.28656110.3930
Uganda (UG)10.010.0
Ukraine (UA)40.0779150.0672120.0827170.0845220.0609
United Arab Emirates (AE)20.026130.07030.066520.08820.0185
United Kingdom (GB)10,5644.55,2726,0822.85,9163,0591.67,7983,5391.53,6403,0271.78,888
United States (US)4,8602.114,49912,3745.89,92314,4567.414,38317,0367.210,13823,10513.118,390
Uruguay (UY)123580.02320.01530.01920.0
Uzbekistan (UZ)240.010.020.020.0
Venezuela (VE)32
Viet Nam (VN)2470.13,0186230.33814360.24454110.25104500.3337
Zambia (ZM)94
all countries combined 235,013100.0283,976100.0 214,211100.0257,046100.0 194,119100.0283,887100.0 237,792100.0246,861100.0 175,842100.0259,044100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - August (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives