Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)20.0
Andorra (AD)4
Argentina (AR)1
Australia (AU)50.023540.046570.029840.03841190.5469
Austria (AT)40.036720.013150.046690.058140.0418
Bangladesh (BD)3082.23582.8221390.74411.93141.3
Belgium (BE)150.1103470.4124360.226580.0119550.2396
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)10.010.010.0610.0
Brazil (BR)10.010.010.0
Bulgaria (BG)280.2570.410690.46490.2142270.18
Cambodia (KH)250.2110.1750.4120.1400.2
Canada (CA)10.02610617710.010210.0184
Chile (CL)110.0
China (CN)3,34524.21272,58920.21997,57440.115411,64451.130515,53765.3265
Costa Rica (CR)
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)30.020.010.020.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)30.020.010.020.0
Croatia (HR)10630496620
Cyprus (CY)11
Czech Republic (CZ)490.41131050.8192071.142630.3174470.275
Denmark (DK)20.0298130.1474150.1408380.232720.0656
Ecuador (EC)10.020.0
Egypt (EG)10.0
Estonia (EE)2,10915.29311,53612.07491,4457.78987073.17151,3845.81,353
Ethiopia (ET)10.020.0
Faroe Islands (FO)121314129
France (FR)270.2525350.3388350.2597970.4622610.31,315
Germany (DE)1661.22,5774523.51,3081280.72,200770.32,8491030.43,313
Greece (GR)30.02190.11640.026110.0790.016
Hong Kong (HK)130.124530.053120.063910.099610.01,075
Hungary (HU)2121.541100.915980.581650.75320.19
Iceland (IS)2712376410.060
India (IN)5143.75864.64272.38073.53921.6
Indonesia (ID)90.1340.31150.61520.729740.047
Ireland (IE)20.036710.01820.01150.07
Israel (IL)10.08
Italy (IT)5133.72264393.43323692.03328593.82462010.8476
Japan (JP)640.5143510.46531570.8822690.31,125450.2947
Kazakhstan (KZ)80.1290.2430.016
Laos (LA)1381.01110.9890.5960.4700.3
Latvia (LV)360.313840.76900.571100.5541030.429
Lebanon (LB)16
Lithuania (LT)3982.9495264.1333982.1236292.8183101.3103
Luxembourg (LU)4111122343
Madagascar (MG)850.6950.7720.4470.2950.4
Malaysia (MY)180.123130.1130.136340.23580.073
Malta (MT)1111
Mexico (MX)210.010.0
Moldova (MD)
Montenegro (ME)1
Morocco (MA)10.0
Myanmar (MM)390.380.1110.170.030.0
Nepal (NP)10.0860.4
Netherlands (NL)320.2296100.1220160.1424290.1457130.1653
New Zealand (NZ)312550.01910.011
North Macedonia (MK)1
Norway (NO)30.047670.127340.037090.0299160.1454
Pakistan (PK)1551.11641.333331.85282.35012.1
Peru (PE)1471.13903.02681.460.0330.1
Philippines (PH)
Poland (PL)1030.72691160.9242890.51971220.51662100.9372
Portugal (PT)1,41910.327615.931,2306.561,2035.357303.18
Romania (RO)7215.2684523.5766713.62214802.111900.8187
Saudi Arabia (SA)2
Serbia (XS)320.21110.16250.1350.25190.1
Singapore (SG)509310394
Slovakia (SK)50.014180.12030.020310.015310.0186
Slovenia (SI)20.01510.020210.11691100.518120.0403
South Africa (ZA)940.710.030.020.0190.1
South Korea (KR)40.08130.18140.1106180.115840.085
Spain (ES)840.657340.353610.358630.389890.4475
Sri Lanka (LK)3782.7153442.7140330.21600.330550.2
Sweden (SE)960.77471361.12,0531230.71,840100.01,586830.42,601
Switzerland (CH)30.06620.09440.09680.015790.066
Taiwan (TW)340.259260.2152220.1153510.2190170.1264
Thailand (TH)4993.6912512.02556643.53025032.23431.4443
Tunisia (TN)30.080.120.010.030.0
Türkiye (TR)1,2358.9521,0748.41,5718.3101,5216.7151,8077.6
Ukraine (UA)3572.61633462.7453972.11083111.41222771.263
United Arab Emirates (AE)1440.0
United Kingdom (GB)940.72091010.84051030.54011150.5364520.2258
United States (US)220.2113200.284280.1294820.419680.0184
Uruguay (UY)
Uzbekistan (UZ)10.010.0
Viet Nam (VN)1220.92061,2029.4141,4827.9461,1825.22362441.0103
all countries combined 13,831100.09,161100.0 12,793100.09,985100.0 18,865100.012,768100.0 22,778100.013,842100.0 23,784100.018,207100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - August (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives