Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Arms and ammunition (Sitc 891) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Arms and ammunition (SITC 891) Export from Finland during 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Argentina (AR)220208 5.6
Australia (AU)5,6807,281-22.0
Austria (AT)9851,044 -5.6
Belgium (BE)427190124.9
Botswana (BW)3479-56.6
Bulgaria (BG)819748 9.5
Canada (CA)7,8046,593 18.4
Croatia (HR)1,7272,647-34.8
Cyprus (CY)4960..
Czech Republic (CZ)2,267764196.6
Denmark (DK)8,1552,405239.1
Estonia (EE)1,3792,094-34.2
France (FR)2,8813,373-14.6
Georgia (GE)418136206.3
Germany (DE)18,9016,551188.5
Greece (GR)5463-14.0
Hungary (HU)246261 -5.5
Iceland (IS)182151 20.5
Ireland (IE)2090..
Italy (IT)1,5251,568 -2.8
Japan (JP)42,33053,764-21.3
Latvia (LV)31,07824,907 24.8
Lebanon (LB)14927459.3
Liechtenstein (LI)20..
Lithuania (LT)7451,740-57.2
Luxembourg (LU)606191217.1
Malaysia (MY)81114154.4
Mauritius (MU)1921 -8.1
Mongolia (MN)332159109.2
Namibia (NA)128124 3.5
Netherlands (NL)1,3283,313-59.9
New Zealand (NZ)1,850996 85.8
North Macedonia (MK)1390..
Norway (NO)6,8202,594163.0
Oman (OM)33225-85.4
Poland (PL)13,67813,821 -1.0
Portugal (PT)354110223.5
Romania (RO)331141134.8
Slovakia (SK)10,53816,342-35.5
Slovenia (SI)433298 45.4
South Africa (ZA)2,06920,190-89.8
Spain (ES)2,5071,224104.9
Sweden (SE)131,15383,028 58.0
Switzerland (CH)1,048667 57.1
Türkiye (TR)2,0271251522.3
Ukraine (UA)364541-32.7
United Arab Emirates (AE)1651,228-86.6
United Kingdom (GB)3,3203,487 -4.8
United States (US)25,96023,785 9.1
All countries in total (AA)333,995289,701 15.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Arms and ammunition (SITC 891) Import to Finland during 2026/January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
All countries in total (AA)77,326100,397-23.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page