Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Machinery,transport equipment (Sitc 7) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Machinery,transport equipment (SITC 7) Export from Finland during 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Afghanistan (AF)105102 2.5
Albania (AL)484494 -1.9
Algeria (DZ)8,99515,675-42.6
American Samoa (AS)10..
Andorra (AD)133206-35.5
Angola (AO)2,022602236.1
Anguilla (AI)70..
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)8158 38.3
Argentina (AR)16,91913,495 25.4
Armenia (AM)1,8981,641 15.6
Aruba (AW)29212,066-97.6
Australia (AU)463,107573,083-19.2
Austria (AT)149,333129,502 15.3
Azerbaijan (AZ)12,0752,398403.5
Bahamas (BS)5,07811,555-56.1
Bahrain (BH)9,7986,560 49.4
Bangladesh (BD)3,0633,005 1.9
Barbados (BB)246218 12.9
Belarus (BY)432,827-98.5
Belgium (BE)179,572184,435 -2.6
Belize (BZ)114-93.8
Benin (BJ)7999-20.3
Bermuda (BM)230-92.5
Bhutan (BT)57499-88.5
Bolivia (BO)2,133983117.0
Bonaire, St. Eustatius and Saba (BQ)30438816.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)3,9499,132-56.8
Botswana (BW)3,4355,973-42.5
Brazil (BR)274,697155,110 77.1
British Virgin Islands (VG)314,981-99.4
Brunei (BN)961,237-92.3
Bulgaria (BG)35,95339,660 -9.3
Burkina Faso (BF)3,8136,523-41.6
Burundi (BI)370..
Cambodia (KH)33739771.7
Cameroon (CM)9231,172-21.3
Canada (CA)350,727226,488 54.9
Cayman Islands (KY)25,4817443323.3
Ceuta (XC)4291-98.6
Chad (TD)16243-93.5
Chile (CL)112,639131,015-14.0
China (CN)842,568710,338 18.6
Colombia (CO)48,85437,665 29.7
Congo (CG)1,7344,175-58.5
Cook Islands (CK)20..
Costa Rica (CR)1,1042,406-54.1
Croatia (HR)22,65820,533 10.3
Curaçao (CW)1,00727,682-96.4
Cyprus (CY)3,0182,765 9.1
Czech Republic (CZ)172,635189,977 -9.1
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)24,00623,784 0.9
Denmark (DK)214,438248,794-13.8
Djibouti (DJ)920-53.1
Dominican Republic (DO)2,3273,959-41.2
Ecuador (EC)1,7786,031-70.5
Egypt (EG)41,11635,168 16.9
El Salvador (SV)233344-32.3
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)172518-66.9
Eritrea (ER)1,5581,969-20.9
Estonia (EE)386,664374,580 3.2
Eswatini (SZ)1318-26.0
Ethiopia (ET)9321,004 -7.2
Faroe Islands (FO)1,1391,239 -8.0
Fiji (FJ)16625,198-99.3
France (FR)512,462546,531 -6.2
French Polynesia (PF)54289-81.4
Gabon (GA)803317153.5
Gambia (GM)493400 23.3
Georgia (GE)1,8773,452-45.6
Germany (DE)1,203,2971,531,312-21.4
Ghana (GH)53,85730,320 77.6
Gibraltar (GI)2066,132-96.6
Greece (GR)51,81741,756 24.1
Greenland (GL)1,1501,198 -4.0
Grenada (GD)17025389.4
Guam (GU)8633159.1
Guatemala (GT)1,1151,455-23.4
Guinea (GN)250780-67.9
Guyana (GY)25,52077,776-67.2
Honduras (HN)837853 -1.9
Hong Kong (HK)30,97718,263 69.6
Hungary (HU)82,00471,741 14.3
Iceland (IS)22,71031,017-26.8
India (IN)286,336237,248 20.7
Indonesia (ID)162,755120,880 34.6
Iraq (IQ)4,91011,985-59.0
Ireland (IE)90,41171,307 26.8
Israel (IL)44,04038,887 13.3
Italy (IT)392,735415,297 -5.4
Ivory Coast (CI)17,06011,110 53.5
Jamaica (JM)552534 3.4
Japan (JP)100,84284,239 19.7
Jordan (JO)5,5156,876-19.8
Kazakhstan (KZ)26,82030,257-11.4
Kenya (KE)23,52620,137 16.8
Kosovo (XK)1,0102,306-56.2
Kuwait (KW)5,5716,665-16.4
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)8,4209,469-11.1
Laos (LA)8,7033112700.8
Latvia (LV)142,969138,650 3.1
Lebanon (LB)8812,442-63.9
Liberia (LR)5131,013-49.3
Libya (LY)8,5012713036.0
Liechtenstein (LI)41498321.8
Lithuania (LT)184,454176,957 4.2
Luxembourg (LU)3,1064,018-22.7
Macao (MO)5338 40.5
Madagascar (MG)4249-14.8
Malawi (MW)76963-92.2
Malaysia (MY)61,79548,811 26.6
Maldives (MV)672145361.7
Mali (ML)3,0473,456-11.8
Malta (MT)37,5012,0391739.6
Marshall Islands (MH)796223439.7
Mauritania (MR)1,069444141.0
Mauritius (MU)294859-65.7
Melilla (XL)90..
Mexico (MX)97,317110,360-11.8
Moldova (MD)1,7342,303-24.7
Mongolia (MN)24,02715,398 56.0
Montenegro (ME)4,5172251912.1
Morocco (MA)25,0638,975179.3
Mozambique (MZ)1,085426155.1
Myanmar (MM)15098 53.0
Namibia (NA)11,95220,930-42.9
Nauru (NR)20..
Nepal (NP)3375-56.1
Netherlands (NL)901,653710,633 26.9
New Caledonia (NC)416266 56.2
New Zealand (NZ)41,29124,522 68.4
Nicaragua (NI)10462 67.7
Niger (NE)816-50.8
Nigeria (NG)29,6386,902329.4
North Macedonia (MK)1,2512,625-52.3
Northern Ireland (XI)31,4558,904253.3
Norway (NO)693,209563,615 23.0
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)31975323.5
Oman (OM)13,32111,163 19.3
Pakistan (PK)48,1726,867601.5
Panama (PA)2,8912,964 -2.5
Papua New Guinea (PG)3,8294,732-19.1
Paraguay (PY)1,9032,746-30.7
Peru (PE)25,92328,797-10.0
Philippines (PH)27,23421,768 25.1
Poland (PL)370,480398,220 -7.0
Portugal (PT)76,83369,920 9.9
Qatar (QA)11,60010,084 15.0
Romania (RO)110,105125,375-12.2
Russia (RU)2,4417,918-69.2
Rwanda (RW)1,362300353.4
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)420..
Samoa (WS)290..
San Marino (SM)33017807.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)79,186132,946-40.4
Senegal (SN)5005,781-91.4
Serbia (XS)9,85517,746-44.5
Seychelles (SC)231,576-98.5
Sierra Leone (SL)370162128.8
Singapore (SG)58,99771,747-17.8
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)10620423.1
Slovakia (SK)37,99830,165 26.0
Slovenia (SI)20,35822,783-10.6
Solomon Islands (SB)111-87.4
Somalia (SO)60171-64.8
South Africa (ZA)145,462106,987 36.0
South Korea (KR)190,051224,936-15.5
South Sudan (SS)10..
Spain (ES)262,539292,343-10.2
Sri Lanka (LK)2,3201,409 64.6
St. Lucia (LC)535586 -8.8
Sudan (SD)400217 84.3
Suriname (SR)367370 -0.8
Sweden (SE)1,306,3521,248,379 4.6
Switzerland (CH)104,38796,215 8.5
Syria (SY)32091252.4
Taiwan (TW)92,77448,927 89.6
Tajikistan (TJ)3031,131-73.2
Tanzania (TZ)16,08510,694 50.4
Thailand (TH)27,89927,806 0.3
Togo (TG)6541,375-52.5
Tonga (TO)283765.8
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)478195145.5
Tunisia (TN)3,9175,718-31.5
Turkmenistan (TM)1,204691650.5
Türkiye (TR)209,645193,124 8.6
Uganda (UG)996287247.4
Ukraine (UA)33,12227,430 20.7
United Arab Emirates (AE)115,876155,799-25.6
United Kingdom (GB)440,933460,109 -4.2
United States (US)3,562,4513,137,951 13.5
Uruguay (UY)21,53127,021-20.3
Uzbekistan (UZ)6,0997,408-17.7
Venezuela (VE)3,0482731016.5
Viet Nam (VN)178,283187,528 -4.9
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)944-80.3
Yemen (YE)1,2011,446-16.9
Zambia (ZM)16,4428,485 93.8
Zimbabwe (ZW)6,0643071877.3
All countries in total (AA)16,571,65415,833,391 4.7

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Machinery,transport equipment (SITC 7) Import to Finland during 2026/January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Afghanistan (AF)174362.4
Albania (AL)296132246.6
Algeria (DZ)12-67.8
American Samoa (AS)120051617.2
Andorra (AD)1,714802043.4
Angola (AO)3421403.4
Anguilla (AI)40..
Antarctica (AQ)20..
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)19-84.6
Argentina (AR)598222169.4
Armenia (AM)4718167.1
Aruba (AW)00135.7
Australia (AU)9,81610,732 -8.5
Austria (AT)187,813141,894 32.4
Azerbaijan (AZ)9616546.0
Bahamas (BS)2205519.7
Bahrain (BH)5231 67.1
Bangladesh (BD)9311,251-25.5
Barbados (BB)10508.4
Belarus (BY)4815666.4
Belgium (BE)171,371181,894 -5.8
Belize (BZ)11 1.3
Bermuda (BM)01..
Bhutan (BT)01..
Bolivia (BO)1518-12.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)19,9714,362357.8
Brazil (BR)41,28214,184191.1
Brunei (BN)10935.5
Bulgaria (BG)44,78537,452 19.6
Burkina Faso (BF)00-47.8
Cambodia (KH)5,2041,038401.2
Cameroon (CM)4214-98.1
Canada (CA)60,55252,506 15.3
Cayman Islands (KY)01..
Chile (CL)2065,940-96.5
China (CN)3,767,3992,786,205 35.2
Christmas Islands (CX)226242.5
Colombia (CO)643190237.8
Cook Islands (CK)90..
Costa Rica (CR)5,3951,769205.0
Countries and territories not specified for commercial or military reasons in the framework of intra-Union trade (QY)50..
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)19,7520..
Croatia (HR)18,47313,465 37.2
Curaçao (CW)1003070.2
Cyprus (CY)353533-33.7
Czech Republic (CZ)648,830432,149 50.1
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)21107.8
Denmark (DK)165,284253,475-34.8
Dominica (DM)11-33.4
Dominican Republic (DO)441319 38.4
Ecuador (EC)792-92.8
Egypt (EG)1,168477145.2
El Salvador (SV)994571645.4
Estonia (EE)547,892527,458 3.9
Eswatini (SZ)6518255.4
Ethiopia (ET)01-77.3
Falkland Islands (FK)02-98.6
Faroe Islands (FO)22 27.8
Fiji (FJ)3616022.4
France (FR)453,741462,698 -1.9
French Polynesia (PF)104580.0
Georgia (GE)9300-97.2
Germany (DE)2,882,8613,117,535 -7.5
Ghana (GH)3878-51.6
Gibraltar (GI)10..
Greece (GR)3,2172,282 41.0
Greenland (GL)1770-99.9
Guatemala (GT)5115707.2
Guinea (GN)01..
Guyana (GY)0124..
Haiti (HT)35-33.9
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)830..
Honduras (HN)610-40.8
Hong Kong (HK)15,2277,115114.0
Hungary (HU)244,662211,388 15.7
Iceland (IS)2961,089-72.8
India (IN)165,51492,076 79.8
Indonesia (ID)27,68824,720 12.0
Iran (IR)4516178.6
Iraq (IQ)30861.1
Ireland (IE)140,08184,851 65.1
Israel (IL)26,20122,359 17.2
Italy (IT)787,487623,101 26.4
Ivory Coast (CI)301336.1
Jamaica (JM)513-62.4
Japan (JP)491,986391,276 25.7
Jordan (JO)74 94.0
Kazakhstan (KZ)997963 3.5
Kenya (KE)11-38.7
Kosovo (XK)6636 80.1
Kuwait (KW)294-98.2
Laos (LA)33752542.6
Latvia (LV)18,38023,887-23.1
Lebanon (LB)1359-99.7
Lesotho (LS)79-24.3
Liberia (LR)030..
Liechtenstein (LI)865297191.0
Lithuania (LT)59,32856,792 4.5
Luxembourg (LU)3,5577,842-54.6
Macao (MO)124161.7
Madagascar (MG)170..
Malawi (MW)06..
Malaysia (MY)239,83899,517141.0
Maldives (MV)33 -6.3
Mali (ML)2343-45.1
Malta (MT)1,4851,470 1.0
Mauritius (MU)706769.8
Mexico (MX)360,683224,349 60.8
Micronesia (FM)404162.5
Moldova (MD)7460 23.4
Mongolia (MN)033-99.2
Montenegro (ME)523-77.4
Morocco (MA)11,5244,137178.6
Mozambique (MZ)001174.4
Myanmar (MM)4459-26.6
Namibia (NA)1111944.5
Nepal (NP)1305308.6
Netherlands (NL)504,807559,759 -9.8
New Zealand (NZ)3,3051,241166.3
Nicaragua (NI)897616164.1
Niger (NE)05-92.5
Nigeria (NG)23 -9.4
North Korea (KP)230..
North Macedonia (MK)5,725997474.3
Northern Ireland (XI)41,5102,5791509.3
Northern Mariana Islands (MP)10..
Norway (NO)140,048119,771 16.9
Oman (OM)16743727.6
Pakistan (PK)5527107.2
Panama (PA)491-95.1
Papua New Guinea (PG)10798.4
Paraguay (PY)0150..
Peru (PE)140261-46.5
Philippines (PH)79,57853,333 49.2
Poland (PL)718,156683,542 5.1
Portugal (PT)51,07235,523 43.8
Qatar (QA)521-74.0
Romania (RO)119,170111,491 6.9
Russia (RU)36531,273-98.8
Rwanda (RW)014..
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)1,5050..
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)90..
San Marino (SM)651373 74.6
Sao Tome and Principe (ST)31016766.5
Saudi Arabia (SA)170365-53.5
Senegal (SN)75 40.9
Serbia (XS)19,66417,666 11.3
Seychelles (SC)1440..
Sierra Leone (SL)22527723.8
Singapore (SG)26,02415,941 63.3
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)10..
Slovakia (SK)140,698130,268 8.0
Slovenia (SI)42,87840,159 6.8
Solomon Islands (SB)7280..
South Africa (ZA)23,05232,609-29.3
South Korea (KR)340,519283,704 20.0
South Sudan (SS)280..
Spain (ES)365,759382,137 -4.3
Special country code (offshoreinstallations, intra trade) (QV)113,75539,970184.6
Sri Lanka (LK)2,7042,076 30.3
St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)7037489.5
Suriname (SR)20455.5
Sweden (SE)1,224,7651,478,538-17.2
Switzerland (CH)178,362121,551 46.7
Taiwan (TW)910,016311,160192.5
Tajikistan (TJ)630..
Tanzania (TZ)245-95.2
Thailand (TH)387,400241,586 60.4
Togo (TG)10..
Tunisia (TN)17,2207,051144.2
Türkiye (TR)332,389308,209 7.8
Uganda (UG)26070078.4
Ukraine (UA)14,4798,712 66.2
United Arab Emirates (AE)6,0663,748 61.8
United Kingdom (GB)466,364346,845 34.5
United States (US)1,917,526783,914144.6
United States Minor outlying islands (UM)803171.6
Uruguay (UY)127503-74.7
Uzbekistan (UZ)462294 57.1
Vatican City State (VA)73181.2
Venezuela (VE)28874211.0
Viet Nam (VN)389,474183,513112.2
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)401038.2
Zambia (ZM)11 5.0
Zimbabwe (ZW)01-80.3
All countries in total (AA)20,236,24116,271,046 24.4

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page