Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Machinery,transport equipment (Sitc 7) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Machinery,transport equipment (SITC 7) Export from Finland during 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
Afghanistan (AF)10577 35.9
Albania (AL)450484 -7.0
Algeria (DZ)8,19414,208-42.3
Andorra (AD)130180-27.7
Angola (AO)1,429274421.7
Anguilla (AI)70..
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)8154 49.9
Argentina (AR)13,24711,839 11.9
Armenia (AM)1,4031,573-10.8
Aruba (AW)28111,381-97.5
Australia (AU)417,347540,186-22.7
Austria (AT)129,355115,563 11.9
Azerbaijan (AZ)11,5092,267407.7
Bahamas (BS)5,02311,553-56.5
Bahrain (BH)7,2172,194229.0
Bangladesh (BD)2,7122,913 -6.9
Barbados (BB)246218 12.9
Belarus (BY)212,827-99.3
Belgium (BE)158,855163,996 -3.1
Belize (BZ)114-93.8
Benin (BJ)7485-12.3
Bermuda (BM)230-92.5
Bhutan (BT)57158-63.7
Bolivia (BO)1,848902104.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)3,2638,721-62.6
Botswana (BW)3,4342,046 67.9
Brazil (BR)242,863138,694 75.1
British Virgin Islands (VG)314,981-99.4
Brunei (BN)661,237-94.7
Bulgaria (BG)31,87634,960 -8.8
Burkina Faso (BF)3,8114,061 -6.2
Burundi (BI)370..
Cambodia (KH)24339529.0
Cameroon (CM)8681,105-21.4
Canada (CA)301,220194,494 54.9
Cayman Islands (KY)8,155744996.4
Ceuta (XC)4291-98.6
Chad (TD)16243-93.5
Chile (CL)99,883116,391-14.2
China (CN)757,593641,148 18.2
Colombia (CO)10,62821,474-50.5
Congo (CG)8173,654-77.6
Cook Islands (CK)20..
Costa Rica (CR)9952,383-58.2
Croatia (HR)15,75918,367-14.2
Curaçao (CW)1,00125,994-96.2
Cyprus (CY)2,9182,088 39.7
Czech Republic (CZ)151,918165,136 -8.0
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)16,85220,407-17.4
Denmark (DK)188,653224,540-16.0
Dominican Republic (DO)2,1963,823-42.6
Ecuador (EC)1,4422,858-49.6
Egypt (EG)38,02432,863 15.7
El Salvador (SV)209303-30.9
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)15518-97.2
Eritrea (ER)1,5271,966-22.3
Estonia (EE)346,099333,741 3.7
Eswatini (SZ)1318-26.0
Ethiopia (ET)919501 83.4
Faroe Islands (FO)1,1051,172 -5.7
Fiji (FJ)15510,694-98.5
France (FR)460,713489,980 -6.0
French Polynesia (PF)41263-84.3
Gabon (GA)80398848.6
Gambia (GM)447335 33.5
Georgia (GE)1,5522,563-39.5
Germany (DE)1,094,0451,329,609-17.7
Ghana (GH)49,37727,789 77.7
Gibraltar (GI)956,105-98.4
Greece (GR)46,08735,366 30.3
Greenland (GL)1,1261,196 -5.9
Grenada (GD)17025389.4
Guam (GU)7618310.0
Guatemala (GT)1,0411,360-23.5
Guinea (GN)231756-69.5
Guyana (GY)25,36777,776-67.4
Honduras (HN)608815-25.4
Hong Kong (HK)26,07115,193 71.6
Hungary (HU)73,57862,475 17.8
Iceland (IS)18,80629,303-35.8
India (IN)258,836215,718 20.0
Indonesia (ID)154,357112,803 36.8
Iraq (IQ)3,69011,689-68.4
Ireland (IE)85,95559,965 43.3
Israel (IL)31,95936,032-11.3
Italy (IT)360,990382,401 -5.6
Ivory Coast (CI)15,67511,053 41.8
Jamaica (JM)541517 4.6
Japan (JP)86,06574,617 15.3
Jordan (JO)4,3576,334-31.2
Kazakhstan (KZ)24,28724,370 -0.3
Kenya (KE)23,44019,114 22.6
Kosovo (XK)8711,979-56.0
Kuwait (KW)5,2636,117-14.0
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)8,0169,193-12.8
Laos (LA)8,6842773032.5
Latvia (LV)125,525121,183 3.6
Lebanon (LB)8592,252-61.8
Liberia (LR)445923-51.8
Libya (LY)8,4222563192.8
Liechtenstein (LI)41297325.6
Lithuania (LT)160,633153,950 4.3
Luxembourg (LU)2,9533,376-12.5
Macao (MO)4226 57.1
Madagascar (MG)4248-12.5
Malawi (MW)76956-92.1
Malaysia (MY)57,48046,301 24.1
Maldives (MV)662140373.5
Mali (ML)2,9333,432-14.5
Malta (MT)37,4021,9391828.9
Marshall Islands (MH)796223439.7
Mauritania (MR)1,072411160.6
Mauritius (MU)236266-11.2
Melilla (XL)90..
Mexico (MX)87,00299,782-12.8
Moldova (MD)1,6731,948-14.1
Mongolia (MN)22,51912,721 77.0
Montenegro (ME)4,4582181947.8
Morocco (MA)24,6218,273197.6
Mozambique (MZ)1,070386177.3
Myanmar (MM)15098 53.0
Namibia (NA)11,94816,267-26.5
Nauru (NR)20..
Nepal (NP)2474-66.8
Netherlands (NL)757,974622,099 21.8
New Caledonia (NC)270234 15.1
New Zealand (NZ)38,17922,897 66.7
Nicaragua (NI)10462 67.7
Niger (NE)716-57.7
Nigeria (NG)29,0646,618339.1
North Macedonia (MK)1,1982,440-50.9
Northern Ireland (XI)29,9637,987275.2
Norway (NO)612,559500,814 22.3
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)31875322.0
Oman (OM)12,8288,940 43.5
Pakistan (PK)46,9956,405633.8
Panama (PA)2,3722,793-15.1
Papua New Guinea (PG)3,8234,728-19.1
Paraguay (PY)1,8122,551-29.0
Peru (PE)23,62125,505 -7.4
Philippines (PH)26,40720,228 30.5
Poland (PL)322,929350,307 -7.8
Portugal (PT)67,82264,892 4.5
Qatar (QA)8,1829,704-15.7
Romania (RO)104,390112,037 -6.8
Russia (RU)1,7106,892-75.2
Rwanda (RW)1,356275392.7
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)20..
Samoa (WS)290..
San Marino (SM)33017807.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)72,644126,590-42.6
Senegal (SN)4545,729-92.1
Serbia (XS)8,47916,333-48.1
Seychelles (SC)221,575-98.6
Sierra Leone (SL)2144-52.6
Singapore (SG)51,00765,756-22.4
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)10620423.1
Slovakia (SK)33,08726,250 26.0
Slovenia (SI)17,90419,514 -8.3
Solomon Islands (SB)111-87.4
Somalia (SO)20164-87.8
South Africa (ZA)128,61493,742 37.2
South Korea (KR)163,095196,665-17.1
South Sudan (SS)10..
Spain (ES)238,347261,296 -8.8
Sri Lanka (LK)2,3071,401 64.6
St. Lucia (LC)535586 -8.8
Sudan (SD)368217 69.9
Suriname (SR)335306 9.4
Sweden (SE)1,151,0021,102,860 4.4
Switzerland (CH)90,23882,107 9.9
Syria (SY)31191242.4
Taiwan (TW)86,72744,540 94.7
Tajikistan (TJ)3011,110-72.9
Tanzania (TZ)14,1317,957 77.6
Thailand (TH)24,91025,372 -1.8
Togo (TG)6511,335-51.2
Tonga (TO)283765.8
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)380182108.6
Tunisia (TN)3,6831,140223.1
Turkmenistan (TM)1,204691650.5
Türkiye (TR)191,089171,694 11.3
Uganda (UG)988275258.9
Ukraine (UA)27,87025,798 8.0
United Arab Emirates (AE)102,884139,400-26.2
United Kingdom (GB)399,866422,205 -5.3
United States (US)3,321,8463,035,760 9.4
Uruguay (UY)19,75024,862-20.6
Uzbekistan (UZ)5,9857,022-14.8
Venezuela (VE)2,9401402000.1
Viet Nam (VN)160,408161,575 -0.7
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)942-79.6
Yemen (YE)12702-98.2
Zambia (ZM)14,3338,248 73.8
Zimbabwe (ZW)5,7592712021.2
All countries in total (AA)14,859,32814,328,702 3.7

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Machinery,transport equipment (SITC 7) Import to Finland during 2026/January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
Afghanistan (AF)162741.1
Albania (AL)311122585.3
Algeria (DZ)11-25.3
American Samoa (AS)120051543.1
Andorra (AD)1,311801540.3
Angola (AO)3421402.2
Anguilla (AI)40..
Antarctica (AQ)20..
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)19-84.6
Argentina (AR)536173210.3
Armenia (AM)4510332.9
Aruba (AW)00152.7
Australia (AU)8,3899,175 -8.6
Austria (AT)150,146123,710 21.4
Azerbaijan (AZ)8317301.2
Bahamas (BS)1808024.2
Bahrain (BH)5221146.5
Bangladesh (BD)9311,178-21.0
Barbados (BB)10508.4
Belarus (BY)4615415.4
Belgium (BE)153,171160,952 -4.8
Belize (BZ)11 7.4
Bermuda (BM)01..
Bhutan (BT)01..
Bolivia (BO)1518-12.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)17,8563,748376.4
Brazil (BR)35,41512,168191.1
Brunei (BN)10935.5
Bulgaria (BG)37,84533,176 14.1
Burkina Faso (BF)00-47.8
Cambodia (KH)5,369948466.5
Cameroon (CM)4170-97.7
Canada (CA)53,17243,903 21.1
Chile (CL)1775,915-97.0
China (CN)3,226,5212,467,933 30.7
Christmas Islands (CX)226238.7
Cocos Islands (CC)10..
Colombia (CO)613185231.2
Cook Islands (CK)90..
Costa Rica (CR)4,7371,444228.1
Countries and territories not specified for commercial or military reasons in the framework of intra-Union trade (QY)50..
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)17,6870..
Croatia (HR)17,29412,337 40.2
Curaçao (CW)1003070.2
Cyprus (CY)332427-22.1
Czech Republic (CZ)592,844390,911 51.7
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)21107.8
Denmark (DK)146,598213,656-31.4
Dominica (DM)11-33.4
Dominican Republic (DO)394292 34.8
Ecuador (EC)672-91.4
Egypt (EG)1,084460135.6
El Salvador (SV)603481145.9
Estonia (EE)481,874465,878 3.4
Eswatini (SZ)5916276.0
Ethiopia (ET)01-77.3
Falkland Islands (FK)02-98.6
Faroe Islands (FO)22 21.5
Fiji (FJ)01..
France (FR)406,381414,367 -1.9
French Polynesia (PF)104580.0
Georgia (GE)8220-96.2
Germany (DE)2,539,7012,727,372 -6.9
Ghana (GH)3878-51.7
Gibraltar (GI)10..
Greece (GR)2,9301,970 48.7
Greenland (GL)1527-99.8
Guatemala (GT)5116171.2
Guinea (GN)01..
Guyana (GY)0124..
Haiti (HT)34-28.1
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)830..
Honduras (HN)69-34.4
Hong Kong (HK)13,1406,336107.4
Hungary (HU)216,009185,502 16.4
Iceland (IS)2601,024-74.6
India (IN)143,12381,077 76.5
Indonesia (ID)24,30222,859 6.3
Iran (IR)4516179.4
Ireland (IE)128,39372,914 76.1
Israel (IL)24,20920,866 16.0
Italy (IT)712,819559,271 27.5
Ivory Coast (CI)10..
Jamaica (JM)513-61.7
Japan (JP)424,956340,167 24.9
Jordan (JO)74 93.6
Kazakhstan (KZ)726893-18.7
Kenya (KE)11-47.4
Kosovo (XK)5336 45.1
Kuwait (KW)193-98.7
Laos (LA)32447586.8
Latvia (LV)15,98120,864-23.4
Lebanon (LB)1358-99.8
Lesotho (LS)79-24.3
Liechtenstein (LI)770277178.2
Lithuania (LT)52,65849,702 5.9
Luxembourg (LU)4,0296,913-41.7
Macao (MO)43 9.5
Madagascar (MG)90..
Malawi (MW)06..
Malaysia (MY)216,39788,502144.5
Maldives (MV)03..
Mali (ML)2343-45.1
Malta (MT)1,3451,296 3.8
Mauritius (MU)706769.8
Mexico (MX)195,546104,187 87.7
Micronesia (FM)404162.5
Moldova (MD)7154 31.2
Mongolia (MN)032-99.2
Montenegro (ME)522-78.9
Morocco (MA)10,1703,855163.8
Mozambique (MZ)001174.4
Myanmar (MM)3952-25.7
Namibia (NA)1111944.5
Nepal (NP)1305308.6
Netherlands (NL)421,704492,890-14.4
New Zealand (NZ)3,1791,189167.3
Nicaragua (NI)19353969.1
Niger (NE)05-93.2
Nigeria (NG)13-59.9
North Korea (KP)230..
North Macedonia (MK)5,505861539.6
Northern Ireland (XI)40,3632,1381788.1
Northern Mariana Islands (MP)10..
Norway (NO)124,58498,809 26.1
Oman (OM)16743742.4
Pakistan (PK)5326101.9
Panama (PA)563-92.6
Papua New Guinea (PG)10798.4
Paraguay (PY)0150..
Peru (PE)131261-49.8
Philippines (PH)68,95445,710 50.9
Poland (PL)610,106599,965 1.7
Portugal (PT)50,25133,072 51.9
Qatar (QA)521-74.0
Romania (RO)105,30696,445 9.2
Russia (RU)35930,715-98.8
Rwanda (RW)07..
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)1,5050..
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)90..
San Marino (SM)598346 73.0
Sao Tome and Principe (ST)31016760.4
Saudi Arabia (SA)131359-63.6
Senegal (SN)65 39.0
Serbia (XS)17,81615,341 16.1
Seychelles (SC)1440..
Sierra Leone (SL)15226472.6
Singapore (SG)22,31014,471 54.2
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)10..
Slovakia (SK)128,576118,808 8.2
Slovenia (SI)37,22936,808 1.1
Solomon Islands (SB)6870..
South Africa (ZA)21,36030,179-29.2
South Korea (KR)307,791250,123 23.1
South Sudan (SS)280..
Spain (ES)335,758345,351 -2.8
Special country code (offshoreinstallations, intra trade) (QV)97,83136,309169.4
Sri Lanka (LK)2,4731,989 24.4
St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)7037489.5
Suriname (SR)20509.0
Sweden (SE)1,098,8861,319,726-16.7
Switzerland (CH)149,924108,227 38.5
Taiwan (TW)767,026277,319176.6
Tajikistan (TJ)290..
Tanzania (TZ)45-27.5
Thailand (TH)294,070206,265 42.6
Togo (TG)10..
Tunisia (TN)14,7895,855152.6
Türkiye (TR)293,889276,930 6.1
Uganda (UG)15040332.4
Ukraine (UA)11,0647,810 41.7
United Arab Emirates (AE)5,0313,255 54.6
United Kingdom (GB)387,304307,568 25.9
United States (US)1,602,185677,308136.6
United States Minor outlying islands (UM)702602.1
Uruguay (UY)127503-74.7
Uzbekistan (UZ)404251 61.2
Vatican City State (VA)73166.7
Venezuela (VE)24073486.7
Viet Nam (VN)293,703162,537 80.7
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)40949.6
Zambia (ZM)10..
Zimbabwe (ZW)01-80.3
All countries in total (AA)17,404,82714,267,045 22.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page