Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment (Sitc 791) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment (SITC 791) Export from Finland during 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Australia (AU)348663-47.6
Austria (AT)424183131.3
Bahrain (BH)76 14.8
Belgium (BE)28138-79.7
Brazil (BR)2,659645198.0
Canada (CA)03-84.0
Chile (CL)405485-16.6
China (CN)19075153.7
Czech Republic (CZ)165321-48.7
Denmark (DK)5633 67.0
Estonia (EE)4340 9.8
France (FR)3,4232,826 21.1
Germany (DE)5,9254,627 28.0
Hungary (HU)3084-64.1
Iceland (IS)10..
India (IN)5513309.1
Ireland (IE)370..
Italy (IT)1,228651 88.7
Japan (JP)7361123.5
Kazakhstan (KZ)19636448.4
Malaysia (MY)12367 85.2
Mauritius (MU)31333.3
Mexico (MX)69362-81.0
Netherlands (NL)187795-76.4
Northern Ireland (XI)1827-33.0
Norway (NO)3,0731122652.1
Philippines (PH)20..
Poland (PL)2,5362,795 -9.3
Portugal (PT)22 6.4
Saudi Arabia (SA)3561-43.4
South Korea (KR)9778 24.7
Spain (ES)3,0074,001-24.8
Sweden (SE)727426 70.5
Switzerland (CH)1,2271,891-35.1
Taiwan (TW)1726-34.0
Türkiye (TR)55196-72.0
Ukraine (UA)128254-49.5
United Arab Emirates (AE)29-76.4
United Kingdom (GB)1,072534100.5
United States (US)302261 15.6
All countries in total (AA)27,97222,134 26.4

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Railway vehicles (including hovertrains) and associated equipment (SITC 791) Import to Finland during 2026/January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Australia (AU)511-56.5
Austria (AT)7,3562,763166.2
Belgium (BE)0299-100.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)60..
Bulgaria (BG)100..
Canada (CA)05..
China (CN)2,4403,670-33.5
Croatia (HR)22 3.0
Czech Republic (CZ)3,6194,737-23.6
Denmark (DK)0338..
Estonia (EE)2652,017-86.9
France (FR)54649-91.7
Germany (DE)18,39942,911-57.1
Hungary (HU)2601,312-80.2
India (IN)28422-93.3
Italy (IT)1,1821,580-25.2
Japan (JP)021..
Latvia (LV)1626-39.0
Lithuania (LT)81683.3
Mexico (MX)10..
Netherlands (NL)55200-72.6
Norway (NO)107 48.5
Poland (PL)1,30544,990-97.1
Romania (RO)15188 70.6
Serbia (XS)400..
Sierra Leone (SL)480..
Slovakia (SK)5617572.3
Slovenia (SI)12027601.4
Spain (ES)36,40646,351-21.5
Special country code (offshoreinstallations, intra trade) (QV)16589 86.6
Sweden (SE)1,5334,342-64.7
Switzerland (CH)8274,459-81.5
Taiwan (TW)1046266.7
Türkiye (TR)3321-99.1
Ukraine (UA)446-90.9
United Kingdom (GB)241382-36.8
United States (US)1444-68.7
All countries in total (AA)74,583162,095-54.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page