Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Machinery for specialized industries (Sitc 72) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Machinery for specialized industries (SITC 72) Export from Finland during 2026 January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
Albania (AL)54290-81.4
Algeria (DZ)6,92010,186-32.1
Angola (AO)46459804.9
Argentina (AR)5,5234,461 23.8
Armenia (AM)4133-97.3
Aruba (AW)210-84.6
Australia (AU)208,333123,266 69.0
Austria (AT)42,33730,562 38.5
Azerbaijan (AZ)2221,124-80.2
Bahamas (BS)1,043813671.9
Bahrain (BH)87147-40.7
Bangladesh (BD)1,4751,648-10.5
Barbados (BB)45170-73.7
Belgium (BE)41,39549,725-16.8
Bhutan (BT)265405.7
Bolivia (BO)14016772.9
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)1,2635,062-75.1
Botswana (BW)2,4411002347.6
Brazil (BR)117,92368,552 72.0
Bulgaria (BG)7,07813,180-46.3
Burkina Faso (BF)1,4971,761-15.0
Cambodia (KH)13119604.7
Cameroon (CM)31839486.6
Canada (CA)119,01177,057 54.4
Cayman Islands (KY)9026620.6
Chile (CL)37,56949,566-24.2
China (CN)252,990198,509 27.4
Colombia (CO)4,9352,182126.1
Congo (CG)1903,463-94.5
Costa Rica (CR)1441,118-87.1
Croatia (HR)2,3072,449 -5.8
Curaçao (CW)1600..
Cyprus (CY)1,890964 96.0
Czech Republic (CZ)27,46136,415-24.6
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)7,08411,849-40.2
Denmark (DK)35,62949,568-28.1
Dominican Republic (DO)24948415.9
Ecuador (EC)245318-23.0
Egypt (EG)12,20514,932-18.3
El Salvador (SV)10535203.0
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)10..
Eritrea (ER)7401,965-62.4
Estonia (EE)55,64952,075 6.9
Ethiopia (ET)850484 75.7
Faroe Islands (FO)10786 23.2
France (FR)134,668137,477 -2.0
Gabon (GA)1610..
Gambia (GM)32 34.9
Georgia (GE)341,426-97.6
Germany (DE)154,621153,790 0.5
Ghana (GH)38,17018,967101.2
Greece (GR)14,61711,303 29.3
Greenland (GL)34-17.3
Guam (GU)520..
Guatemala (GT)15039281.1
Guyana (GY)1376-99.7
Honduras (HN)727872.1
Hong Kong (HK)2,1732,233 -2.7
Hungary (HU)8,1057,693 5.4
Iceland (IS)3,1575,693-44.5
India (IN)34,38739,854-13.7
Indonesia (ID)52,90676,649-31.0
Iraq (IQ)166538-69.1
Ireland (IE)22,19116,680 33.0
Israel (IL)11,3949,510 19.8
Italy (IT)110,62947,288133.9
Ivory Coast (CI)7,1127,332 -3.0
Japan (JP)34,23511,170206.5
Jordan (JO)149636-76.6
Kazakhstan (KZ)9,6449,944 -3.0
Kenya (KE)17,48413,857 26.2
Kosovo (XK)1963-69.4
Kuwait (KW)154594-74.0
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)5,9004,956 19.0
Laos (LA)4,9992052340.5
Latvia (LV)28,07524,075 16.6
Lebanon (LB)136138 -1.5
Liberia (LR)20..
Liechtenstein (LI)33 10.8
Lithuania (LT)14,61921,144-30.9
Luxembourg (LU)1,384809 71.1
Malawi (MW)49926-94.8
Malaysia (MY)10,1113,332203.5
Maldives (MV)3821661.4
Mali (ML)1,403594136.1
Malta (MT)73887-91.8
Marshall Islands (MH)100..
Mauritania (MR)901372357.6
Mauritius (MU)9019644.8
Mexico (MX)23,26424,887 -6.5
Moldova (MD)5911,309-54.8
Mongolia (MN)18,6537,281156.2
Montenegro (ME)1,7010..
Morocco (MA)3,2411,412129.5
Mozambique (MZ)51854855.5
Namibia (NA)9,62714,516-33.7
Nepal (NP)90157300.0
Netherlands (NL)229,346180,776 26.9
New Caledonia (NC)9173-94.7
New Zealand (NZ)21,56313,246 62.8
Nicaragua (NI)5431567.5
Nigeria (NG)4,886593723.3
North Macedonia (MK)30921-96.7
Northern Ireland (XI)17,6381,2461315.5
Norway (NO)92,94993,347 -0.4
Oman (OM)2,8455,160-44.9
Pakistan (PK)849718 18.2
Panama (PA)195161158.5
Papua New Guinea (PG)1,7304,482-61.4
Paraguay (PY)250903-72.3
Peru (PE)7,8937,162 10.2
Philippines (PH)4,6374,235 9.5
Poland (PL)97,167147,357-34.1
Portugal (PT)25,58034,599-26.1
Qatar (QA)3551,145-69.0
Romania (RO)19,41721,746-10.7
Russia (RU)6942,584-73.2
Rwanda (RW)1,351247447.8
San Marino (SM)90..
Saudi Arabia (SA)18,80828,333-33.6
Senegal (SN)23,307-100.0
Serbia (XS)2,7643,098-10.8
Sierra Leone (SL)358-95.6
Singapore (SG)10,0766,426 56.8
Slovakia (SK)10,2917,807 31.8
Slovenia (SI)4,7529,670-50.9
South Africa (ZA)69,69828,806142.0
South Korea (KR)35,77225,308 41.3
Spain (ES)72,18292,203-21.7
Sri Lanka (LK)155199.4
Sudan (SD)220145 51.7
Suriname (SR)7125179.1
Sweden (SE)250,712238,574 5.1
Switzerland (CH)14,48419,311-25.0
Syria (SY)25837591.7
Taiwan (TW)11,12113,454-17.3
Tajikistan (TJ)10..
Tanzania (TZ)5,8746,296 -6.7
Thailand (TH)4,6964,551 3.2
Togo (TG)15256-94.3
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)33 3.9
Tunisia (TN)1,885371408.6
Türkiye (TR)82,98270,213 18.2
Uganda (UG)1322-40.0
Ukraine (UA)8,9778,549 5.0
United Arab Emirates (AE)12,60910,123 24.6
United Kingdom (GB)101,95887,286 16.8
United States (US)293,773246,055 19.4
Uruguay (UY)9,5517,983 19.6
Uzbekistan (UZ)7882,656-70.3
Venezuela (VE)919224157.2
Viet Nam (VN)22,54628,668-21.4
Zambia (ZM)2,0291,982 2.4
Zimbabwe (ZW)1,574917099.4
All countries in total (AA)3,360,9712,967,731 13.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Machinery for specialized industries (SITC 72) Import to Finland during 2026/January - Juli

2026 1-7
1,000 €
2025 1-7
1,000 €
Change
%
Andorra (AD)840..
Argentina (AR)65 30.9
Australia (AU)494950-48.0
Austria (AT)25,64223,069 11.2
Bangladesh (BD)11 24.3
Belarus (BY)90..
Belgium (BE)13,67215,060 -9.2
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)15235873.2
Brazil (BR)1,3951,319 5.8
Bulgaria (BG)6381,798-64.5
Cameroon (CM)03..
Canada (CA)3,5715,180-31.0
Chile (CL)122424-71.2
China (CN)168,018116,807 43.8
Colombia (CO)039..
Costa Rica (CR)4419131.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)500..
Croatia (HR)4371,018-57.1
Czech Republic (CZ)21,68611,748 84.6
Denmark (DK)20,66632,502-36.4
Dominican Republic (DO)239148.0
Ecuador (EC)10334.5
Egypt (EG)10349.6
El Salvador (SV)39060346.9
Estonia (EE)63,99071,343-10.3
France (FR)42,73145,903 -6.9
Georgia (GE)079..
Germany (DE)239,246227,750 5.0
Gibraltar (GI)10..
Greece (GR)6817298.8
Guatemala (GT)180..
Hong Kong (HK)423174143.6
Hungary (HU)3,2572,655 22.7
Iceland (IS)1861-71.4
India (IN)16,49512,640 30.5
Indonesia (ID)156452-65.4
Iran (IR)288248.7
Ireland (IE)2,3093,941-41.4
Israel (IL)215119 81.5
Italy (IT)78,54567,075 17.1
Japan (JP)49,42955,842-11.5
Kazakhstan (KZ)3032 -6.4
Latvia (LV)3,0933,165 -2.3
Liechtenstein (LI)411-65.1
Lithuania (LT)10,0416,775 48.2
Luxembourg (LU)396102288.4
Malaysia (MY)2,678951181.6
Malta (MT)107228-52.9
Mexico (MX)17,86233,645-46.9
Morocco (MA)206587.5
Netherlands (NL)46,70036,997 26.2
New Zealand (NZ)773105634.8
Nicaragua (NI)170..
North Macedonia (MK)160..
Northern Ireland (XI)6861,645-58.3
Norway (NO)21,54122,640 -4.9
Panama (PA)046..
Peru (PE)01..
Philippines (PH)1226-53.2
Poland (PL)61,35658,333 5.2
Portugal (PT)5,001829502.9
Romania (RO)5,7412,405138.7
Russia (RU)01-86.5
San Marino (SM)778884.5
Saudi Arabia (SA)172726.9
Senegal (SN)05-95.7
Serbia (XS)17228503.0
Seychelles (SC)100..
Sierra Leone (SL)00 67.5
Singapore (SG)2,0611,358 51.7
Slovakia (SK)9,8288,411 16.8
Slovenia (SI)2,0752,095 -0.9
South Africa (ZA)456335 36.1
South Korea (KR)34,04518,968 79.5
Spain (ES)12,0949,037 33.8
Special country code (offshoreinstallations, intra trade) (QV)10,8221,701536.3
Sri Lanka (LK)72190.2
Sweden (SE)124,344164,059-24.2
Switzerland (CH)17,97911,415 57.5
Taiwan (TW)3,7712,139 76.3
Thailand (TH)842316166.5
Tunisia (TN)672418144.5
Türkiye (TR)8,44111,342-25.6
Uganda (UG)40..
Ukraine (UA)2,9942,539 17.9
United Arab Emirates (AE)5534 62.3
United Kingdom (GB)46,08943,142 6.8
United States (US)32,63029,148 11.9
Viet Nam (VN)3,6751,637124.5
Zimbabwe (ZW)01..
All countries in total (AA)1,242,8601,173,679 5.9

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page