Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s. (Sitc 634) Finland's export to and import form different countries


The most important countries in export and import

Table: Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s. (SITC 634) Export from Finland during 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Argentina (AR)20324750.3
Australia (AU)10,39617,907-41.9
Austria (AT)8,1586,499 25.5
Belgium (BE)7,4407,616 -2.3
Brazil (BR)19-93.3
Bulgaria (BG)108257-58.1
Canada (CA)9201,260-27.0
Chile (CL)3742-10.7
China (CN)513977-47.5
Croatia (HR)498579-14.0
Cyprus (CY)3920 94.8
Czech Republic (CZ)2,4322,092 16.2
Denmark (DK)17,46115,280 14.3
Estonia (EE)19,70521,711 -9.2
France (FR)13,44014,009 -4.1
Germany (DE)73,18567,099 9.1
Greece (GR)538472 13.9
Hong Kong (HK)89159-44.1
Hungary (HU)1,9302,079 -7.2
Iceland (IS)3,5353,418 3.4
India (IN)26141-81.7
Ireland (IE)1,0011,078 -7.2
Israel (IL)104157-34.0
Italy (IT)7,7697,339 5.9
Japan (JP)2,5871,154124.1
Latvia (LV)11,97310,826 10.6
Liechtenstein (LI)470..
Lithuania (LT)3,0531,837 66.2
Malaysia (MY)1,3111,543-15.1
Mexico (MX)00 73.9
Mongolia (MN)1334-62.5
Morocco (MA)143110 30.1
Netherlands (NL)35,87235,417 1.3
New Zealand (NZ)305385-20.8
North Macedonia (MK)117216-46.1
Northern Ireland (XI)1,5431,039 48.5
Norway (NO)17,09815,403 11.0
Poland (PL)21,44119,927 7.6
Portugal (PT)1,060928 14.2
Romania (RO)796392103.2
San Marino (SM)3740 -8.2
Saudi Arabia (SA)01-83.6
Serbia (XS)76490-84.4
Singapore (SG)300177370.6
Slovakia (SK)1,200953 25.9
South Africa (ZA)1,903940102.5
South Korea (KR)22,03214,984 47.0
Spain (ES)9,5557,834 22.0
Sweden (SE)32,91234,087 -3.4
Switzerland (CH)5,6265,060 11.2
Türkiye (TR)2,1322,653-19.6
Ukraine (UA)80114-30.0
United Arab Emirates (AE)273322-15.1
United Kingdom (GB)41,61542,218 -1.4
United States (US)27,76636,192-23.3
Uruguay (UY)30..
Viet Nam (VN)3601794600.0
All countries in total (AA)412,160405,579 1.6

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Veneers, plywood, particle board, and other wood, worked, n.e.s. (SITC 634) Import to Finland during 2026/January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
Australia (AU)10..
Austria (AT)787771 2.1
Belgium (BE)3,4993,507 -0.2
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)100..
Brazil (BR)2,5083,796-33.9
Bulgaria (BG)40..
Cameroon (CM)280..
Canada (CA)20..
Chile (CL)539514 4.9
China (CN)3,5262,958 19.2
Colombia (CO)1450..
Croatia (HR)236145 63.0
Czech Republic (CZ)706716 -1.4
Denmark (DK)2151,398-84.6
Egypt (EG)540..
Estonia (EE)17,96113,017 38.0
Ethiopia (ET)920917700.0
France (FR)2,1161,563 35.3
Germany (DE)22,23820,186 10.2
Ghana (GH)650..
Greece (GR)24325854.7
Hungary (HU)1135-69.4
India (IN)002077.3
Indonesia (ID)450..
Ireland (IE)10749.1
Italy (IT)2,2402,562-12.6
Ivory Coast (CI)2931 -5.1
Kazakhstan (KZ)110119 -7.2
Latvia (LV)30,40721,048 44.5
Lithuania (LT)4,2662,314 84.4
Malaysia (MY)3890..
Nepal (NP)30..
Netherlands (NL)1,309701 86.8
Norway (NO)6,8782,249205.8
Paraguay (PY)1610 60.2
Poland (PL)8,7048,709 -0.1
Portugal (PT)313214510.0
Romania (RO)197656-69.9
Serbia (XS)1720..
Sierra Leone (SL)640..
Slovakia (SK)399727-45.2
Slovenia (SI)1,0371,153-10.1
South Africa (ZA)7940..
Spain (ES)837960-12.8
Special country code (offshoreinstallations, intra trade) (QV)1,241716560.9
Sweden (SE)2,5842,895-10.7
Switzerland (CH)787764 3.0
Taiwan (TW)350698740.0
Türkiye (TR)942-79.0
Ukraine (UA)931760 22.5
United Kingdom (GB)9263 45.9
United States (US)669317111.2
Uruguay (UY)218141514.4
Viet Nam (VN)2,2081311585.4
All countries in total (AA)121,86694,963 28.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level (Sitc)

Quarter level (Sitc)

Month level (Sitc)

Different Sitc Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page