Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Libya, export to Libya, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Libya
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
2002110,76710,76810,767
200347,8767,8807,872
200417,1217,1227,120
20051213,93113,94413,919
2006015,49315,49315,492
2007113,80813,80813,807
200815,36318,30333,6662,940
2009233,09733,09933,095
20101311,18411,19711,171
201106,2416,2416,241
20121,4219,39410,8157,973
2013114,52114,52214,520
2014210,14810,15010,147
201513,5903,5913,590
20161493494491
201714,4574,4584,456
20181692693691
201902,6002,6002,600
202001,3031,3031,303
202101,4641,4641,464
202202,1892,1892,189
202323,7823,7843,780
20241085,0455,1534,937
202509,8869,8869,886

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Table: Finland's export to Libya (LY) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels543.7 1,45066.2 2,80574.2 3,85976.5 8,87489.8
24. Cork and wood543.7 1,26757.9 2,71371.7 3,70773.5 8,87489.8
25. Pulp and waste paper1838.3 922.4 1523.0
3. Mineral fuels etc50.3
32. Coal,coke and briquettes50.3
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.130.9 1406.4 521.4 861.7 350.4
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations10.1 10.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured100.7
57. Plastics in primary forms1376.3 431.1 831.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms260.3
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.10.1 20.1 90.2 30.1 90.1
6. Basic manufactures654.5 793.6 70.2 60.1 490.5
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.40.3
63. Wood and cork manufactures40.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof563.8 713.2
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.10.1 50.2 30.1 490.5
67. Iron and steel10.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.40.3 20.1 40.1 10.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment85958.7 1858.4 52013.8 90117.9 6536.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment100.5 70.2 180.4 40.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries443.0 311.4 561.5 340.7 740.8
73. Metal working machinery30.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.46031.4 100.4 230.6 1392.8 3733.8
75. Office machines and adp machines30.2 721.4
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment20.1 110.1
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts31821.7 1295.9 3629.6 1122.2 440.4
78. Road vehicles322.2 40.2 691.8 52510.4 1641.7
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles46731.9 33515.3 39710.5 1933.8 2752.8
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs340.7 1311.3
82. Furniture and parts thereof160.7
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories10.0 80.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.46631.8 31914.6 3499.2 1583.1 1361.4
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.10.1 491.3 170.3
All groups combined1,464100.0 2,189100.0 3,782100.0 5,045100.0 9,886100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Libya (LY) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
6. Basic manufactures 10798.6
67. Iron and steel 10798.6
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 168.1 11.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 168.1 11.1
All groups combined 2100.0 108100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Libya and imports from Libya to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives