Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Congo, export to Congo, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Congo
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
20023009001,200601
2003196708904512
20040874874874
200581878959797
20061022,4062,5082,304
20071532,3022,4552,149
20082895,6835,9725,394
2009882,1042,1922,016
2010651,1871,2521,121
20111062,9813,0872,875
2012156,1616,1766,146
2013354,6924,7264,657
201418,3018,3018,300
20151,05123,08824,13822,037
20166475,4306,0774,783
201754471525417
20187522,3823,1341,631
20191,1324,0515,1832,920
20203,9754,1258,099150
20212,32810,50512,8338,177
20223,2833,8717,154588
20233,3089,31312,6216,005
20243,1056,8649,9693,759
20252,4767,74310,2185,267

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Table: Finland's export to Congo (CG) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals2752.6 3015.6 4434.8 4797.0 350.5
01. Meat and meat preparations2752.6 3015.6 4434.8 4797.0 350.5
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels120.1 120.2 50.1 120.2 20.0
26. Textile fibres and their wastes120.1 120.2 50.1 120.2 10.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.1,87917.9 3015.6 7277.8 1031.5 5717.4
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products1,87917.9 3015.6 6897.4
57. Plastics in primary forms1031.5 5707.4
58. Plastics in non-primary forms380.4
6. Basic manufactures4,26740.6 1212.2 4925.3 1301.9 100.1
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.40.0 531.0 3223.5 190.3 20.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof1031.0 20.0 870.9 651.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.10.0 601.1 30.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.70.1 60.1 30.0 30.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.4,15439.5 10.0 770.8 430.6 70.1
7. Machinery,transport equipment4,03538.4 4,06775.7 7,06175.8 5,98887.2 7,03690.9
71. Power generating machinery and equipment1591.5 340.6 4524.9 570.8 30.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries1,50114.3 1,57829.4 1,00710.8 1,89727.6 4,87663.0
73. Metal working machinery60.1 350.4 2,09230.5 90.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2,26421.5 1,98737.0 4,72650.7 1492.2 1,43018.5
75. Office machines and adp machines160.2 80.2 240.3 580.8 360.5
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment80.1 280.5 520.6 661.0 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts90.1 1212.2 6867.4 1972.9 1401.8
78. Road vehicles780.7 3045.7 790.8 1,47421.5 5417.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles370.4 56910.6 5856.3 1512.2 891.1
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs10.0 10.0 420.6 330.4
82. Furniture and parts thereof50.0 260.5 80.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.310.3 53610.0 5535.9 891.3 530.7
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.100.2
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.70.1 320.3 10.0 30.0
All groups combined10,505100.0 5,371100.0 9,313100.0 6,864100.0 7,743100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Congo (CG) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals 88237.2 2467.5 50.1 50.2 70.3
05. Vegetables and fruit 40.1 70.3
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 88237.2 2467.5 50.1 10.0
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations 10.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 1,47962.3 3,01191.7 3,29899.7 3,09899.8 2,46699.6
24. Cork and wood 1,47962.3 3,01191.7 3,29899.7 3,09899.8 2,46699.6
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 10.0 10.1
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 10.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 10.1
6. Basic manufactures 50.2 10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 50.2
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 10.0
7. Machinery,transport equipment 30.1 250.8 50.1 20.1 10.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 10.0
72. Machinery for specialized industries 10.0
73. Metal working machinery 40.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 30.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 240.7 10.0 10.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 40.2
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 40.2
All groups combined 2,373100.0 3,283100.0 3,308100.0 3,105100.0 2,476100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Congo and imports from Congo to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives